Fight To Win Facebook

Tournament of Champions 8 Results

TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 8

02-05-11 DENVER, CO

487 COMPETITORS

TEAM POINTS 4-1ST PLACE 2-2ND PLACE 1-3RD PLACE

TEAM CHAMPIONS

EASTON BJJ 127 POINTS

2ND PLACE COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ – 106

3RD GRIZZLY MMA – 26 POINTS

4TH RELSON GRACIE COLORADO – 24 POINTS

4TH CASTLE ROCK BJJ – 24 POINTS

6TH KARATE AMERICA – 23 POINTS

7TH COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ – 20 POINTS

7TH FUSBOXE MMA – 20 POINTS

7TH SANTA FE BJJ (NM) – 20 POINTS

10TH TEAM UGLY EAR – 16 POINTS

MENS NOGI ABSOLUTE

1ST MATT JUBERA- DARK HORSE BJJ

2ND DEVIN ROURKE- EASTON BJJ

3RD JEREMY HASTINGS- COLORADO/ZINGANO

3RD GABE BEAUPURTHUY- INDEPENDENT

MENS BJJ ABSOLUTE

1ST QUINN MULHERN- SANTA FE BJJ

2ND ANSELMO GUITERREZ- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO

3RD SHAWN WATSON- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

3RD CHRISTOPHER SERRELL- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

WOMENS BJJ ABSOLUTE

1ST ELIZABETH TRAN- EASTON BJJ

2ND JULIE NOI- COLORADO BJJ/ZINGANO BJJ

3RD INGA GERMAINE- EASTON BJJ

TEENS ABSOLUTE

1ST YOMI HERREDIA- GRIZZLY MMA

2ND TONY WHITE- GRIZZLY MMA

3RD RACHEL JOHNSON- CHASE KENPO

NO GI CHILDREN

 5 TO 8

NOVICE 0-54.9

1ST JORDAN REED- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

2ND NATHAN DIAZ- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

3RD EVAN MCCLAIN- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO

BEGINNER 0-54.9

1ST DAKOTA BAKER- RAWTOWN MMA

2ND KO HAMES- GUMM MMA

3RD TORY JOHNSON- TEAM UGLY EAR

9 TO 12

NOVICE 75-84.9

1ST BRENDAN BROWN- FUSBOXE

2ND JONAH RIEPLE- TEAM UGLY EAR

NOVICE 85-94.9

1ST NATE CREAMER- LA BOXING

2ND ETHAN CHAVEZ- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

BEGINNER 55-64.9

1ST TYLER HARMES- GUMM MMA

2ND ELIJAH STONE- HIGH ALTITUDE MARTIAL ARTS

3RD COBI MARTEL- LA BOXING

BEGINNER 65-74.9

1ST ERIN AMOS- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

2ND AVERY SHUNNESON- EASTON BJJ

3RD JOSH PARRISH- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

BEGINNER 95-104.9

1ST ALEXIS CLINGER- BUSY BJJ

2ND KYLE POLLING- BLACK DRAGON MMA

3RD ELIJAH TRUJILLO- THE FARM BJJ

3RD DYLAN KASSELL-  TEAM UGLY EAR

KIDS BJJ

5 TO 8 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 0-54.9

1ST BRIANNA AMOS- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

2ND HUNTER HARRIS- FUSBOXE

3RD NATHAN DIAZ- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

WHITE 55-64.9

1ST JASON COHEN- EASTON BJJ

2ND CONNER RUNDELL- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

3RD ESIAH NICKELS- COLORADO/ZINGANO  BJJ

YELLOW 0-54.9

1ST PARKER WOLFE- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

2ND EVAN MCCLAIN- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO

3RD JACOB BONANSINGIA- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

9 TO 12 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 0-54.9

1ST TREY JOHNSON- TEAM UGLY EAR

2ND JORDAN REED- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

WHITE 55-64.9

1ST TYELR JOHNSON- TEAM UGLY EAR

2ND DARIAN HOWARD- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO

3RD CRUISIFIXIO JIMINEZA- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO

WHITE 65-74.9

1ST ERIN AMOS- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

2ND COLLEN BAUERNSCHMIDT- EASTON BJJ

3RD ENRIQUE DIAZ- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

WHITE 75-84.9

1ST ETHAN CHAVEZ- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

2ND BRENDEN BROWN- FUSBOXE MMA

3RD LAURA KLADDE- GUMM MMA

YELLOW BELT 55-64.9

1ST TYLER JOHNSON- TEAM UGLY EAR

2ND ELIJAH STONE- HIGH ALTITUDE MMA

3RD GARRETT WOOD- EASTON BJJ

YELLOW 65-74.9

1ST AVERY SHUNNENSON- EASTON BJJ

2ND KATE STEWART- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

3RD ELIJAH HORN- EASTON BJJ

YELLOW 95-104.9

1ST KYLE POLING- BLACK DRAGON MMA

2ND MAX SCHECT- HIGH ALTITUDE MMA

3RD GAVIN YOUNG- AUTHENTIC/EASTON BJJ

YELLOW 105+

1ST ISAAC MCDONALD- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

2ND ZEBASTIAN LUCERO – ZINGANO BJJ

TEEN NOGI

13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 0-105.9

1ST GREG TRUJILLO- THE FARM BJJ

2ND MIA MILLER- GROIUND ZERO MMA

NOVICE 106-119.9

1ST JEREMIAH GIVENS- GRIZZLY MMA

2ND ERIN JOHNSON- GUMM MMA

3RD CIERRA SUTTON- GRACIE BARRA GRAND JUNCTION

NOVICE 120-134.9

1ST DIOMEDIES AVILA- AMERICAN GRAPPLING ACADEMY

2ND GAVIN WILEY- CASTLE ROCK BJJ TEAM MEGATON

3RD ISIDRO BELTRAN- AMERICAN GRAPPLING ACADEMY

NOVICE 135-149.9

1ST JESS CREIGHTON- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA

2ND TROY MANCHESTER- KARATE AMERICA

3RD LUIS QUEZADA- KAWANA NAGURI

NOVICE 180+

1ST JESSE AMES- CASTLE ROCK BJJ/ TEAM MEGATON

2ND JOSE RAMIREZ- TRIALS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD DAKOTA FOWLER-LELUMAN- GRIZZLY MMA

BEGINNER 120-134.9

1ST JORDAN BLANCO- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

2ND GENEZIZ RODRIGUEZ- SANTA FE BJJ

3RD JOHN STRAUB- TEAM HOOKER

BEGINNER 135-149.9

1ST HALEY MANCHESTER- KARATE AMERICA

2ND JOSHUA GONZALES- GRIZZLY MMA

16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 120-134.9

1ST MICHAEL SLEEVI- TWISTED FITNESS

2ND ANTHONY SILVA- ALVIDREZ COMBAT GRAPPLING

NOVICE 165-179.9

1ST ERIC TILLER- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

2ND DEION ROMERO- SELFMADE MMA

3RD ROBERT WILEY- CASTLE ROCK BJJ/TEAM MEGATON

BEGINNER 150-164.9

1ST COLLIN HOELZ- CASTLE ROCK BJJ/TEAM MEGATON

2ND TONY WHITE- GRIZZLY MMA

3RD DEDRICK TORRES- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

BEGINNER 135-149.9

1ST YOMI HERREDIA- GRIZZLY MMA

2ND DEVON BLACK-COSME-  INDEPENDENT

3RD CORBIN NELSON- TEAM MICA-

TEENS BJJ

13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS

WHITE-GREEN

0-105.9

1ST BRENDAN BAUERSCHMIDT- EASTON BJJ

2ND NATHAN SCOTT- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

3RD NATHAN ALMIREZ- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

106-119.9

1ST LAUREN MAGDALENO- INYODO MARTIAL ARTS

2ND CHRISTIAN GOMM- ZINGNANO/COLORADO BJJ

3RD MARCELLO DE CUNHA- BUSY BJJ

120-134.9

1ST DAVID OBRIEN- EASTON BJJ

2ND GAVIN WILEY- CASTLE ROCK BJJ TEAM MEGATON

3RD KEIRNAN BIGGS- KARATE AMERICA

135-149.9

1ST HALEY MANCHESTER- KARATE AMERICA

2ND KEVIN LEIDER- FRONT RANGE BJJ

3RD ISSAC MCDONALD- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS

WHITE- GREEN

120-134.9

1ST ANDREW KLINE- CASTLE ROCK BJJ TEAM MEGATON

2ND CIERRA SUTTON- GRACIE BARRA GRAND JUNCTION

135-149.9

1ST DEVIN BLACK-COSME- INDEPENDENT

2ND JESS CREIGHTON- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA

3RD RYAN THOMPSON-GRUDGE

150-164.9

1ST ALAN HYDE- FRONT RANGE BJJ

2ND COLIN HOELZ- CASTLE ROCK BJJ/TEAM MEGATON BJJ

3RD DEDRICK TORRES- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

BLUE BELT

1ST YOMI HERREDIA- GRIZZLY MMA

2ND KURT KOSKI- USA JIU JITSU

3RD CORBIN NELSON- TEAM MICA

NO GI WOMEN

NOVICE 0-119.9

1ST NICOLE BROWN- RAWTOWN MMA

2ND GIGI ARROSS- EASTON BJJ

NOVICE 120-139.9

1ST MARGARET BLOOM- BUTLERS PRIDE

2ND REBECCA HECKE- EASTON BJJ

3RD YASMINE SALAS- Z'S TRAINING CENTER

NOVICE 140-159.9

1ST MAUREEN RIRODAN- FUSBOXE MMA

2ND JULIE JOPONICK- EASTON BJJ

3RD KELSEY GALLIOTT- EASTON BJJ

BEGINNER 0-119.9

1ST ELIZABETH TRAN- EASTON BJJ

2ND LENA FIELDS- KARATE AMERICA

BEGINNER 120-139.9

1ST SHANNON CULPEPPER- FUSBOXE

2ND BECKY PHILLIPS- TEAM VAGHI

3RD CERI MURASKI- EASTON BJJ

WOMENS BJJ

WHITE 0-119.9

1ST LAUREN MAGDALENO- INYODO MARTIAL ARTS

2ND MICHELLE MUMPY- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO

WHITE 120-139.9

1ST HALEY MANCHESTER- KARATE AMERICA

2ND TERI STEWART- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

3RD CANDICE SMITH- CASTLE ROCK BJJ/TEAM MEGATON

WHITE 140-159.9

1ST YULIA RIRDAN- KARATE AMERICA

2ND KELSEY GAILLOT- EASTON BJJ

3RD JENNIFER SAWYER- DURANGO MMA

BLUE 120-139.9

1ST CHERI MURASKI- EASTON BJJ

2ND JULIE NOI- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

3RD KIM ALMIREZ- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

BLUE 140-159.9

1ST JULIE HOPONICK- EASTON BJJ

2ND BECKY PHILLIPS- TEAM VAGHI

3RD BETH KOLANOWSKI- BUSY BJJ

BLUE/PURPLE 0-119.9

1ST ELIZABETH TRAN- EASTON BJJ

2ND LAUREN MAGDALENO- INYODO MARTIAL ARTS

3RD LENA FIELDS- KARATE AMERICA

MASTERS NO GI

NOVICE 175-194.9

1ST CHRIS HERNANDEZ- UNDISPUTED FITNESS (NM)

2ND DANIEL KRENZER- GRACIE BARRA GRAND JUNCTION

3RD WAYNE REED- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

NOVICE 195-219.9

1ST TIM VARALLO- EASTON BJJ

2ND DAN SULLIVAN- RUDE EFFEX

3RD JASON VAN TTENHOVE- TRIALS MARTIAL ARTS

BEGINNER 155-174.9

1ST CARL SIMS- WESTSIDE JIU JITSU

2ND RICARDO LEWIS- EDGE MMA

3RD MICHAEL DURANT- INFINITE MMA

BEGINNER 175-194.9

1ST PAUL SERRANO- SANTA FE BJJ

2ND KEN PYTLUK- TRAILS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD MARK MCGLASHAN- KARATE AMERICA

BEGINNER 220+

1ST CHAD BROWN- FUSBOXE MMA

2ND DEL ELMAGBARI- MOUNTAIN GRAPPLERS

3RD RICHARD HOOD- GUMM MMA

INTERMEDIATE 135-154.9

1ST JEREMY SCHUNNEMAN- TEAM MICA

2ND ROB EICKHOFF- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

BJJ MASTERS

WHITE 135-149.9

1ST VICTOR RAMOS- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

2ND WILLIAM SAWYER-DURANGO MMA

3RD RICHARD ROUFF- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

WHITE 155-174.9

1ST CHRISTOPHER ZACHER- LONESTAR BJJ

2ND BRIAN WARD- DARKHORSE BJJ

3RD BRYAN VALDEZ- 303 TRAINING CENTER

BLUE 135-154.9

1ST NATHAN DAUGHENBAUGH- ODFC

2ND BRIAN EPSTEIN- EASTON BJJ

3RD RANULFO GONZALEZ- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

BLUE 155-174.9

1ST BRANNAN DAVIS- EASTON BJJ

2ND MICHAEL BAIRD- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

3RD EDDIE GANN-MAESTAS- EASTON BJJ

BLUE 175-194.9

1ST DON WESTMAN- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

2ND PAUL SERRANO- SANTA FE BJJ

3RD MARK MCGLASHAN- KARATE AMERICA

PURPLE 135-154.9

1ST MIKE TRAN- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO

2ND MARK GENCO- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

3RD JEREMY SCHUNNEMAN- TEAM MICA

PURPLE 155-174.9

1ST ROY PAGE- EASTON BJJ

2ND NORMAN FULTON- CASTLE ROCK BJJ/ TEAM MEGATON

MENS NO GI

NOVICE 0-134.9

1ST JACOB MEEKS- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA

2ND TODD GOLD- GRUDGE

3RD SACHA MBIKA- HIGH ALTITUDE MMA

NOVICE 135-154.9

1ST ROSS VOLMER- THE FARM BJJ

2ND PARKER GLOSS- JWU MMA

3RD BRAD KIRBY- GRACIE BARRA GRAND JUNCTION

NOVICE 155-174.9

1ST JUSTIN SADLER- GRUDGE

2ND JOSH RODRIGUEZ-

3RD MATT JOHNSON- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

NOVICE 175-194.9

1ST TRAVIS ROOKS- INFINTE MMA

2ND ADAM LEONATTI- EASTON BJJ

3RD JEFF DASALLA- FCCO MACP

NOVICE 195-219.9

1ST ADAM DENTON- RUDE EFFEX

2ND CHRIS BROWN- IRON WOLF

3RD BRIAN SANCHEZ- ZINGANO/COLORADAO BJJ

NOVICE 220+

1ST FORREST TOBIN- BUTLERS PRIDE

2ND ROBERT GOCHA- TEAM UNDERGROUND

3RD CENOBIO CHACON- EASTON BJJ

BEGINNER 135-154.9

1ST NICK DONATO- MILE HIGH GRACIE

2ND MIKE MARTIN- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

3RD JOSH CHILDRESS- RUDE EFFEX

BEGINNER 155-174.9

1ST JOSH COMBS- EASTON BJJ

2ND RENATO FIERRO- AMERICAN TOP TEAM

3RD PATRICIO RODRIGUEZ- EASTON BJJ

BEGINNER 175-194.9

1ST TYRONE WRIGHT- VICTORY MMA/GRUDGE

2ND DON WESTMAN- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

3RD JONATHAN DECKER- EASTON BJJ

BEGINNER 220+

1ST DAVID RASCON- TEAM UNDERGROUND MMA

2ND NATE JONES- SPARTAN HOUSE

MICHAEL MOSER- STERLING MARTIAL ARTS

INTERMEDIATE 0-134.9

1ST ERIC ALEGIA- TEAM EXTREME

2ND NICHOLAS CLEM- EASTON BJJ

3RD MICHAEL GONSALVES- PROGRESSIVE MMA

INTERMEDIATE 135-154.9

1ST DEVIN ROURKE- EASTON BJJ

2ND ALESSANDRO TECCE- EASTON BJJ

3RD JJ MONDRAGON- INFINITE MMA

INTERMEDIATE 155-184.9

1ST DAVID TREANOR- 303 TRAINING CENTER

2ND LARS KJERENGTROEN- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

3RD PETER STRAUB- EASTON BJJ

INTERMEDIATE  175-194.9

1st KRIS HOCUM- TRIALS MMA

2ND MIKE ARRANT- ULTIMATE COMBAT EXPIEREINCE

3RD TROY MUMME- RUDE EFFEX

INTERMEDIATE 195-219.9

1ST COY SASSE- TEAM MICA

2ND GUY TCHUOMBA- AUTHENTIC/EASTON BJJ

3RD DANTE FLOREZ- GRIZZLY MMA

ADVANCED 175-194.9

1ST QUINN MULHERN- SANTA FE BJJ

2ND LEE DOUGLAS- LONE STAR BJJ

3RD SHAN WATSON- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

ADVANCED 220+

1ST JOHN HANSEN- ALLIANCE JIU JITSU

2ND RYAN MARTINEZ- INFINITE MMA

3RD GABE BEAUPURTHUY- INDEPENDENT

MENS BJJ

WHITE BELT 0-134.9

1ST JACOB MEEKS- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA

2ND GABE MARQUEZ- MILE HIGH GRACIE

3RD HARRY COLLIER- EASTON BJJ

WHITE 135-154.9

1ST LEE FEDEL- EASTON BJJ

2ND RYAN CHRISTOFOLIS- ATAFMA

3RD DANIELLE STEELE- EASTON BJJ

WHITE 155-174.9

1ST JOHN COMBS- EASTON BJJ

2ND NICOLAS SHEARON- 303 TRAINING CENTER

3RD PIERS PENER- EASTON BJJ

WHITE 175-194.9

1ST TROY MUMME- RUDE EFFEX

2ND DUSTIN HJALLE- TEAM CLAY

3RD TRAVIS ROOKS- INFINITE MMA

WHITE 195-219.9

1ST DAN BELDING- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO

2ND KAR KING- GRACIE BARRA GRANDJUNCTION

3RD TIM VARALLO- EASTON BJJ

WHITE 220+

1ST JASON RODGERS- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

2ND LANCE JAKUBSEN- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

3RD JAKE KENNEDY- INFINITE MMA

BLUE 0-134.9

1ST NICHOLAS CLEM- EASTON BJJ

2ND JOSH TALKINGTON- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

3RD JR FULTON- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO

BLUE 135-154.9

1ST JIM JAGGERS- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

2ND IAN MCGONIGLE- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

3RD ALESSANDRO TECCE- EASTON BJJ

BLUE 155-174.9

1ST PETER STRAUB- EASTON BJJ

2ND ZACHARY FALK- SPARTAN HOUSE

3RD ALEX CERDA- EASTON BJJ

BLUE 175-194.9

1ST PHILLIP YOO- EASTON BJJ

2ND EVAN BARRETT- CASTLE ROCK/TEAM MEGATON

3RD JEREMY BAUGHMAN- DARKHORSE BJJ

BLUE 195-219.9

1ST COY SASSE- TEAM MICA

2ND SERGIO RODRIGUEZ- SANTA FE BJJ

3RD BRIAN SANCHEZ- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

BLUE 220+

1ST ANSELMO GUITERREZ- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO

2ND NATE JONES- SPARTAN HOUSE

3RD RUBEN MORGAN- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ

PURPLE 135-154.9

1ST JOHN BOYLE- EASTON BJJ

2ND DEVIN ROURKE- EASTON BJJ

3RD DUSTIN FULTON- CASTLE ROCK BJJ

PURPLE 175-194.9

1ST CHRISTOPHER SERRELL- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

2ND CODY SKIDMORE- ACTION MMA

3RD SCOTT ORTIZ- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

PURPLE 195-219.9

1ST GUY TCHUOMBA- AUTHENTIC/EASTON BJJ

2ND DANTE FLOREZ- GRIZZLY MMA

3RD JOEY CHASE- 303 TRAINING CENTER

BROWN BELT 175-194.9

1ST SEAN STEWART- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

2ND QUINN MULHERN- SANTA FE BJJ

BROWN BELT 220+

1ST MIKE NICKELS- COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ

2ND JOHN HANSEN- ALLIANCE JIU JITSU

3RD DANNY RICHARDS- THE FARM BJJ

Tournament of Champions 8
Fight To Win Facebook Fight To Win Twitter Fight To Win YouTube

Upcoming Events

No events

Copyright

Copyright © 2010 Fight To Win Promotions. All Rights Reserved

Website by JM Media and Design