Fight To Win Facebook

Tournament of Champions 7 Results

FIGHT TO WIN AND WORLD GRAPPLING CIRCUIT

TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 7

JANUARY 22, 2011 DUNCANVILLE, TX

TEAM POINTS: 1ST 4POINTS, 2ND 2 POINTS, 3RD 1 POINT

TEAM CHAMPION TEAM TRINITY- 92 POINTS

2ND PLACE ALVAREZ BJJ- 55 POINTS

3RD PEAK PERFROMANCE- 51 POINTS

4TH GENESIS JIU JITSU- 37 POINTS

5TH PAUL THOMAS BJJ (HOUSTON) 35 POINTS

6TH TEAM LUTTER- 26 POINTS

7TH GRACIE BARRA- 22 POINTS

7TH AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY 22 POINTS

9TH MOHLER ALLIANCE- 21 POINTS

10TH KINGDOM MMA - 17 POINTS

MENS NO GI ABSOLUTE

CHAMPION- JASON SAMPSON- MOHLER ALLIANCE

2ND SETH DANIELS- COLORADO BJJ

3RD BRAD BARNES- WEST TEXAS BRASA

MENS BJJ ABSOLUTE

CHAMPION- HAYWARD CHARLES- GENESIS BJJ

2ND MATTHEW WALTMON- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA

TEENS ABSOLUTE

CHAMPION- JACOB ALPHIN- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND CHRIS SALAS- NOVA UNIAO

3RD LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY

WOMEN NO GI

NOVICE

1ST SABRINA GARCIA- TEXAS FIGHTING SYNDICATE

2ND ANGELA WALLACE- PROVEN

3RD KEIM DENSMORE- USA KARATE

BEGINNER

1ST DANIELLE ALVAREZ- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND BRANDY NEW- BLACKBELT UNIVERSE

3RD ASHLEY WADE- TEAM LUTTER

ADVANCED

1ST SUE AUSMAN- TEAM LUTTER

2ND ANGELA CHEATWOOD- PEAK PERFORMANCE

WOMENS BJJ

WHITE BELT

1ST ASHLEY WADE= TEAM LUTTER

2ND SARAH BOYD- TEAM LUTTER

3RD NATALIE HENSON- GENESIS JIU JITSU

BLUE /PURPLE

1ST DANIELLE ALVAREZ- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND PILAR ROPER- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD SUE AUSMAN- TEAM LUTTER

TEENS NO GI

13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 106-119.9

1ST JUSTIN REBOLLOSO- TEAM TRINITY

NOVICE 120-134.9

1ST MARIO LOZANO- MARCELO GARCIA BJJ

2ND JONATHAN HART- SFS MMA

3RD TAYLOR BRIGHT- TEAM TRINITY

NOVICE 135-149.9

1ST JAY GLORIA- TEAM TRINITY

2ND JOSE AGUILAR- ELITE MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

3RD MAURICIO GARZA- TEAM REYES

NOVICE 180+

1ST NICK NOTORNICOLA- TEAM SPAR

2ND SERGIO LOZANO- USA KARATE

3RD GUSTAVO QUIROZ

BEGINNER 0-105.9

1ST GARRETT MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY

2ND SYDNEY EDWARDS- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

BEGINNER 106-119.9

1ST DEVIN MILLER- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY

2ND CRAIG KEAS- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD MARK NERIOS- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY

BEGINNER 120-134.9

1ST JACOB ALLPHIN- PAUL THOMAS JIU JITSU

2ND TYLER WOOSLEY= 10TH PLANET SHERMAN

3RD KHRISTIAN CECENAS- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY

BEGINNER 135-149.9

1ST LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY

2ND DALTON BILLINGS- TEAM TRINITY

3RD MICHAEL WILLIAMS- TEAM TRINITY

16 T0 17 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 165-179.9

1ST JEREMY KIVEL- TEAM TOOKE

2ND CHRISTOPHER MYERS

TEENS BJJ

13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS

WHITE-GREEN 0-105.9

1ST GARRETT MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY

2ND KAI HOLLAND- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD SYDNEY EDWARDS- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

WHITE -GREEN 106-119.9

1ST JUSTIN REBOLLOSO- TEAM TRINITY

2ND JARED TAYLOR- KINGDOM MMA

3RD MARKNERIOS- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY

WHITE-GREEN 120-134.9

1ST IK EL- SMS MMA

2ND TAYLOR BRIGHT- TEAM TRINITY

3RD BRAD WARNICK- TEXAS BLACK BELT ACADEMY

WHITE-GREEN 135-149.9

1ST CHRIS SALAS- NOVA UNIAO

2ND JAY GLORIA- TEAM TRINITY

BLUE 120-134.9

1ST JACOB ALLPHIN- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND DEVIN MILLER- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY

3RD KHRISTIAN CECENAS- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY

BLUE 135-149.9

1ST MICHAEL WILLIAMS- TEAM TRINITY

2ND LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY

3RD ETHAN CLARK- NORTH TEXAS MMA

16 TO 17 YEARS OLD

135-149.9 WHITE-GREEN

1ST DALTON BILLINGS- TEAM TRINITY

2ND JOSE AGUILAR- ELITE MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

3RD WILL BRIGHAM- TX BLACK BELT ACADEMY

150-164.9 WHITE-GREEN

1ST LEO GONZALEZ- KINGDOM MMA

2ND CHANDON NICHOLS- TX BLACK BELT ACADEMY

3RD BLAKE CRETSINGER- TX BLACK BELT ACADEMY

165-179.9 WHITE-GREEN

1ST CHRISTOPHER MEYERS

2ND JEREMY KIVEL- TEAM TOOKE

CHILDREN NO GI

5 TO 8 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 0-54.9

1ST COY LEWIS- PEAK PERFORMANCE

2ND DAN TINKIS- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY

3RD OLIVIA WEISSKOPF- TEAM TRINITY

NOVICE 55-64.9

1ST JACKSON CARTER- TEAM TRINITY

2ND ROLLINS CARRIE- USA KARATE

3RD DARLIE DENSMORE- USA KARATE

NOVICE 65-74.9

1ST LINDSAY ALKINS- TEAM TRINITY

2ND ALEX VELOZ- USA KARATE

3RD ISRAEL RODRIGUEZ- PEAK PERFORMANCE

BEGINNER 0-54.9

1ST VINCENT ZARATE- ALLIANCE

2ND ETHAN LIPSEY- TEAM TRINITY

3RD EVAN WISE- TEAM TRINITY

9 TO 12 YEARS OLD

NOVICE 55-64.9

1ST JESSIE CRANE- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND MALAKAI SHAGUN- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD GRANT TINKIS- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY

NOVICE 65-74.9

1ST ETHAN WILLIAMSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND BRYCE CAIN- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY

3RD KYNNYTH MATHAN- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS

NOVICE 95-104.9

1ST JOSIAH NEAL- KINGDOM MMA

2ND KOBE AMADOR

BEGINNER 65-74.9

1ST JACOB HARRIS- 10TH PLANET SHERMAN

2ND NICOLE EVANGELISTA- COLORADO BJJ

3RD JEREMIAH NEAL- KINGDOM MMA

BEGINNER 75-84.9

1ST BRANDON PIERINO- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

2ND TRAVIS KEAS- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD JUSTIN TRUSSELL- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

BEGINNER 85-94.9

1ST KAI HOLLAND- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND LEE CROSLEY- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD ASHLYSA WISE- TEAM TRINITY

BEGINNER 95-104.9

1ST HOLDEN CHEN- 10TH PLANET SHERMAN

2ND JUSTIN ALKINS- TEAM TRINITY

CHILDREN BJJ

5 TO 8 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 0-54.9

1ST ETHAN LIPSEY- TEAM TRINITY

2ND EASTON LIPSEY- TEAM TRINITY

3RD CLAYTON BOBO- NOVA UNIAO

YELLOW 0-54.9

1ST VINCENT ZARATE- ALLIANCE

2ND CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD COY LEWIS- PEAK PERFORMANCE

YELLOW 55-64.9

1ST JACKSON CARTER- TEAM TRINITY

2ND JADEN NEAL- KINGDOM MMA

3RD SHELBY TURNER

YELLOW 65-74.9

1ST LINDSAY ALKINS- TEAM TRINITY

2ND DAMIEN VEST- TEAM TRINITY

3RD JACOB TRUSSELL- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

9 TO 12 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 75-84.9

1ST BRANDON PIERINO- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

2ND ETHAN WILLIAMS- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD TREY HOME- TEAM TOOKE

WHITE 85-94.9

1ST LEE CROSLEY- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND KYLE GOTTSCHALK- GUY METZGER COMBAT CLUB

YELLOW 55-64.9

1ST JESSIE CRANE- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND NATHAN MARSTON- ASI JUNSUR MARTIAL ARTS

3RD GRANT TINKIS- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY

YELLOW 65-74.9

1ST NICOLE EVANGELISTA- COLORADO BJJ

2ND JEREMIAH VEST- TEAM TRINITY

3RD KYNNYTH MABAN- GRACIE BARRA

YELLOW 75-84.9

1ST JUSTIN TRUSSELL- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

2ND TRAVIS KEAS- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD BLAYKE DEERE- TEAM TRINITY

YELLOW 85-94.9

1ST KAI HOLLAND- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND FREDDY BENAVIDEZ- COLLINS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD ALYSHA WISE- TEAM TRINITY

YELLOW 95-104.9

1ST JUSTIN ALKINS- TEAM TRINITY

2ND JOSIAH NEAL- KINGDOM MMA

3RD CHRISTINE DY- ASL JUNSUR

YELLOW 105+

1ST CONNOR EVANS- PEAK PERFORMANCE

2ND LEWIE DOLAMS- ASL JUNSUR

MASTERS BJJ

WHITE 135-154.9

1ST MARK FRANCESCUTTI- OCTAGON MMA

2ND BRANDON LEAL- SFS MMA

3RD MICHAEL RICHARDSON- MOHLER ALLIANCE

WHITE 175-194.9

1ST DAVID ALKINS- TEAM TRINITY

2ND BRAUN CYR- PROVEN

3RD JASON ARMSTRONG-

WHITE 195-219.9

1ST ERIC FRIED- MARIO QUEIROGA BRASA

2ND KEVIN DUBLIN- KINGDOM MMA

3RD DAMON MYERS- TEAM LUTTER

BLUE 135-154.9

1ST GABRIEL CANTU- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND EDWIN LIPSEY- TEAM TRINITY

3RD TYSON FINLEY- TEAM LUTTER

BLUE 175-194.9

1ST WILL DAVIS- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND MICHAEL ALEXANDER- TEAM LUTTER

3RD STEVE SHOEMAKE- GRACIE BARRA

PURPLE 155-174.9

1ST MATTHEW WALTMON- PEAK PERFORMANCE

2ND MATTHEW SMITH- F4/RMNU

NO GI MASTER

135-154.9 NOVICE

1ST JASON BLACKWELL- TEAM GENESIS

2ND BRANDON LEAL- SFS MMA

3RD MARK FRANCESCUTTI- OCTAGON MMA

NOVICE 155-174.9

1ST LEVI BRAVO- RELSON GRACIE

2ND HUGO GUZMAN-

3RD NEIL BERTRAND- TEXAS ALLIANCE

BEGINNER 175-194.9

1ST MICHAEL ALEXANDER- TEAM LUTTER

2ND JASON ARMSTRONG

3RD LIOR SHPOREN- MOHLER ALLIANCE

BEGINNER 195-219.9

1ST BRENT CASIGLIO- IRONSIDE MMA

2ND ROBERT HILL- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD ANDREW PLEASONTON- PEAK PERFORMANCE

ADULT NO GI

NOVICE

0-135-154.9

1ST SEAN SMITH- PEAK PERFORMANCE

2ND MARC MARTINEZ- WEST TEXAS BRASA

3RD BART HANNAMAN- URBAN JUNGLE

NOVICE 155-174.9

1ST BOBBY ALEXANDER- TEAM LUTTER

2ND JUSTIN WARREN- GENESIS JIU JITSU

3RD EMMANUEL CERDO- GENESIS JIU JITSU

NOVICE 175-194.9

1ST EDDIE PEREZ- ZOMBIE BJJ

2ND ANTHONY CASILLAS- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD SCOTT HINES- GRAPPLERS LAIR

NOVICE 195-219.9

1ST PAUL ALVAREZ- GRACIE BARRA

2ND ROBERTO GARCIA- TEAM TRINITY

3RD KEVIN DURBIN- KINGDOM MMA

NOVICE 220+

1ST KAELF ASHTON- PEAK PERFORMANCE

2ND NICHOLAS VASQUEZ- INDEPENDENT

3RD JUSTIN SMITH- HOUSE OF CHAMPIONS

BEGINNER 0-134.9

1ST ARMANDO GODINEZ- MARCELO GARCIA BJJ

2ND TYLER WOOLSEY- 10TH PLANET SHERMAN

BEGINNNER 135-154.9

1ST DAN OWSTROWSKI- PEAK PERFROMANCE

2ND CLAY KORTH- ELITE MMA

3RD FERANDO SALAS- NOVA UNIOA

BEGINNER 155-74.9

1ST ARMANDO SERVIN- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND BENJAMIN ANNUNZIATO- ALVAREZ BJJ

BEGINNER 175-194.9

1ST COOPER CARDINALE- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND MITCHELL NORTON- ELITE MMA

3RD DUSTIN SNOW- TEAM LUTTER

BEGINNER 195-219.9

1ST ANDREW ARMIJO- GRACIE BARRA NM

2ND NATHAN HALFORD- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD ANDREW PLEASANTON- PEAK PERFORMANCE

INTERMDIATE 0-134.9

1ST RANDY VILLARREAL- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND CESAR RODRIGUEZ- ZOMBIE BJJ

3RD ALAN CHAPA- TEAM HOGER

INTERMEDIATE 155-174.9

1ST ELIEL GAMA- GRAPPLERS LAIR

2ND BRIAN MANLEY

3RD TONY COLLINS- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

INTERMEDIATE 175-194.9

1ST CASS COURT- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND PHILLIP MILLER - PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD STEVE SHOEMAKE- GRACIE BARRA

ADVANCED 135-154.9

1ST JASON SAMPSON- MOHLER ALLIANCE

2ND BRANDON MULLINS- GRACIE BARRA

3RD JUAN TATUM- PEAK PERFORMANCE

ADVANCED 155-174.9

1ST DEVIN ROURKE- EASTON BJJ (CO)

2ND ALEC MILDREN- COMBATIVE SPORTS CENTER

3RD JULIAN VEGA- ELITE MMA

ADVANCED 175-194.9

1ST HAYWARD CHARLES- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND DONDI MORGAN- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA

ADVANCED 195-219.9

1ST MATT SMITH- EASTON BJJ (CO)

2ND BRAD BARNES- RHINO BJJ

3RD CHARLES BYRD

MENS BJJ

WHITE 135-154.9

1ST SEAN SMITH- PEAK PERFORMANCE

2ND MARC MARTINEZ- TEAM BRASA

3RD BART HANNAMAN- URBAN JUNGLE

WHITE 155-174.9

1ST ROBERT CROSLEY- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND LINDY SKRUHAK- WEST TX BRASA

3RD EMMANUEL CERDO- TEAM GENESIS

WHITE 175-194.9

1ST EDDIE PEREZ- ZOMBIE BJJ

2ND ANTHONY CASILLAS- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD JOHN RICHMOND- OCTAGON MMA

WHITE 195-219.9

1ST ROBERTO GARCIA- TEAM TRINITY

2ND ERIC FRIED- MARIO QUEIROGA BRASA

3RD PAUL ALVAREZ- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 220+

1ST KALEF ASHTON- PEAK PERFORMANCE

2ND JAMES FRASCONA COCHRAN- TX BLACK BELT ACADEMY

BLUE 0-134.9

1ST RANDY VILLAREAL- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND ARMANDO GODINEZ- MARCELO GARCIA BJJ

3RD JACOB ALLPHIN- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

BLUE 135-154.9

1ST DAN OSTROWSKI- PEAK PERFORMANCE

2ND TYSON FINLEY- TEAM LUTTER

3RD FERNANDO SALAS- NOVA UNIAO

BLUE 155-174.9

1ST TRAVIS MOORE- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

2ND ELIEL GAMA- GRAPPLERS LAIR

3RD TONY COLLINS- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

BLUE 175-194.9

1ST CASS COWART- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND LEE SHERLOCK- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD COOPER CARDINALE- ALVAREZ BJJ

BLUE 195-219.9

1ST LUIS DE LA FUENTE- ELITE MMA

2ND ANDREW ARMIJO- GRACIE BARRA NM

3RD NATHAN HALFORD- ALVAREZ BJJ

PURPLE 135-154.9

1ST JEREMY HENDERSON- NOVA UNIAO

2ND ANGEL VARGAS- ALVAREZ BJJ

PURPLE 155-174.9

1ST DEVIN ROURKE- EASTON BJJ (CO)

2ND JULIAN VEGA- ELITE MMA

3RD ALEC MILDREN- COMBATIVE SPORTS CENTER (KS)

PURPLE 175-194.9

1ST HAYWOOD CHARLES- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND PHILLIP MILLER- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD SETH DANIELS- COLORDO BJJ

PURPLE 195-219.9

1ST BRENT CASIGLIO- INRONSIDE MMA

2ND JOHNNY CROSS- OCTAGON MMA

3RD ROSALIO MORENO- OCTAGON MMA

BROWN/BLACK 135-154.9

1ST BRANDON MULLINS- GRACIE BARRA

2ND JASON SAMPSON- MOHLER ALLIANCE

3RD JUAN TATUM- PEAK PERFORMANCE

BROWN/BLACK 175-194.9

1ST ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA

2ND JARROD CLONTZ- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

3RD MATT SMITH- EASTON BJJ (CO)

Tournament of Champions 7
Fight To Win Facebook Fight To Win Twitter Fight To Win YouTube

Upcoming Events

No events

Copyright

Copyright © 2010 Fight To Win Promotions. All Rights Reserved

Website by JM Media and Design