Fight To Win Facebook

Texas State Championships 2011

FIGHT TO WIN AND WORLD GRAPPLING CIRCUIT PRESENTS
2011 TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
APRIL 23RD 2011 SPRING, TX
688 COMPETITORS

Photos and Video

2011 TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONS
GRACIE BARRA -179 POINTS

2ND PARAGON TEXAS – 90 POINTS
3RD ALVAREZ BJJ- 69 POINTS
4TH SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS 64 POINTS
4TH ELITE MMA 64 POINTS
6TH GOLD TEAM HOUSTON/PARADIGM 44 POINTS
7TH TEAM GENESIS – 40 POINTS
8TH REVOLUTION BJJ- 34 POINTS
9TH TEAM TOOKE- 30 POINTS
10TH BUSHIDO MMA 25 POINTS

MENS NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION
DANIEL JACARAE ALMEDIA- NOVA UNIAO
2ND JASON SAMPSON- MOHLER ALLIANCE
3RD DANIEL PINEDA – 4OZ FIGHT CLUB
3RD ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA

MENS BJJ ABSOLUTE CHAMPION
CARLOS DIEGO- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND JORGE PATINO- GOLD FIGHT TEAM
3RD RYNE SANDHAGEN- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD JASON SOLIZ- 3RD COAST MMA

TEENS BJJ ABSOLUTE CHAMPION

ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
3RD MARK DELAROSA- TEAM GENESIS
3RD DANIEL TORRES- TEAM TOOKE

WOMENS BJJ ABSOLUTE CHAMPION
LAURA HOLLOCK- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND KETRA BARTEK- RELSON GRACIE
3RD YASMIN SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ

KIDS NO GI
5 TO 8 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 0-54.9
1ST MARCOS CASTANEDA-BUSHIDO MMA
2ND TAVIN SMITH- BUSHIDO MMA
3RD KAIDEN KNEPPRATH- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JACOB AVELAR- GROUND DWELLARS/SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 55-64.9
1ST ALDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2ND EMILIO RAMOS- REVOLUTION BJJ
3RD IBRAHIM ZAMAN- 3RD COAST MMA
3RD DAMIAN HERRERA- SOLIS MARTAIL ARTS
NOVICE 65-74.9
1ST AIDAN JOHNSON- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JACOB TRUSSELL- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD TY QUINNEY- GRACIE BARRA
3RD BRANDON DYSARZ- GRACIE BARRA
BEGINNER 0-54.9
1ST VINCENT ZARATE- MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND MICAH WHITE- TEAM TOOKE
3RD DOMINIK OWENS- PRECISION MARTIAL ARTS
3RD BRANDON BEN-DAVID- PARAGON TEXAS
9 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 55-64.9
1ST GINO GERARD – GRACIE BARRA
2ND KARSTEN JOHNSON- FAXIA PRETA
3RD BRANDON MADDEN- GRACIE BARRA
3RD BRANDON GIBSON- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 65-74.9
1ST NIK GERARD- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JOSEPH SEGURA- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JOSHUA PENA- SPAR MMA
3RD DEVIN FRANKS- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 75-84.9
1ST KCHRYS MABAN- GRACIE BARRA
2ND FRANCISCO MARTINEZ- MERCENARY MARTIAL ARTS
3RD HAYDEN POOLE- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD BASSEL SIMON-
NOVICE 85-94.9
1ST SANTIAGO RAMOS- REVOLUTION BJJ
2ND JOHN GLORIA- TEAM ALVAREZ
3RD LEOPOLDO SANCHEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD MAIN CURTIS- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
NOVICE 95-104.9
1ST DANIELLE GOMEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND TREA CURITS- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3RD MASON PARCHOIS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD ANTHONY JIMINEZ- TEAM RIVAS BJJ
BEGINNER 0-54.9
1ST ISIAH CALDERON- TEAM TOOKE
2ND AARON MITCHELL- PRECISION MMA
3RD TATUM ORTIZ- GRACIE BARRA
BEGINNER 55-64.9
1ST JADEN TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND ALEC SANCHEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD DILLON DANIEL- TEAM RIVAS BJJ
3RD JACOB SANCHEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
BEGINNER 65-74.9
1ST JARED GOMEZ- BUSHIDO MMA
2ND TAYLOR PARKS- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD BIANCA TORRES-APONTE- URBAN JUNGLE
BEGINNER 75-84.9
1ST ERIC TWOLANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND CALEB PALOMAR- REVOLUTION BJJ
3RD JUSTIN TRUSSELL- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD LOGAN KYLE- URBAN JUNGLE
BEGINNER 85-94.9
1ST NATHANIEL ADEA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND RYAN RICHARDSON- BUSHIDO MMA
3RD JACOB MILLER- URBAN JUNGLE
3RD ISRAEL LOPEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
BEGINNER 95-104.9
1ST ZACHARIAH IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND AUSTIN ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
3RD BEN MITCHELL- PRECISION MMA
ANDREW PALOMO- ELITE MMA
BEGINNER 105+
1ST MARCO SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND TRISTAN MORROW- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD HAYLI COLUNGA- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JARRET WILLINGHAM- RONNY LIS
KIDS BJJ
5 TO 8 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 0-54.9
1ST WESLIE GRIFFEN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND SAMMY GERRARD- GRACIE BARRA
3RD HAYDEN WEST- ELEMENTS BJJ/SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD KAIDEN KNEPPRATH-GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 55-64.9
1ST AIDAN JOHNSON- GRACIE BARRA
2ND IBRAHIM ZAMON- 3RD COAST MMA
3RD TY DOTY- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CHAZ SMITH- FAXIA PRATA
WHITE 65-74.9
1ST JACOB TRUSSELL- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND ANTHONY PETERS- ELEMENTS BJJ/SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD MIA BUSBY- ELEMENTS BJJ/SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JEREMY FLORES-EVOLUTION COMBAT SPORTS
WHITE 85-94.9
1ST DIEGO RAMOS- REVOLUTION BJJ
2ND RODRIGO RAMOS- REVOLUTION BJJ
3RD ALEXANDER COPELAND- URBAN JUNGLE
YELLOW 0-54.9
1ST JESSE TREJO- BUSHIDO MMA
2ND VINCENT ZARATE- MOHLER ALLIANCE
3RD DOMINIK OWENS- PRECISION MARTIAL ARTS
3RD MARCOS CASTENDA- BUSHIDO MMA
9 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 0-54.9
1ST ISIAHCALDERON- TEAM TOOKE
2ND AARON MITCHELL- PRECISION MARTIAL ARTS
3RD TATUM ORTIZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD DAMIAN RODRIGUEZ- ELITE MMA
WHITE 55-64.9
1ST NOMAR BELMONTE- PRECISION MMA
2ND GINO GERARD- GRACIE BARRA
3RD KARSTEN JOHNONS- FAXIA PRETA
3RD COLTON DAILEY- REVOLUTION BJJ
WHITE 65-74.9
1ST JOSEPH SEGURA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ETHAN WILLIAMSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD NICK GERALD-GRACIE BARRA
3RD BRENDAN HEFFERMAN- ELITE MMA
WHITE 75-84.9
1ST ZEKE COSS- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND CODY BRATCHER- REVOLUTION BJJ
3RD CALEB PALOMAR- REVOLUTION BJJ
3RD JASON BUSBY-
WHITE 85-94.9
1ST SANTIAGO RAMOS- REVOLUTION BJJ
2ND LEOPOLDO SANCHEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD COLE ELHAM
3RD JOHN GLORIA- ALVAREZ BJJ
WHITE 95-104.9
1ST ANTHONY JIMENEZ- TEAM RIVAS BJJ
2ND MASON PARCHOIS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD LIAM PARROTT- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 105+
1ST TRISTIAN MORROW- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND GERADO FONSECA- PRECISION MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JOSH BAKER- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JAYDE REESE- LENOARD XAVIER BJJ
YELLOW 55-64.9
1ST JADEN TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND GORDY GARCIA- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD JACOB SANCHEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD DILLON DANIEL- TEAM RIVAS BJJ
YELLOW 75-84.9
1ST ERIC TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND DAWSON PALOMAR- REVOLUTION BJJ
3RD JUSTIN TRUSSELL- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD THEO MARULES- GRACIE BARRA
YELLOW 85-94.9
1ST ALVERTO LOPEZ- TEAM PARAGON
2ND ISRAEL LOPEZ- TEAM PARAGON
3RD THEO MARULES- GRACIE BARRA
3RD NATHAN ORTIZ- PRECISION MARTIAL ARTS
YELLOW 95-104.9
1ST AUSTIN ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND ANDREW PALOMO- ELITE MMA
3RD SAM DOTY- GRACIE BARRA
3RD ALIYAH MEDINA- ARSENAL JIU JITSU
YELLOW 105+
1ST MARCO SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND CONNOR JASPERSON- AGOGE MARTIAL ARTS
3RD TRENTON CARR- ELITE MMA
3RD JARRETT WILLINGHAM- RONNY LIS BJJ
ORANGE 65-74.9
1ST TAYLOR PARKS- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JARED GOMEZ- BUSHIDO MMA
3RD BIANCA TORRES-APONTE- URBAN JUNGLE
3RD NATALIE COPELAND- URBAN JUNGLE
ORANGE 95-104.9
1ST ZACHARIAH IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND BEN MITCHELL- PRECISION MMA
3RD DANIELLE GOMEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
TEENS 13-15
NOVICE 0-105.9
1ST RICHARD MARTIN- TEXAS DOJO
2ND KENDAL LESTER- GRACIE BARRA
3RD ROSENDO LOPEZ- TEAM TOOKE
NOVICE 106-119.9
1ST JUSTIN REBOLLOSO- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND MATTHEW AVELAR- GROUND DWELLARS/ SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD ELIZAR PENA-SPAR MMA
3RD NEFTALI CARCAMO- CANTU MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST JONATHAN HART- SFS MMA
2ND AUSTIN DILL- SHINKEN BUJUTSU
3RD CLAY EZZELL- BUSHIDO MMA
3RD ANGEL GUTTIEREZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST KENDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2ND JAY GLORIA- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD MARIAH TRIGO- SPAR MMA
3RD BRANDON RIVERA- 3RD COAST MMA
NOVICE 165-179.9
1ST HECTOR ACOSTA
2ND MARK GONZALEZ- KINGWOOD MMA
3RD LUIS MEDINA- TEAM TOOKE
BEGINNER 0-105.9
1ST MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND JOSHUA GUTIERREZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD KELLY LANCLOS- ELEMENTS BJJ/SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JOEL FAIN- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY/SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST JACOB ALLPHIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND CALEB WESLEY- BUSHIDO MMA
3RD MATTHEW MALONE- GRACIE BARRA
3RD ALONZO JORDAN- DANIEL MORAES BJJ
BEGINNNER 135-149.9
1ST DANIEL TORRES JR- TEAM TOOKE
2ND JOSH ALTUM- SPAR MMA
3RD THOMAS EWING- LULING MMA
3RD BROOKS DRIER- ELITE MMA
BEGINNER 150-164.9
1ST LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
2ND JESUS LEMUS- ELITE MMA
3RD ENRIQUE GONZALEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
BEGINNER 165-179.9
1ST RALPH SEBEXEN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND ADRIAN YANEZ- ELITE MMA
3RD ISAAC DRAPER- ELITE MMA
3RD SLADE LIVELY- BUSHIDO MMA
INTERMEDIATE 106-119.9
1ST STEVEN GONZALES- TEAM PARAGON
1ST DAMIAEN ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND THOMAS GARCIA-TEAM TOOKE
3RD GARRETT MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
16 TO 17 YEARD OLDS
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST RYAN FAIRCLOTH- BUSHI BAN
2ND NICK WILTZ- POWERHOUSE MMA
3RD ERICK DARICEK- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST JUAN SOLARIO- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
2ND GIONNI VEGA- CANTU MARTIAL ARTS
3RD COREY DURAM- TWIN WOLVES
NOVICE 180+
1ST MARK DELAROSA- TEAM GENESIS
2ND CHRISTOPHER MYERS- ELITE MMA
3RD NICK NOTARNICOLOA- SPAR MMA
3RD DENNIS SISSION- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
TEEN BJJ
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
WHITE-GREEN  0-105.9
1ST RENE BAUTISTA- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD KAI HOLLAND- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD MATEO SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
WHITE-GREEN 106-119.9
1ST JUSTIN REBOLLOSO- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND STEVEN GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD SAM AHMADI
3RD MATTHEW AVELAR- GROUND DWELLARS/SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE-GREEN 120-134.9
1ST ANDRE BRUNDAGE- TWIN WOLVES
2ND DAVID HUTTO- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CRAIG KEAS- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD ROBERT MARTINEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
WHITE-GREEN 135-149.9
1ST BROOKS DRIER- ELITE MMA
2ND MASON EYMARD- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CHRSTIAN GODINEZ- ELITE MMA
3RD THOMAS EWING- LULING MMA
WHITE-GREEN 150-164.9
1ST JESUS LEMUS- ELITE MMA
2ND ENRIQUE GONZALEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD CHRISTIAN LEMUS- ELITE MMA
3RD JEFFREY PWELL- PARAGON TEXAS
WHITE-GREEN 165-179.9
1ST HECTOR ACOSTA
2ND BRANDAN TAYLOR
3RD JOHN BLUNSCHI- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JOHN GREGORY- GRACIE BARRA
16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS
WHITE-GREEN 150-164.9
1ST JOSHUA BROUSSARD- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND RAFAEL CHAPA- CANTU MARTIAL ARTS
3RD RUBEN BAUTISTA- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD GIOVANNI VEGA- CANTU MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE- GREEN 180+
1ST CHIRSTOPHER MYERS- ELITE MMA
2ND JOEY MARTINEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD REGGIE ROMANO- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD COLEMAN DENNIS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
BLUE 120-134.9
1ST DANIEL TORRES- TEAM TOOKE
2ND JACOB ALPHIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD MATT MALONE- GRACIE BARRA
BLUE 180+
1ST MARK DELAROSA- TEAM GENESIS
2ND NICK NOTARNICOLA- SPAR MMA
3RD RALPH SEBEXEN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD ADRIAN YANEZ- ELITE MMA
NO GI WOMEN
NOVICE 0-119.9
1ST AMY GONZALEZ- SUGARLAND MMA
2ND STEPHANIE CANTU- REVOLUTION BJJ
3RD ERICA FLORES- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD ZULEIVY QUINTERO- TEAM TOOKE
NOVICE 120-139.9
1ST ANDREA KELLER- TEAM GENESIS
2ND IZEL BERMUDEZ- BAYLOR JIU JITSU
3RD CHIRSTINA TRAN- TEAM GENESIS
3RD AMY SEELING- TEAM GENESIS
NOVICE 160+
1ST YASMIN SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND GRETCHEN SELPPEL- GLOBAL MARTIAL ARTS
3RD SARAH SHARKODY- 3RD COAST MMA
3RD ANGIE PLATT- TEAM GENESIS
BEGINNER 0-119.9
1ST KRISTIN SOMMER- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JAIME HILL- 4OZ FIGHT CLUB
3RD STEPHANIE ALBA- URBAN JUNGLE
BEGINNER 120-139.9
1ST DANIELLE ALVAREZ0 ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND AMANDA CASTILLO- EVOLUTION COMBATIVE SPORTS
3RD LAURAH HALLOCK- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD CASSANDRA WELCH- GRACIE BARRA
WOMENS BJJ
WHITE 0-119.9
1ST DAPHNE PIPER- TWIN WOLVES MMA
2ND STEPHANIE CANTU- REVOLUTION BJJ
3RD VANESSA REYES- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD MICHELLE DELANEY- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 120-139.9
1ST ANDREA KELLER- TEAM GENESIS
2ND COURTNEY FUQUA- RELSON GRACIE
3RD MELISSA YOUNG- TEAM TOOKE
3RD CHHRISTINA TRAN- TEAM GENESIS
WHITE 140+
1ST KETRA BARTEK- RELSON GRACIE
2ND LEIGH DEAR- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
3RD ANGIE PLATT- TEAM GENESIS
3RD SARAH SHARKODY- 3RD COAST MMA
BLUE 120-139.9
1ST DANIELLE ALVAREZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JEANE RUIZ- DANIEL MORAES BJJ
3RD CASSANDRA WELCH- GRACIE BARRA
3RD AMY SEELING- TEAM GENESIS
BLUE 140+
1ST YASMIN SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND CARI TUCKER- GRACIE BARRA
PURPLE 0-119.9
1ST LAURAH HALLOCK- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND KRISTIN SOMMER- GRACIE BARRA
NO GI MASTERS
NOVICE 155-174.9
1ST RICHARD CASTANEDA- PARADIGM
2ND JESSE TREJO- BUSHIDO MMA
3RD KEVIN LOVE
3RD DAVID AGUADO- TEAM TRINITY
NOVICE 175-194.9
1ST AJ HOFFMAN- GOLD TEAM HOUSTON
2ND BILL SO- PARADIGM
3RD LARRY FALCON- TATICAL DEFENSE ACADEMY
NOVICE 195-219.9
1ST RENE WEATHERFORD- GOLD TEAM HOUSTON
2ND ATHAN SCHINDLOER- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JEREMY LAWERENCE- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JERRY STEAGALL- RISING SUN KARATE
NOVICE 220+
1ST JAMIE MOHEAD- TEAM TOOKE
2ND SAUL HINOJOSA – GRACIE BARRA
3RD EDGAR SILINAS- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD MARGARITO ALLEMAN- SPAR MMA
BEGINNER 135-154.9
1ST ANGEL HUERTA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CHRISTOPHER ORTIZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD TRAVIS BRANTLEY- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JEREMY MAHON- 4OZ FIGHT TEAM
ADVANCED 155-174.9
1ST JORGE PATINO- GOLD TEAM HOUSTON
2ND RICKY CUARON- US CHAMPIONS
3RD TALAL ALRASHEED- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD FORREST FLANNARY- ELITE MMA
MASTERS BJJ
WHITE 135-154.9
1ST BRETT GERARD- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ROBERTO DEFENSOR- TEAM RIVAS BJJ
3RD PEDRO COLUNGA- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS/ELEMENTS BJJ
3RD JASON JOHNSON- UNIVERSAL KARATE
WHITE 155-174.9
1ST RICHARD CASTANEDA- PARADIGM
2ND DERRY SAMUEL- BRAZIL 021
3RDBRUCE JASPERSON- AGOGE MARTIAL ARTS
3RD DAVID AGUADO- TEAM TRINITY
WHITE 175-194.9
1ST PAUL MORAN GRACIE BARRA
2ND AJ HOFFMAN- GOLD TEAM HOUSTON
3RD BILL SO- PARADIGM
3RD BRANDON KNEPPRATH- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 195-219.9
1ST RENE WEATHERFORD- GOLD TEAM HOSUTON
2ND ATHAN SCHINDLER- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JERRY BROWNE- TEAM GENESIS
3RD JERRY STEAGALL- RISING SUN KARATE
BLUE 135-154.9
1ST DUSTIN DAVLIN- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CHRISTOPHER ORTIZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CESAR PATINO- GRACIE BARRA
BLUE 175-194.9
1ST COREY BELLINO- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND JOHN JOHNSON- TEXASPUNISHMENT CREW
3RD ISHMAEL DRAPER- ELITE MMA
3RD CARLOS MARTINEZ- GRACIE BARRA
BROWN/BLACK 155-174.9
1ST JORGE PATINO- GOLD TEAM HOUSTON
2ND RICARDO SOTO
3RD ALVIS SOLIS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
MENS NO GI
NOVICE
0-134.9
1ST DEAN WORTH-GRACIE BARRA
2ND XAVIER QUINONES- JAGUAR MMA
3RD EDWIN RENDON- PARADIGM
3RD LOGAN BELL- TEXAS POWERHOUSE MMA
135-154.9
1ST LUIS LARA- METRO FIGHT CLUB
2ND CHRISTIAN GUZMAN-JAGUAR MMA
3RD ADAM CHANCE-GRACIE BARRA
3RD MICHAEL SMITH-
155-174.9
1ST DOUG CHAMPAGNE- TEXAS POWERHOUSE MMA
2ND FRANK RODRIGUEZ- 3 PILLARS MMA
3RD JOHNNY MOTEN- NATIONAL SCHOOL OF MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JORGE JIMENEZ- METRO FIGHT CLUB
175-194.9
1ST TRENT DRAPER-
2ND PHILLIP BROWN- GRACIE BARRA
3RD RUBEN QUEZADA- INDEPENDENT
3RD KALEN VESPOLI- TEAM GENESIS
195-219.9
1ST SAUL FLORES- GRACIE BARRA
2ND STPHEN BLISS-
3RD MATTHEW SCHMANSKI- 3RD COAST MMA
3RD FRED MCKEE- TEAM GENESIS
BEGINNER
0-134.9
1ST EDDIE GONZALEZ- ELITE MMA
2ND MARCEL WOODWARD- PARADIGM TRAINING CENTER/GOLD FIGHT TEAM
3RD KRISTOPHER HUERTA- GRACIE BARRA
3RD SAM MARTINEZ- JAGUAR MMA
135-154.9
1ST HECTOR SILVA-GRACIE BARRA
2ND HOANG VO- PARADIGM TRAINING CENTER
3RD JUSTIN JAGUSCH- DANIEL MORAES BJJ
3RD FABIAN CARBAJAL- JAGUAR MMA
155-174.9
1ST BOBBY ALEXANDER- TEAM LUTTER
2ND MITCHELL NORTON-ELITE MMA
3RD TYLER FLORES- GRACIE BARRA
3RD AUSTIN FRANKS- GRACIE BARRA
175-194.9
1ST MATT WILSON- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND KYLE WILLIAMS- RONNY LIS BJJ
3RD MAT MCKEON- DANIEL MOREAES BJJ
3RD TONY OVIEDO- MARCELO GARCIA BJJ
195-219.9
1ST GEOREGE EWING- LULING MMA
2ND COLLIN STARKS
3RD ANDREW ARMIJO-GRACIE BARRA
220+
1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND SHELBY DUNCAN- TEAM OUTWIT
3RD JEFF PAIGE- DANIEL RIVAS BJJ
3RD TRAVIS JORDAN- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
INTERMEDIATE
0-134.9
1ST BRANDON MULLINS- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JERRY WEST- TEAM GENESIS
3RD DUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JACOB ALLPHIN- SOLIS MMA
135-154.9
1ST ISAI CABRERA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JAMES ZIPPERER- REVOLUTION BJJ
3RD JOSH RIOS- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD DARREN WILLINGHAM- RONNY LIS BJJ
155-174.9
1ST CHARLES LLOYD- GRACIE BARRA
2ND SANJAY RAO- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CORY ALLMAND-
3RD STEVEN GEPHARDT- TEAM GENESIS
175-194.9
1ST CORY BELLINO- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND CHRIS BANTA- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD BRETT BOND- GRACIE BARRA
3RD DANIEL ANDERSON- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
ADVANCED
135-154.9
1ST JASON SAMPSON- MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND JOSE SANTIBANEZ- GOLD TEAM HOUSTON
3RD ERIC LINCOLN- TEAM GENESIS
155-174.9
1ST CARLOS DIEGO- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND ALBERT HUGHES- TEAM GENESIS
3RD TONY TIPTON- TEAM GENESIS
3RD DANIEL PINEDA- 40Z FIGHT CLUB
175-194.9
1ST ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
2ND SHANEFAULKNER- FURIOUS TRAINING CENTER
3RD TONY WILLIAMS- BVMMA
3RD LUIS- RUBALCAVA- ARESENAL JIU JITSU
195-219.9
1ST ROGER NAVAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND AARON DAVIS- LOUSIANA BJJ
3RD RYNE SANDHAGEN- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD LUIS GARCIA- TEAM CAIQUE
MENS BJJ
WHITE
0-134.9
1ST RYAN HOLLIS-
2ND LOGAN BELL- TX POWERHOUSE MMA
3RD MARCEL WOODWARD- PARADIGM TRAINING CENTER/GOLD FIGHT TEAM
3RD LEON WORTH- GRACIE BARRA
135-154.9
1ST JOSE SANTIBANEZ- GOLD TEAM HOUSTON/PARADIGM
2ND ROB CROSLEY- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD JUSTIN JAGUSCH- DANIEL MORAES BJJ
3RD DANIEL HOFFMAN- TEAM  TOOKE
155-174.9
1ST JOHN PAPAIOANNOU- PARAGON BJJ
2ND GABRIEL VALDEZ- CANTU MARTIAL ARTS
3RD KALEB ROBINSON- GRACIE BARRA
3RD MARC ESPINOZA- PARAGON TEXAS
175-194.9
1ST CHAD HOLLAN- GRACIE BARRA
2ND DANIEL FERNANDEZ- TEAM HOGER
3RD WALTER CASSILLAS-ALVAREZ BJJ
195-219.9
1ST COLLIN STARKS
2ND SAUL FLORES- GRACIE BARRA
3RD BRITT HOFFMAN- URBAN JUNGLE
3RD MATTHEW SCHMANSKI- 3RD COAST MMA
220+
1ST ANDREW KIMLER=GRACIE BARRA
2ND BYAN BOWIE-GLOBAL MARTIAL ARTS
3RD KYLE POWERS- URBAN JUNGLE
3RD THOMAS HERRERA- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
BLUE BELTS
0-134.9
1ST KRISTOPHER HUERTA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND RYAN RUIZ- DANIEL MORAES BJJ
3RD EDDIE GONZALES- ELITE MMA
3RD MICHOLAS MIKOLAJ- DANIEL RIVAS BJJ
135-154.9
1ST ISAI CABRERA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JOSH RIOS- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ
3RD JAMES ZIPPERER- REVOLUTION BJJ
155-174.9
1ST CHARLES LLOYD- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JEFF HAMMARD- RELSON GRACIE
3RD MICHAEL BURGUS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD RICHARD HOPPER- PARADIGM TRAINING CENTER/GOLD FIGHT TEAM
175-194.9
1ST BRIAN DARICEK- GRACIE BARRA
2ND BRIAN BEAVER- ELITE MMA
3RD KRIS CALIMBAS- ELITE MMA
3RD CHRIS BANTA- PARAGON TEXAS
195-219.9
1ST RYNE SANDHAGEN- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND MATT STEWARD-BVMMA
3RD ANDREW ARMIJO- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JOE MCDANIEL- LX BJJ
220+
1ST EDGAR PEREZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND EDDIE CHAVEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JEFF PAIGE- DANIEL RIVAS BJJ
3RD JEFF HOUPT- TEAM GENESIS
PURPLE BELT
0-134.9
1ST JERRY WEST- TEAM GENESIS
2ND DUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARITAL ARTS
135-154.9
1ST TRAVIS ORR- RELSON GRCIE
2ND FEDERICO REYES- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD MARSHALL MOONEY- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD AZEEM CHOHAN- TEAM CAIQUE
155-174.9
1ST JULIAN VEGA- ELITE MMA
2ND LEVI FORREST- GRACIE BARRA
3RD LUIS GARCIA- ELITE MMA
175-194.9
1ST SETH DANIELS- COLORADO BJJ
2ND ROBERT TISDALE- DANIEL MORAES BJJ
195-219.9
1ST FRANKY MARTINEZ- ELITE MMA
2ND PAT STURGEON-
3RD JOEL MCCLAIN- ELITE MMA/PARADIGM
3RD CAMILO OLIVERI- GRACIE BARRA
BROWN/BLACK
135-154.9
1ST BRANDON MULLINS - GRACIE BARRA
2ND JASON SAMPSON - MOHLER ALLIANCE
3RD ERIC LINCOLN - TEAM GENESIS
155-174.9
1ST CARLOS DIEGO-ARSENAL BJJ
2ND JASON SOLIZ- 3RD COAST MMA
3RD TONY TIPTON- TEAM GENESIS
3RD ALBERT HUGES- TEAM GENESIS
175-194.9
1ST LUIS RUBACALVA- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
3RD TRE WALDROP- NORT TEXAS MMA
3RD KEVIN HERNANDEZ- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
195-219.9
1ST BRUCE MCGRAW- POLVO BJJ
2ND ROGER NAVAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD FELIPE MARTINEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

 

Texas State Championships 2011

Fight To Win Facebook Fight To Win Twitter Fight To Win YouTube

Upcoming Events

No events

Copyright

Copyright © 2010 Fight To Win Promotions. All Rights Reserved

Website by JM Media and Design