Fight To Win Facebook

Grappling Results

2014 Europa Super Show Texas Results

europatx2014

PHOTOS | VIDEOS

TEAM RESULTS

Genesis Jiu Jitsu 213
ALVAREZ BJJ 115
BRUNO BASTOS 75
NEXT GENERATION 66
SMAA 46
TEAM LUTTER 40
COBRA BJJ 36
MOHLER BJJ 35
ARLINGTON MMA 32
LOVATO BJJ 30
Relson Gracie 21
GRACIE BARRA 21
RCJ MACHADO 20
Zombie BJJ 19
SOUL FIGHTERS 19
SFS MMA 18
PARAGON 17
KRON GRACIE 17
TEAM TOOKE 16
PHANTOM WARRIOR BJJ 15
EVOLVE BJJ 15
ALLIANCE 15
PEAK PERFORMANCE BJJ 14
IRONSIDE MMA 14
NDBJJ 13
TEAM WILLINGHAM 12
QUICKSILVA 12
ELITE MMA 12
Precision MMA 11
EFFA 11
HOLANS MMA 10
FOX FIGHT TEAM 10
FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY 10
CABECAO 10
WARLORD MMA 9
TEXARKANA COMBAT SPORTS 9
PLAINVIEW JIU JITSU 9
TEAM RONY LIS 8
Brazilian Fight Factory 8
ALOISIO SILVA BJJ 8
TWIN WOLVES MMA 7
TEAM REYES BJJ 7
BQUICK 7
PALOMAR 6
NEW LINEAGE 6
John's Gym 6
FREESTYLERS MMA 6
BRAZOS VALLEY MMA 6
THUNDERCAT WRESTLING 5
BTT 5
10TH PLANET 5
TWMMA 4
TEAM SASSER 4
TEAM METROFLEX 4
TEAM KOREPS 4
SASSER JIU JITSU 4
LONE STAR BLACK BELT ACADEMY 4
HOPKINS 4
GRACIE JIU JITSU RUSTON 4
GRACIE HUMAITA 4
EPIC 4
BQUICK JIU JITSU 4
UNITED MMA 3
OCTAGON MMA 3
INFINITE 3
FORT HOOD BJJ 3
DOMINION 3
COLORADO BJJ 3
CHAMPION 3
WAR TRIBE 2
UTA JUDO 2
THE LAB 2
TEAM 515 LONGVIEW MMA 2
SUBKO 2
STAT BJJ 2
PURE JIU JITSU 2
METROFLEX MMA 2
MARRA SENKI 2
LULING MMA 2
JAGUAR MMA 2
HONOR JIU JITSU 2
GUY MEZGER COMBAT SPORTS 2
GRIP GAME 2
GFT 2
FIGHT TIME FITNESS 2
EASTSIDE ELITE 2
WAH 1
TWIN WOLVES 1
TRINITY OF CHAMPIONS 1
TRINITY 1
TPC 1
TEAM REVOLUTION 1
TEAM DYNAMIC 1
STREET JIU JITSU 1
SASSER BJJ 1
RENO GRACIE 1
REDING BROTHERS MARTIAL ARTS 1
KARATE MAFIA 1
GRACIE RGDA HOUSTON 1
ACF/SMAA 1

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Adult Male BJJ 

     
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN ALL BELTS Name Team Points
1st ROBER CROSLEY ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd MICHAEL SOTELO Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd      
       
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN >> BLACK      
1ST TONY TIPTON Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd ALBERT HUGHES Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd ISVLAM MONIER BLUE MAX 1
       
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN BROWN      
1ST HYBRID CHARLES Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd BRADEN MASTERS Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd DOMINIC BRISBIN FORT HOOD BJJ 1
       
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN PURPLE      
1st COOPER CARDINALE ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd HUDSON AMARAL BRUNO BASTOS 2
3rd ANDREW KIMLER TPC 1
       
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN >> BLUE      
1ST JOHN BLUNSCHI KRON GRACIE 4
2nd DAKOTA RANALLO EFFA 2
3rd BRANDEN CHANDLER ALVAREZ BJJ 1
       
SUB-ONLY ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN WHITE      
1ST NICK PARKS GRACIE JIU JITSU RUSTON 4
2nd KENNEDY IZUGABE UTA JUDO 2
3rd BRANDON VALLEY SFS MMA 1
       
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN >> WHITE      
1st BRANDON EMMERT TEAM LUTTER 4
2nd JACOB BELCHER PHANTOM WARRIOR BJJ 2
3rd JASON KARP BTT 1
       
SENIORS >> BLUE >> OVER 205      
1st DANIEL PAIGE TEAM SASSER 4
2nd DAVID AFLON BRUNO BASTOS 2
3rd JERRY BROWNE Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
       
SENIORS >> WHITE >> 205 & OVER      
1st JAMES JOSEPH Precision MMA 4
2nd JASON ENSIGN EPIC 2
       
SENIORS >> WHITE >> 155-169.9      
1st ERIC DALE Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd ANDY FRAKES NDBJJ 2
3rd      
       
MASTERS >> PURPLE >> OVER 205      
1st MARCUS WINN EVOLVE BJJ 4
2nd TERRELL WILLIAMS EVOLVE BJJ 2
       
MASTERS >> WHITE >> OVER 205      
1st EZIKIEL DURAN Zombie BJJ 4
2nd ADAM CRUZ PEAK PERFORMANCE BJJ 2
3rd JONATHAN DUNCANSON TEAM LUTTER 1
       
MASTERS >> PURPLE >> 185-204.9      
1st JARRET JONES BRUNO BASTOS 4
2nd JOHN RAMSIER John's Gym 2
3rd MONTY EDWARDS EFFA 1
       
MASTERS >> BLUE >> 185-204.9      
1st DANIEL CREECH RCJ MACHADO 4
2nd DANA LATINEN STAT BJJ 2
3rd BRUCE MCKENZIE GRACIE RGDA HOUSTON 1
       
MASTERS >> WHITE >> 185-204.9      
1st MICHAEL MOSES COBRA BJJ 4
2nd MARIO LOPEZ HOLANS MMA 2
3rd SILVESTER PALMAREZ STREET JIU JITSU 1
       
MASTERS >> BROWN/BLACK >> 170-184.9      
1st BILLY TILK MOHLER BJJ 4
2nd ROY TIGRETT Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd      
       
MASTERS >> BLUE >> 170-184.9      
1st LES MILIKA'A TWMMA 4
2nd MIKE TERPSTRA INFINITE 2
3rd GREGG TRENOR TEAM LUTTER 1
       
MASTERS >> WHITE >> 170-184.9      
1st CHASE SMITH GRACIE BARRA 4
2nd MICHAEL MCGEHEE Relson Gracie 2
3rd KEVAN O'MALLEY RCJ MACHADO 1
       
MASTERS >> PURPLE >> 155-169.9      
1st ROBERT CROSLEY ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd FRANCIS MAY MOHLER BJJ 2
3rd EDWIN LIPSEY TRINITY 1
       
MASTERS >> BLUE >> 155-169.9      
1st MICHAEL SOTELO Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd ERIC CURRY GRIP GAME 2
3rd RICK HUBBARD NDBJJ 1
       
MASTERS >> PURPLE >> 0-154.9      
1st RENNIE CRISAFULLI ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd DAVIN ORDINARIO SMAA 2
3rd ANDREW ELWELL GFT 1
       
MASTERS >> BLUE >> 0-154.9      
1st JAVIER ORONA-TORRES Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd SHAWN COUGHLAN Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd CARLOS OBREGON HOLANS MMA 1
       
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 220 & UP      
1st DULCES FLORES JR ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd LARRY CAMPBELL Relson Gracie 2
3rd      
       
Adult BJJ >> White >> 220 & UP      
1st MARNIEL WALKER Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd TYLER HULL EPIC 2
3rd CHRISTOPER HERRERA PLAINVIEW JIU JITSU 1
       
Adult BJJ >> PURPLE >> 205-219.9      
1st HUDSON AMARAL BRUNO BASTOS 4
2nd CHRIS HINES ALVAREZ BJJ 2
       
Adult BJJ >> WHITE >> 205-219.9      
1st MATHIEU MINTZ EVOLVE BJJ 4
2nd MICHA VALDEZ EASTSIDE ELITE 2
3rd      
       
Adult BJJ >> BLACK/BROWN >> 185-204.9      
1st ALBERT HUGHES Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd DOMINIC BRISBIN FORT HOOD BJJ 2
3rd JOE HOUSTON LULING MMA 1
       
Adult BJJ >> PURPLE >> 185-204.9      
1st JOAO PAULO FERNANDES BRUNO BASTOS 4
2nd JARRET JONES BRUNO BASTOS 2
3rd JULES BRUCHEZ TEAM REVOLUTION 1
       
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 185-204.9      
1st JOHN BLUNSCHI KRON GRACIE 4
2nd CHAD WINBUSH MOHLER BJJ 2
3rd JACOB PEREZ RCJ MACHADO 1
       
Adult BJJ >> White >> 185-204.9      
1st JEREMIAH JONES Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd NATHANIEL HOIT LOVATO BJJ 2
3rd OSCAR ROJAS HOLANS MMA 1
       
Adult BJJ >> PURPLE >> 170-184.9      
1st JEREMY HOOVER GENESIS 4
2nd KEVIN CALHOUN LOVATO BJJ 2
3rd JERRY MUSQUIZ DOMINION 1
       
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 170-184.9      
1st SHANE PERALEZ Brazilian Fight Factory 4
2nd VICTOR OREAMUNO LOVATO BJJ 2
3rd DEDAN RODRIGUEZ TWIN WOLVES 1
       
Adult BJJ >> White >> 170-184.9      
1st BRANDON EMMERT TEAM LUTTER 4
2nd JUSTIN BERARDI LOVATO BJJ 2
3rd JACOB HANNAFORD TEXARKANA COMBAT SPORTS 1
       
Adult BJJ >> BLACK/BROWN >> 155-169.9      
1st JOSE ANGEL LLANAS TEAM TOOKE 4
2nd CHRIS WESTFALL TEAM LUTTER 2
3rd SETH DANIELS COLORADO BJJ 1
       
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 155-169.9      
1st NATE ALVAREZ FOX FIGHT TEAM 4
2nd MURILO MARTINS SASSER JIU JITSU 2
3rd COREY ELLIS TEAM LUTTER 1
       
Adult BJJ >> White >> 155-169.9      
1st WILSON ROHRMAN Relson Gracie 4
2nd NICK ROGERS Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd RAUL GUTIERREZ BRUNO BASTOS 1
       
Adult BJJ >> Purple >> 145-154.9      
1st CAMERON GRAVES TEAM TOOKE 4
2nd  VIN ABADIE ALVAREZ BJJ 2
3rd      
       
Adult BJJ >> BLUE >> 145-154.9      
1st DEZMOND MOORE TEAM RONY LIS 4
2nd NOAH SARNA GUY MEZGER COMBAT SPORTS 2
3rd TIMOTHY MESSNER BRAZOS VALLEY MMA 1
       
Adult BJJ >> WHITE >> 145-154.9      
1st RICARDO MENDEZ IRONSIDE MMA 4
2nd CARLOS RUIZ EFFA 2
3rd JUSTIN DRAEGER BRAZOS VALLEY MMA 1
       
Adult BJJ >> PURPLE >> 135-144.9      
1st VINNY SAENZ LOVATO BJJ 4
2nd LEVI GOLDING Zombie BJJ 2
3rd ALEX GUERRERO Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
       
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 135-144.9      
1st TRISTAN SANCHEZ ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd BO MONTIER ALVAREZ BJJ 2
3rd AUSTIN KELLS BRUNO BASTOS 1
       
Adult BJJ >> White >> 135-144.9      
1st JASE DAUGHTRY LOVATO BJJ 4
2nd ELOY MARTINEZ Zombie BJJ 2
3rd EDDIE VILLANUEVA HOLANS MMA 1
       
Adult BJJ >> BLACK/BROWN >> 0-134.9      
1st CESAR RODRIGUEZ Zombie BJJ 4
2nd DUSTN ORDINARIO SMAA 2
3rd      
       
Adult BJJ >> White >> 0-134.9      
1st DANIEL ALVARADO ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd TAYLOR JACKSON MOHLER BJJ 2
3rd DONALD KEITH QUICKSILVA 1
       

Adult Male NO GI

     
 ABSOLUTE >> OVER 170      
1st KEITH NEVIRS PHANTOM WARRIOR BJJ 4
2nd PATRICK MILLER PHANTOM WARRIOR BJJ 2
3rd KYLE RAEMISCH Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
       
SUB ONLY – ABSOLUTE >> UNDER 170 lbs      
1st DAKOTA RANALLO EFFA 4
2nd TREY BURNS 10TH PLANET 2
3rd      
       
ABSOLUTE >> UNDER 170 lbs      
1st IGOR ESTRELLA GRACIE HUMAITA 4
2nd SAMUEL SNOW ALLIANCE 2
3rd AMEER WAHDAN LOVATO BJJ 1
       
Master-Senior >> SENIOS >> BEGINNER >> 205 lbs & UP      
1st JAMES JOSEPH Precision MMA 4
2nd MIKE GOTTESMAN GRACIE BARRA 2
3rd      
       
Master-Senior >> SENIOR >> INTERMEDIATE >> 170-184.9 lbs      
1st MICHAEL MCGEHEE Relson Gracie 4
2nd JERRY MUSQUIZ DOMINION 2
3rd MIKE TERPSTRA INFINITE 1
       
Master-Senior >> SENIOR >> NOVICE >>  155-169.9 lbs      
1st ALEX RODRIGUEZ BQUICK 4
2nd RICK HUBBARD NDBJJ 2
3rd JOHN BILBAY NEXT GENERATION 1
       
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> ADVANCE >> 205 lbs & UP      
1st CLARK MILLER NEXT GENERATION 4
2nd RASHAD SALSHUDDIN EVOLVE BJJ 2
3rd TERRELL WILLIAMS EVOLVE BJJ 1
       
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> BEGINNER >> 205 lbs & UP      
1st DULCES FLORES JR ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd MANUEL ELIZONDO ELITE MMA 2
3rd JASON PLATO PEAK PERFORMANCE BJJ 1
       
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> ADVANCE >> 185-204.9 lbs      
1st JASON BOWERS NEXT GENERATION 4
2nd BRENT CASIGILO IRONSIDE MMA 2
3rd JASON GASKILL GFT 1
       
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> INTERMEDIATE >> 185-204.9 lbs      
1st JOHN RAMSIER John's Gym 4
2nd DANIEL CREECH RCJ MACHADO 2
3rd ALLEN SMITH Relson Gracie 1
       
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> NOVICE >> 185-204.9 lbs      
1st MICHAEL MOSES COBRA BJJ 4
2nd SCOTT LAPENSOHN NEXT GENERATION 2
3rd JEFF POLLARD TEAM LUTTER 1
       
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> ADVANCE >> 155-169.9 lbs      
1st CHRIS WESTFALL TEAM LUTTER 4
2nd SETH DANIELS COLORADO BJJ 2
3rd FRANCIS MAY MOHLER BJJ 1
       
Master-Senior >> BEGINNER >> MASTERS>> 0-154.9 lbs      
1st DAVID LEHMAN FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY 4
2nd SHAWN COUGHLAN Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd      
       
NOVICE >> 220 & UP      
1st CHRISTOPHER HERRERA PLAINVIEW JIU JITSU 4
2nd DARWYN WALKER II METROFLEX MMA 2
3rd EZIKIEL DURAN Zombie BJJ 1
       
ADVANCE >> 205-219.9 lbs      
1st KEITH NEVINS PHANTOM WARRIOR BJJ 4
2nd KYLE RAEMISCH Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd PATRICK MILLER PHANTOM WARRIOR BJJ 1
       
NOVICE >> 205-219.9 lbs      
1st JOSHUA SHEPHERD GENESIS 4
2nd KEVIN CEDILLOS TEAM METROFLEX 2
3rd RHYAN YOUNG BQUICK 1
       
ADVANCE >> 185-204.9 lbs      
1st TONY TIPTON COBRA BJJ 4
2nd TERRELL THOMAS COBRA BJJ 2
3rd JARROD CLONTZ ACF/SMAA 1
       
BEGINNER >> 185-204.9 lbs      
1st ADAM CUELLAR Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd LUIS MARTINEZ Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd HAYDEN WHEELER TRINITY OF CHAMPIONS 1
       
NOVICE >> 185-204.9 lbs      
1st SCOTT LAPENSOHN NEXT GENERATION 4
2nd COLE COLEMAN LULING MMA 2
3rd JEREMIAH JONES Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
3rd DEMARCUS ANDERSON Arlington MMA 1
INTERMEDIATE >> 170-184.9 lbs      
1st BILLY TILK MOHLER BJJ 4
2nd VICTOR OREAMUNO LOVATO BJJ 2
3rd DANIEL ANDERSON BRAZOS VALLEY MMA 1
       
BEGINNER >> 170-184.9 lbs      
1st KEVIN CALHOUN LOVATO BJJ 4
2nd KEVIN REYNA NEXT GENERATION 2
3rd JOSH THOMPSON TEAM 515 LONGVIEW MMA 1
       
NOVICE >> 170-184.9 lbs      
1st JACOB HANNAFORD TEXARKANA COMBAT SPORTS 4
2nd CRISTIAN CEDILLOS TEAM METROFLEX 2
3rd CHRISTOPHER MEZA RENO GRACIE 1
       
IN TERMEDIATE >>  155-169.9 lbs      
1st NATE ALVAREZ FOX FIGHT TEAM 4
2nd BRYAN LITTLE TEAM LUTTER 2
3rd BOBBY ALEXANDER TEAM LUTTER 1
       
BEGINNER >>  155-169.9 lbs      
1st MATT GOODWIN NEXT GENERATION 4
2nd KODY STEELE Brazilian Fight Factory 2
3rd BRANT MOORE JR TEAM 515 LONGVIEW MMA 1
       
NOVICE >>  155-169.9 lbs      
1st BRADY VAN BEVERS PALOMAR 4
2nd MAX PARKER OCTAGON MMA 2
3rd DAVID OLSON Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
       
ADVANCE >> 145-154.9 lbs      
1st JASON SMPSON MOHLER BJJ 4
2nd DAMION TAYLOR TEAM LUTTER 2
3rd JOSH RUFF NEXT GENERATION 1
       
INTEMEDIATE >> 145-154.9 lbs      
1st RENNIE CRISAFULLI ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd MICHAEL KUTSEN COBRA BJJ 2
3rd GABRIEL PAPPANASTOS GRACIE BARRA 1
       
BEGINNER >> 145-154.9 lbs      
1st DEZMOND MOORE TEAM RONY LIS 4
2nd JACOB BELCHER PHANTOM WARRIOR BJJ 2
3rd MICHAEL ST MARIE SMAA 1
       
NOVICE >> 145-154.9 lbs      
1st MARCOS OZUNA NEXT GENERATION 4
2nd DIEGO ORTIZ SUBKO 2
3rd JARED ALDRICH AMMA 1
       
ADVANCE >> 135-144.9 lbs      
1st JARROD TROTTER BRUNO BASTOS 4
2nd MARK DELAROSA Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd ALEX GUERRERO Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
       
INTEMEDIATE >> 135-144.9 lbs      
1st RYAN BENOIT TEAM KOREPS 4
2nd ALEX MCGOWAN FOX FIGHT TEAM 2
3rd DYLAN ASHBURN EFFA 1
       
BEGINNER >> 135-144.9 lbs      
1st OSCAR RAMIREZ ARLINGTON MMA 4
2nd MIKEY OLVERA NEXT GENERATION 2
3rd MARC AMRTINEZ BRUNO BASTOS 1
       
NOVICE >> 135-144.9 lbs      
1st JORGE VASQUEZ ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd JASE DAUGHTRY LOVATO BJJ 2
3rd AARON PICKETT KARATE MAFIA 1
       
ADVANCE >> 0-134.9 lbs      
1st RANDY VILLAREAL Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd JUSTIN ORDINARIO SMAA 2
3rd FEDERICO OLIVERA TEAM REYES BJJ 1
       
BEGINNER >> 0-134.9 lbs      
1st DONALD KEITH QUICKSILVA 4
2nd DEMETRIO C RUBIO REVELES NEXT GENERATION 2
3rd DAVID LEWIS OCTAGON MMA 1
       
Women’s BJJ      
ABSOLUTE      
1st LAURA HEIMAN PARAGON 4
2nd VALARIE TAYLOR Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd GABRIELLA MULLER ALLIANCE 1
       
WHITE >> 160 AND UP      
1st LINDA MARTINEZ AFC/SMAA 4
2nd NICOLE ERDMANN Brazilian Fight Factory 2
       
WHITE >> 160 AND UP      
1st EVA FINNEGAN AFC/SMAA 4
2nd CHELSEA LAVENHAR TWIN WOLVES MMA 2
3rd ADRIAN RODRIGUEZ WAH 1
       
BLUE >> 140-159.9      
1st PEYTA BASTOS BRUNO BASTOS 4
2nd ASHLEY COOKS GRACIE BARRA 2
3rd LAURA HEIMAN PARAGON 1
       
WHITE >> 140-159.9      
1st JULIE ALFON BRUNO BASTOS 4
2nd NORMA OBREGON HOLANS MMA 2
3rd JODI LAUFER BRAZOS VALLEY MMA 1
       
BLUE >> 120-139.9 lbs      
1st JESSICA JASPER COBRA BJJ 4
2nd CHACE SAUMELL THE LAB 2
3rd ANDREA LEE Relson Gracie 1
       
White >> 120-139.9 lbs      
1st MONTANA STEWART Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd CLAUDIA SHENODA PARAGON 2
3rd ALLICIA PUGH CABECAO 1
       
Blue >> 0-119.9      
1st MIRIAM VILLAR ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd KAREN KOVACH Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd      
       
White >> 0-119.9      
1st KIT LAM COBRA BJJ 4
2nd SANDY TANG BRUNO BASTOS 2
3rd KENDRA GRAY CABECAO 1
       
Women’s NO GI      
ABSOLUTE       
1st ANDREA LEE Relson Gracie 4
2nd SOANNIA TIEM NEXT GENERATION 2
       
NOVICE >> 160& UP      
1st LINDA MARTINEZ AFC/SMAA 4
2nd NANCY SOLIS ARLINGTON MMA 2
3rd CHANELL BANKS NEXT GENERATION 1
       
NOVICE >> 140-159.9      
1st VALERIE TAYLOR Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd COURTNEY SEELHORST NEXT GENERATION 2
3rd ELIZABETH PAGE AMMA 1
       
BEGINNER >> 120-139.9      
1st MONTANA STEWART Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd MONIKA LIMON FREESTYLERS MMA 2
3rd ADNREA LEE Relson Gracie 1
       
Beginner >> 0-119.9      
1st SAMM VEGA Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd ISAMAR AMRTINEZ ARLINGTON MMA 2
3rd KATHRYN LAIN EFFA 1
       
NOVICE >> 0-119.9      
1st KIT LAM COBRA BJJ 4
2nd KELSEY MEADE CABECAO 2
3rd KATHY SALGADO SFS MMA 1
       
Teen BJJ      
ABSOLUTE >> ALL BELTS      
1st AUSTIN KELLS BRUNO BASTOS 4
2nd LANCE THORNTON BRUNO BASTOS 2
       
15-17 years      
White-Yellow >> 180 & UP      
1st DILLON HINOJOSA Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd LEE ROBERTSON PEAK PERFORMANCE BJJ 2
3rd JARRETT WILLINGHAM TEAM WILLINGHAM 1
       
White-Yellow >> 165-179.9      
1st JORDAN MORA PLAINVIEW JIU JITSU 4
2nd MATTHEW PABLO CHAMPION 2
3rd      
       
White-Yellow >> 150-164.9      
1st TRENTON CARR ELITE MMA 4
2nd ISAAC MCHUGH Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd JOSH JARAMILLO SFS MMA 1
       
BLUE-PURPLE >> 135-14.9.9      
1st LANCE THORNTON BRUNO BASTOS 4
2nd TRISTAN SANCHEZ ALVAREZ BJJ 2
       
White-Yellow >> 135-14.9.9      
1st      
2nd RICARDO AMAYA TEAM REYES BJJ 2
3rd NOLAN HOTRON SFS MMA 1
  JESUS CUBA SFS MMA  
Orange-Green >> 120-134.9 lbs      
1st ANGEL HERNANDEZ COBRA BJJ 4
2nd ALEX BARRIENTES RCJ MACHADO 2
3rd RIVER MERKEL BVMMA 1
       
White-Yellow >> 120-134.9 lbs      
1st DALLAS JACKSON BRUNO BASTOS 4
2nd VICENTE CASTORENA Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd      
       
White-Yellow >> 106-119.9      
1st ROBERTO SALMERON TEAM REYES BJJ 4
2nd JORGE MONZON ALVAREZ BJJ 2
3rd LEONARDO MARTINEZ IRONSIDE MMA 1
       
ORANGE-GREEN >> GIRLS >> 130 & UP      
1st NEAH GARZA ZOMBIE BJJ 4
2nd DOMINIQUE MOSES KRON GRACIE 2
3rd KEONA FAUBION REDING BROTHERS MARTIAL ARTS 1
       
13-14 years      
ORANGE-GREEN >> 135-14.9-9 lbs      
1st ROBERTO JIMENEZ ALLIANCE 4
2nd MANUEL ELIZONDO ELITE MMA 2
3rd AHMED ALKARBOLY LOVATO BJJ 1
       
White-Yellow >> 120-134.9 lbs      
1st JACKSON TROY ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd MICHAEL POWERS SOUL FIGHTERS 2
3rd TATE OLSON Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
       
White-Yellow >> 106-119.9 lbs      
1st JONATHAN THOMAS RCJ MACHADO 4
2nd NICK PENICH IRONSIDE MMA 2
3rd SAMUEL NUILA RCJ MACHADO 1
       
WHITE-YELLOW >>0-1059 lbs      
1st PARKER RICHARDSON ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd OSCAR HERNANDEZ CABECAO 2
3rd CORBIN DUNN TEAM LUTTER 1
       
WHITE-YELLOW >>0-94.9 lbs      
1st LENNY ESPINOZA Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd WARREN ASIRE IRONSIDE MMA 2
3rd CHRISTOPHER GUZMAN HOLANS MMA 1
       
WHITE-YELLOW >> GIRLS >> 130LBS & UP      
1st DORIANE ALFON BRUNO BASTOS 4
2nd KATRINA MILLER FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY 2
       
ORANGE-GREEN >> GIRLS >> 110-129.9 lbs      
1st HAIL DAVIS Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd LIHN NGUYEN SASSER JIU JITSU 2
3rd ANASTACIA VELASQUEZ SFS MMA 1
       
ORANGE-GREEN >> GIRLS >> 0-109.9 lbs      
1st KIRA POMYKAL BVMMA 4
2nd MADISON WOLF SOUL FIGHTERS 2
3rd CAMERON CAMPOS SFS MMA 1
       
Teen NO GI      
15-17 years      
ABSOLUTE >> ALL BELTS & WEIGHTS      
1st ROBERTO JIMENEZ ALLIANCE 4
2nd TRISTAN SANCHEZ ALVAREZ BJJ 2
3rd SEAN MORTON AFC 1
       
Novice >> 180lbs & UP      
1st JAKE SMITH THUNDERCAT WRESTLING 4
2nd DYLON KING TEAM WILLINGHAM 2
3rd LEE ROBERTSON PEAK PERFORMANCE BJJ 1
       
Novice >> 165-179.9 lbs      
1st CHANCE FOSTER RCJ MACHADO 4
2nd RANDY HAYES Relson Gracie 2
3rd EDDIE GARZA TEAM DYNAMIC 1
       
Novice >> 135-14.9.9 lbs      
1st HUNTER JOHNSON FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY 4
2nd AHMED ALKARBOLY LOVATO BJJ 2
3rd JESUS CUBA SFS MMA 1
       
INTERMEDIATE >> 120-134.9 lbs      
1st AUSTIN RUFF NEXT GENERATION 4
2nd VICENTE CASTORENA Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd      
       
BEGINNER >> 120-134.9 lbs      
1st DALLLAS JACKSON BRUNO BASTOS 4
2nd JUSTIN HILL MOHLER BJJ 2
3rd BRETT CURRAN THUNDERCAT WRESTLING 1
       
Novice >> 106-119.9 lbs      
1st ISAI DURAN AMMA 4
2nd BRANDON FUEHRER PALOMAR 2
3rd JORGE MONZON ALVAREZ BJJ 1
       
BEGINNER >> GIRLS >> 130 & UP      
1st MONIKA LIMON FREESTYLERS MMA 4
2nd DORIANE ALFON BRUNO BASTOS 2
3rd DOMINIQUE MOSES KRON GRACIE 1
       
13-14 years      
NOVICE >> 180 & UP      
1st DILLON HINOJOSA Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd ROJELIO LEAL GRACIE BARRA 2
3rd JARRETT WILLINGHAM TEAM WILLINGHAM 1
       
NOVICE >> 165-179.9 lbs      
1st LONNIE TAYLOR QUICKSILVA 4
2nd JONATHAN WALDER HONOR JIU JITSU 2
3rd ADOLPHO RESENDEZ SFS MMA 1
       
BEGINNER >> 135-14.9.9 lbs      
1st MANUEL ELIZONDO ELITE MMA 4
2nd DAWSON NOBRIGA QUICKSILVA 2
3rd NOLAN HOTRON SFS MMA 1
       
INTERMEDIATE >> 120-134.9 lbs      
1st ALFREDO BENAVIDEZ MOHLER BJJ 4
2nd LUCAS BRENNAN NEXT GENERATION 2
       
BEGINNER 120-134.9 lbs      
1st KEVIN CERVANTES TEAM WILLINGHAM 4
2nd RIVER MERKEL BVMMA 2
3rd TATE OLSON Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
       
NOVICE 120-134.9 lbs      
1st NATHAN GARZA TEAM WILLINGHAM 4
2nd MICHAEL POWERS SOUL FIGHTERS 2
3rd      
       
INTERMEDATE >> 106-119.9 lbs      
1st RAYMOND BANUELOS NEXT GENERATION 4
2nd JACOB HARRIS 10TH PLANET 2
3rd JONATHAN THOMAS RCJ MACHADO 1
       
Beginner >> 95-1059 lbs      
1st PARKER RICHARDSON ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd BLAKE CRUZ ALVAREZ BJJ 2
3rd ISRAEL GARCIA ARLINGTON MMA 1
       
Beginner >> 0-94.9 lbs      
1st LENNY ESPINOZA Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd ARION YU NEXT GENERATION 2
       
Novice >> GIRLS >> 110-129.9 lbs      
1st HALI DAVIS Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd ERICA ENNIS TEAM LUTTER 2
3rd ANASTACIA VELASQUEZ SFS MMA 1
       
Novice >> GIRLS >> 0-109.9 lbs      
1st TERESSA BANUELOS NEXT GENERATION 4
2nd KIRA POMYKAL BRAZOS VALLEY MMA 2
3rd MADISON WOLFE SOUL FIGHTERS 1
       
Kid’s BJJ      
12 years and under      
YELLOW >> 120 lbs and up      
1st  CLAYTON MOSES KRON GRACIE 4
2nd  SKYLAR COOTS PEAK PERFORMANCE BJJ 2
3rd  NICHOLAS BATAC CHAMPION 1
       
White-Grey >> 120 lbs and up      
1st  LOGAN WEBB HOPKINS 4
2nd  ISAI GOVELLAN JRR PURE JIU JITSU 2
3rd  MICAH RAMOS TEAM TOOKE 1
       
White-Grey >> 110-119.9 lbs      
1st  ROBERT CHAIREZ ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd  DARLYNN URBINA HOLANS MMA 2
3rd  ALI ALMAJDI ARLINGTON MMA 1
       
YELLOW >> 100-109.9 lbs      
1st  JESSIE CRANE ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd  FREDDY MARQUEZ GRACIE BARRA 2
3rd  VICTORIA CASTORENA Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
       
WHITE-GREY >> 100-109.9 lbs      
1st  JOSH ELLIS LONE STAR BLACK BELT ACADEMY 4
2nd  CHEYANN DAVIS Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd  JOHN RAMSEY Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
       
WHITE-GREY >> 90-9.99 lbs      
1st JOHN MONTELONGO PARAGON 4
2nd TORRIN FATHERREE WAR TRIBE 2
3rd MIKAYLA CASTILLO WARLORD MMA 1
       
YELLOW >> 80-89.9 lbs      
1st LUKE GARCIA ALOISIO SILVA BJJ 4
2nd AUSTIN HERLE ALVAREZ BJJ 2
3rd JOSEPH GRAY CABECAO 1
       
White-Grey >> 80-89.9 lbs      
1st JOSHUA GARZA BRUNO BASTOS 4
2nd MEKHI CASTILLO WARLORD MMA 2
3rd RYAN TURLEY TWIN WOLVES MMA 1
       
ORANGE & UP >> 70-79.9      
1st  JAKOB NAKAMURA COBRA BJJ 4
2nd  MASON WOODWARD Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd  JACOB AVELAR SMAA 1
       
White-Grey >> 70-79.9      
1st  HUGHIE HOLLAND Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd  JOSHUA VELA IRONSIDE MMA 2
3rd  GARANCE ALFON BRUNO BASTOS 1
       
White-Grey >> 60-69.9      
1st  EVAN STEPPY Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd  ALLEN MACKLIN PRECISION MMA 2
3rd       
       
10 YEARS AND UNDER      
White-Grey >> 90-9.99 lbs      
1st JADON HELLERUD Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd MICHAEL GILL Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd MICHAEL ALVARADO BVMMA 1
       
ORANGE AND UP >> 80-89.9 lbs      
1st DILLINGER KOVACH Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd JOSEPH ALMAJDI ARLINGTON MMA 2
3rd      
       
White-Grey >> 80-89.9 lbs      
1st PEDRO GARCIA Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd CANYON HARWARD MARRA SENKI 2
3rd BERNICE ALFON BRUNO BASTOS 1
       
Yellow >> 70-79.9 lbs      
1st KOBE POMYKAL BVMMA 4
2nd DAVID RAY BTT 2
3rd MICHAELA HAYES UNITED MMA 1
       
Yellow >> 60-69.9 lbs      
1st MASON MEDINA ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd      
3rd      
       
White-Grey >> 60-69.9 lbs      
1st MICHAEL GUETA SOUL FIGHTERS 4
2nd XAVIER MORELL Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd BRYER GRAY CABECAO 1
       
Yellow >> 50-59.9 lbs      
1st OMARION CHAIREZ ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd MATHIAS JIMENEZ ALLIANCE 2
3rd GAGE BOYCE SMAA 1
       
White-Grey >> 50-59.9 lbs      
1st BRAYDEN WOLFE SOUL FIGHTERS 4
2nd EVAN GORMAN Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd EZIKIEL DURAN ZOMBIE BJJ 1
       
White-Grey >> 45-4.9.9 lbs      
1st CHARLIE BERGESON Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd IVAN LOES NEW LINEAGE 2
3rd CADE OSBORNE IRONSIDE MMA 1
       
5-7 years      
White-Grey >> 60-69.9 lbs      
1st HENRY WALKER BQUICK JIU JITSU 4
2nd CHRISTIAN JOHNSON BTT 2
3rd JAX THOMAS Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
       
White-Grey >> 50-59.9 lbs      
1st VITALII OPRA NDBJJ 4
2nd AHMED ALMAJDI ARLINGTON MMA 2
3rd JOSEPH ALDRIDGE TEAM LUTTER 1
       
White-Grey >> 45-4.9.9 lbs      
1st LELYND COKER TEAM LUTTER 4
2nd DAMIEN REYES AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY 2
3rd NOAH SUMMER Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
       
ORANGE & UP >> 0-44.9      
1st JOCELYN INGLERIGHT MOHLER BJJ 4
2nd KYLYE LAMMONS PEAK PERFORMANCE BJJ 2
       
White-Grey >> 0-44.9      
1st TYLER BLAIN GRACIE BARRA 4
2nd JOAQUIN ARANDA GRACIE BARRA 2
3rd TRINITY DURAN ZOMBIE BJJ 1
       
Kid’s NO GI      
12 YEARS AND UNDER      
INTERMEDIATE >> 120 lbs and up      
1st SKYLAR COOTS PEAK PERFORMANCE BJJ 4
2nd CLAYTON MOSES KRON GRACIE 2
3rd NOAH KENNEY NEXT GENERATION 1
       
Beginner >> 120 lbs and up      
1st ALI ALMAJDI ARLINGTON MMA 4
2nd SEBASTIAN VELASQUEZ JAGUAR MMA 2
3rd MICAH RAMOS TEAM TOOKE 1
       
BEGINNER >> 110-119.9 lbs      
1st ROBERT CHAIREZ ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd ADRIAN PADILLA Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd LANDRY NGUYEN SASSER BJJ 1
       
INTERMEDIATE >> 100-109.9 LBS      
1st JESSIE CRANE ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd VICTORIA CASTORENA Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd FREDDY MARQUEZ GRACIE BARRA 1
       
BEGINNER >> 100-109.9 LBS      
1st JOHN RAMSEY Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd DIEGO BARRERA EVOLVE BJJ 2
3rd ADAM RESENDEZ TEAM TOOKE 1
       
BEGINNER >> 90-9.99 LBS      
1st MIKAYLA CASTILLO WARLORD MMA 4
2nd JUAN SOLIS ARLINGTON MMA 2
3rd TYLER BRENNAN NEXT GENERATION 1
       
NOVICE >> 90-9.99 LBS      
1st JON MONTELONGO PARAGON 4
2nd CESAR SALDIVAR ALVAREZ BJJ 2
3rd ELI ERSCH 10TH PLANET 1
       
INTERMEDIATE >> 80-89.9 LBS      
1st LUKE GARCIA ALOISIO SILVA BJJ 4
2nd JOSHUA GARZA BRUNO BASTOS 2
3rd CORA SEK TEAM TOOKE 1
       
BEGINNER >> 80-89.9 LBS      
1st AUSTIN HERLE ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd MEKHI CASTILLO WARLORD MMA 2
3rd JOSEPH GRAY CABECAO 1
       
NOVICE >> 80-89.9 LBS      
1st RYAN TURLEY TWIN WOLVES MMA 4
2nd MARCUS BEAN Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd ERIK PIMIENTA NEXT GENERATION 1
       
INTERMEDIATE >> 70-79.9 LBS      
1st GARRETT BARBER Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd MARICELA VELASQUEZ SFS MMA 2
3rd      
       
BEGINNER> 70-79.9 LBS      
1st JACOB AVELAR SMAA 4
2nd GARANCE ALFON BRUNO BASTOS 2
3rd MASON WOODWARD Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
       
BEGINNER> 60-69.9 LBS      
1st EVAN STEPPY Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd ANGEL FALCON SFS MMA 2
3rd      
       
Novice >> 60-69.9 LBS      
1st MASON MEDINA ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd MADISYN HURST Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd ALLEN MACKLIN PRECISION MMA 1
       
10 YEARS AND UNDER      
BEGINNER >> 90-9.99 LBS      
1st MICHAEL GILL Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd JADON HELLERUD Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd MICHAEL ALVARADO BVMMA 1
       
NOVICE >> 90-9.99 LBS      
1st ASHTON PULLIAM NEXT GENERATION 4
2nd MICHAH REMICK LOVATO BJJ 2
3rd      
       
BEGINNER >> 80-89.9 LBS      
1st DILLINGER KOVACH Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd PEDRO GARCIA Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd JOSEPH ALMAJDI ARLINGTON MMA 1
       
NOVICE >> 80-89.9 LBS      
1st CONNOR COLLINS Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd BERNICE ALFON BRUNO BASTOS 2
       
Beginner >> 70-79.9      
1st AHMED ALMAJDI ARLINGTON MMA 4
2nd IBRAHEAM AHMED MOHLER BJJ 2
3rd CALEB BOWERS NEXT GENERATION 1
       
Novice >> 70-79.9      
1st PABLO CHASE TEAM TOOKE 4
2nd MICHAELA HAYES UNITED MMA 2
3rd KOBE POMYKAL BVMMA 1
       
Beginner >> 60-69.9      
1st DYLLAN ECHOLS ALVAREZ BJJ 4
2nd KASE GEORGE NEXT GENERATION 2
3rd BRYER GRAY CABECAO 1
       
NOVICE >> 60-69.9      
1st TARYN MCGOUGH TEXARKANA COMBAT SPORTS 4
2nd ISAAC GUIA PARAGON 2
3rd GAVIN HACKER Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
       
Beginner >> 50-59.9      
1st BRAYDEN WOLFE SOUL FIGHTERS 4
2nd MATHIAS JIMENEZ ALLIANCE 2
3rd OMARION CHAIREZ ALVAREZ BJJ 1
       
Novice >> 50-59.9      
1st EVAN GORMAN Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd GISELLE MOCTEZUMA BQUICK JIU JITSU 2
3rd KENNEDY GROSMAN Genesis Jiu Jitsu 1
       
Beginner >> 40-4.9.9      
1st IVAN LOPEZ NEW LINEAGE 4
2nd JEHOVA FALCON SFS MMA 2
3rd MATTHEW MEDINA ALVAREZ BJJ 1
       
Novice >> 40-4.9.9      
1st CHARLIE BERGESON Genesis Jiu Jitsu 4
2nd RUBEN PRIETO BRUNO BASTOS 2
3rd MEAGAN CANNON NEXT GENERATION 1
       
5-7 YEARS      
NOVICE >> 60-69.9 lbs      
1st EASTON PULLIAM NEXT GENERATION 4
2nd JAX THOMAS Genesis Jiu Jitsu 2
3rd ALEXANDER VALLE TEAM LUTTER 1
       
BEGINNER >> 50-59.9 lbs      
1st VITALII OPRA NDBJJ 4
2nd KATY MERCHANT FIGHT TIME FITNESS 2
3rd LEVI MALLAM BVMMA 1
       
Novice >> 50-59.9 lbs      
1st JOSEPH ALDRIDGE TEAM LUTTER 4
2nd VIDA CANIZALES SFS MMA 2
3rd JUSTIN KOHLER QUICK SILVA MMA 1
       
NOVICE >> 45-4.9.9 lbs      
1st LELYND COKER TEAM LUTTER 4
2nd DAMIEN REYES AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY 2
3rd TYLER REEVES ALVAREZ BJJ 1
       
NOVICE >> 0-44.9      
1st JOCELYN INGLERIGHT MOHLER BJJ 4
2nd ALEJANDRO PRIETO BRUNO BASTOS 2
3rd JOAQUIN ARANDA GRACIE BARRA 1
 

Page 5 of 59

Fight To Win Facebook Fight To Win Twitter Fight To Win YouTube

Upcoming Events

No events

 
Lifetime Tattoo Logo

Dollamur Mats For Sale

Copyright

Copyright © 2010 Fight To Win Promotions. All Rights Reserved

Website by JM Media and Design