Fight To Win Facebook

Grappling Results

2014 Texas State Championships Results

March 8, 2014

PHOTOS - Please Tag and Share

Men's BJJ | Men's No Gi | Women | Teens & Kids | Coach & Crowd

Team Results

CHAMPIONS FACTORY

131

GRACIE BARRA

106

FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY

59

TWIN WOLVES MMA

59

SMAA

55

ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

54

GRACIE HUMAITA

50

TEAM RONY LIS

45

ELITE MMA

32

OHANA

29

PARAGON

29

Lovato BJJ

28

Zombie BJJ

28

ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO

27

BTT

26

Brazilian Fight Factory

23

NEXT GENERATION

20

Relson Gracie

19

SOUL FIGHTERS

19

MOONEY BOYS

13

PRECISION MMA

12

TEAM LUTTER

12

Alpha and Omega MMA

10

FORT HOOD BJJ

10

VICTORIA BJJ

10

COOPER MMA

9

John's Gym

9

LULING BJJ

9

AMERICAN FITNESS AND MARTIAL ARTS

8

COLORADO BJJ

8

GRACIE GYM PLANO

8

TEAM TOOKE

8

THE PIT MMA

8

THE WOODLANDS

8

BRAZIL-021

7

GEORGETOWN BJJ

7

GRAPPLERS LAIR

7

METRO FIGHT CLUB

7

NEW BRANFELS TRAINING CENTER

7

AUSTIN JIU JITSU & CATCH WRESTLING

6

GENESIS JIU JITSU

6

Mario Esfiha - Brasa BJJ

6

Rodrigo Pinhero

6

WARRIOR ELITE

6

YAMANE MMA

6

BJJ Revolution

5

INFINITE

5

MARRA SENKI

5

PERDIGON

5

TEAM BLUEJITSU

5

Vasquez Academy

5

Al Garza Premier Martial Arts

4

ARMY COMBATIVES

4

BLACKOUT

4

BRAZOS VALLEY MMA

4

FU DOGS MMA

4

GFT

4

HARD HEAD HITTERS

4

John Ammon

4

PITBULL MMA

4

SUGARLAND MMA

4

TEAM AMAYA

4

Team Rivas

4

ULTIMATE MMA

4

UTBJJ

4

KILLER BEES BOXING

3

NBTC

3

10P

2

AUSTIN JIU JITSU

2

BIOSHOX MMA

2

AMA TEAM COLEMAN

1

CLAUNGH ACADEMY

1

JOAO CRUS JIU JITSU

1

NOLA BJJ

1

North Texas MMA

1

NOT AFFILIATED

1

SEGUIN MMA

1

TEAM MORAES

1

Victory MMA

1

ZOMBIE

1

Individual Results

2014 Texas State Championship  Individual Results  
Delco Center Austin Texas  
March 8 2014  
Adult Male BJJ   
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN ALL BELTS Name Team
1st EDDIE PEREZ Zombie BJJ
2nd  
3rd  
   
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN >> SUB ONLY >> BLACK  
1st MISAEL MIRANDA Alpha and Omega MMA/Luiz Paulo BJJ/Team Tank
2nd MARCELO BREGO BTT
3rd  
   
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN >> BLACK  
1ST MARCELO BREGO BTT
2nd MISAEL MIRANDA Alpha and Omega MMA/Luiz Paulo BJJ/Team Tank
3rd CHRIS HODDY North Texas MMA
   
SUB-ONLY ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN >> PURPLE >> SUB ONLY  
1ST EDDIE PEREZ Zombie BJJ
2nd DUSTON SNOW Genesis Jiu Jitsu
3rd  
   
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN PURPLE  
1st JONATHAN HUNTER GRACIE GYM PLANO
2nd SETH DANIELS COLORADO BJJ
3rd CARL CLINE BTT
   
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN >> BLUE  
1ST DESHAUN CHENAULT Lovato BJJ
2nd JAMES RUSSEL John's Gym
3rd LUIS GONZALEZ BTT
   
SUB-ONLY ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN WHITE  
1ST JORGE CASTANEDA THE PIT MMA
2nd SCOTT SULLIVAN GRACIE HUMAITA
3rd JEDEDIAH GELTMAN ATM/NBTC
   
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN >> WHITE  
1st ADRIAN REYES Full Contact Fight Academy
2nd ROGER REYES Full Contact Fight Academy
3rd COLE COLEMAN LULing MMA
   
SENIORS >> PURPLE >> OVER 205  
1st  
2nd MIKE GOTTESMAN GRACIE BARRA
3rd  
   
SENIORS >> WHITE >> 205 & OVER  
1st THADEUS HENDERSON TWIN WOLVES MMA
2nd DAVID ZAWLOCKI Ohana Academy
3rd  
   
SENIORS >> BLUE >> 185-204.9  
1st SAM HEYWOOD Mario Esfiha - Brasa BJJ
2nd KENT CARROLL GRACIE HUMAITA
3rd  
   
SENIORS >> WHITE >> 185-204.9  
1st MICHAEL FALATO Brazilian Fight Factory
2nd RUBEN GONZALEZ Alpha and Omega MMA
3rd  
   
SENIORS >> BLUE >> 155-169.9  
1st GILBERT VALENZUELA GFT
2nd ROY EASTWOOD LULing MMA
3rd  
   
MASTERS >> BLUE >> OVER 205  
1st LARRY CAMPBELL Relson Gracie
2nd LIN HUGHES Cooper MMA
3rd  
   
MASTERS >> WHITE >> OVER 205  
1st JAMES JOSEPH Precision MMA
2nd RICHARD HARWELL GRACIE BARRA
3rd  
   
MASTERS >> BLUE >> 185-204.9  
1st MARTIN JOHNSON Champions Factory
2nd  
3rd  
   
MASTERS >> WHITE >> 185-204.9  
1st MARCELINO GARZA THE PIT MMA
2nd JASON MILLER TWIN WOLVES MMA
3rd JOHN TREVINO Full Contact Fight Academy
   
MASTERS >> BLUE >> 170-184.9  
1st LES MILIKA'S TWIN WOLVES MMA
2nd CHRIS HINOJOSA Lovato BJJ
3rd HOWARD SMITH GRACIE BARRA
   
MASTERS >> WHITE >> 170-184.9  
1st LINO DESANTIAGO BJJ Revolution
2nd MANUEL SOLIS GRACIE HUMAITA
3rd JAIME DURON Brazilian Fight Factory
   
MASTERS >> BLUE >> 155-169.9  
1st MIKE TERPSTRA INFINITE
2nd BROCK EVANS Lovato BJJ
3rd BYRON FLOURNOY GRACIE BARRA
   
MASTERS >> WHITE >> 155-169.9  
1st ARMANDO ORTIZ Al Garza Premier Martial Arts
2nd WAYLON BRONSTRUP ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd WILLIAM MCDANIEL NOLA BJJ
   
MASTERS >> PURPLE >> 0-154.9  
1st ANDREW ELWELL BLACKOUT
2nd GABRIEL CANTU Rodrigo Pinhero
3rd DUSTY FORD GRACIE BARRA
   
MASTERS >> WHITE >> 0-154.9  
1st DANIEL FRANK GRACIE BARRA
2nd WILBERT CRUZ BTT
3rd DONI ENGEL Lovato BJJ
   
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 220 & UP  
1st DESHAUN CHENAULT Lovato BJJ
2nd RAY-JO SAN NICLAS NEW BRANFELS TRAINING CENTER
3rd  
   
Adult BJJ >> White >> 220 & UP  
1st ADRIAN REYES Full Contact Fight Academy
2nd COLTON HERRERA Ohana Academy
3rd RYAN FREEMAN GROUND DWELLERS
   
Adult BJJ >> WHITE >> 205-219.9  
1st ROGER REYES Full Contact Fight Academy
2nd LUIS CARTER FORT HOOD BJJ
3rd SEAN LUCAS GRACIE BARRA
   
Adult BJJ >> PURPLE >> 185-204.9  
1st CARL CLINE BTT
2nd SETH STAPLES Team Rivas
3rd PHILLIP BROWN GRACIE BARRA
   
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 185-204.9  
1st JAMES RUSSEL John's Gym
2nd ANDY VAN HOOK GRACIE BARRA
3rd TIMOTHY BYRD Relson Gracie
   
Adult BJJ >> White >> 185-204.9  
1st EDMILSON SANTOS TEAM RONY LIS
2nd WILFREDO RIVERA TWIN WOLVES MMA
3rd JOSEPH BYRD Victory MMA
   
Adult BJJ >> BROWN-BLACK >> 170-184.9  
1st JOSE PORTILLO PARAGON
2nd JOE HOUSTON ARMOR HOUSE RONY LIS
3rd KURT PANTLE BJJ Revolution
   
Adult BJJ >> PURPLE >> 170-184.9  
1st JON THIBAULT EASTSIDE ELITE
2nd BEN SNOW Mario Esfiha - Brasa BJJ
3rd TOMMY MCCAY GRACIE HUMAITA
   
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 170-184.9  
1st SILAS POLLITT GRACIE HUMAITA
2nd CODIE WHITE NBTC
3rd IAN KEITH ALPHa and Omega MMA
   
Adult BJJ >> White >> 170-184.9  
1st JOHN AMMON John Ammon
2nd DEDAN RODRIGUEZ TWIN WOLVES MMA
3rd JIHAD ABDULLAH NBTC
   
Adult BJJ >> BLACK/BROWN >> 155-169.9  
1st CHRIS WESTFALL TEAM LUTTER
2nd DANIEL RIVAS Team Rivas
3rd  
   
Adult BJJ >> Purple >> 155-169.9  
1st JONATHAN HUNTER GRACIE GYM PLANO
2nd SETH DANIELS COLORADO BJJ
3rd   
   
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 155-169.9  
1st RICKY RICARDO GRACIE BARRA
2nd JOE KARNAVAS TEAM RONY LIS
3rd MICHAEL OTTINGER ATM/NBTC
   
Adult BJJ >> White >> 155-169.9  
1st IVAN CRUZ BRAZIL-021
2nd STEVEN BACA PARAGON
3rd JULIAN GOMEZ Vasquez Academy
   
Adult BJJ >> BROWN-BLACK >> 145-154.9  
1st JEFF HAMMOND Relson Gracie
2nd  GILBERT JIMENEZ PITBULL MMA
3rd  
   
Adult BJJ >> Purple >> 145-154.9  
1st GABRIEL CANTU Rodrigo Pinhero
2nd  DAMION TAYLOR TEAM LUTTER
3rd  
   
Adult BJJ >> BLUE >> 145-154.9  
1st RAY RODRIGUEZ Ohana Academy
2nd ADRAIAN AMAYA Cooper MMA
3rd JONATHAN AGUARISTI BTT
   
Adult BJJ >> WHITE >> 145-154.9  
1st AIDEN WRIGHT SMAA
2nd RYAN MORENO Vasquez Academy
3rd SCOTTIE THORTON AMA TEAM COLEMAN
   
Adult BJJ >> PURPLE >> 135-144.9  
1st CESAR RODRIGUEZ Zombie BJJ
2nd CALEB JOHNSON Relson Gracie
3rd MATTEW ZAMARRON ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
   
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 135-144.9  
1st LEVI FORD GRACIE BARRA
2nd DENNIS KIM GRACIE HUMAITA
3rd JUSTIN GARCIA PARAGON
   
Adult BJJ >> White >> 135-144.9  
1st JASE DAUGHTRY TEAM LOVATO
2nd JASON KANG GRACIE BARRA
3rd TIMOTHY FRIESENHAHN LULING BJJ
   
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 0-134.9  
1st ROBERTO JIMENEZ ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2nd LEROY MONTOYA TEAM RONY LIS
3rd JESSE LOREN TEAM RONY LIS
   
Adult BJJ >> White >> 0-134.9  
1st PATRICK TIMMONS EASTSIDE ELITE
2nd IAN ROBERTS TWIN WOLVES MMA
3rd PRESTON MAYNARD PARAGON
   
Adult Male NO GI  
 ABSOLUTE >> OVER 170  
1st MARCELLO BERGO BTT
2nd VINCE BARBOSA EASTSIDE ELITE
3rd DAVE ZAMORA LULING BJJ
   
SUB ONLY – ABSOLUTE >> UNDER 170 lbs  
1st RENE SAUCEDO METRO FIGHT CLUB
2nd CHRIS WESTFALL TEAM LUTTER
3rd  
     
ABSOLUTE >> UNDER 170 lbs  
1st IGOR ESTRELLA TWIN WOLVES MMA
2nd JAMAL EMMERS BTT
3rd QUINN BRUTTELL BTT
     
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> NOVICE >> 205 lbs & UP    
1st JAMES JOSEPH PRECISION MMA
2nd MARK GONZALEZ ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd  
   
Master-Senior >>BEGINNER >> NOVICE >> 185-204.9 lbs  
1st RYAN CLAY AFS LOVATO
2nd JOHN TREVINO FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
3rd DAVID PETTIT  
   
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> INTERMEDIATE >> 170-184.9 lbs  
1st JOHN MACHARG GRACIE HUMAITA
2nd RYAN CURTIS ELITE MMA
3rd  
   
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> INTERMEDIATE >> 155-169.9 lbs  
1st ROBERT LIVINGSTON UTBJJ
2nd BROCK EVANS LOVATO BJJ
3rd MIKE TERPSTRA INFINITE
   
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> BEGINNER >> 155-169.9 lbs  
1st RODNEY EDGAR ARMY COMBATIVES
2nd WAYLON BRONSTRUP ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd JULES JOHNSON METRO FIGHT CLUB
   
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> NOVICE >> 155-169.9 lbs  
1st TIMOTHY WHITRIG ULTIMATE MMA
2nd PAUL BARRIERE BTT
3rd  
   
BEGINNER >> MASTERS>> 0-154.9 lbs  
1st MICHAEL SORIANO NEXT GENERATRION
2nd JOHN CASILLAS VICTORIA BJJ
3rd CHRISTOPHER DOWNING PARAGON
   
BEGINNER >> 220 & UP  
1st ADRIAN REYES FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2nd MATTHEW PEDERSON FORT HOOD BJJ
3rd EDWIN RIQUELME  
   
NOVICE >> 220 & UP  
1st BUBBA STEPHENSON MOONEY BOYS
2nd DONALD PEREZ EASTSIDE ELITE
3rd  
   
BEGINNER >> 205-219.9 lbs  
1st ROGER REYES FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2nd LUIS CARTER FORT HOOD BJJ
3rd MARIO CASTILLO WARRIOR ELITE
   
INTERMEDIATE >> 185-204.9 lbs  
1st ADNY HOOK GRACIE BARRA
2nd MATTHEW GONZALEZ BTT
3rd  
   
BEGINNER >> 185-204.9 lbs  
1st DUSTIN HUGHES AUSTIN JIU JITSU & CATCH WRESTLING
2nd JOHN CORONADO KILLER BEES BOXING
3rd MASON PIERCY CLAUNGH ACADEMY
   
NOVICE >> 185-204.9 lbs  
1st EDMILSON SANTOS TEAM RONY LIS
2nd LUKE FILIPOS EASTSIDE ELITE
3rd  
   
ADVANCE >> 170-184.9 lbs  
1st AUSTIN BONHAM GRACIE HUMAITA
2nd TOMMY MCCAY GRACIE HUMAITA
3rd JON THIBAULT EASTSIDE ELITE
   
BEGINNER >> 170-184.9 lbs  
1st JOHNNY GILBERT PARAGON
2nd SHAUN KRZYZANOWSKI PERDIGON
3rd RYAN CURTIS ELITE MMA
   
NOVICE >> 170-184.9 lbs  
1st HENRY MENDOZA TEAM RONY LIS
2nd REID CONNEL PARAGON
3rd NOBLE BERRYHILL SEGUIN MMA
   
ADVANCE >>  155-169.9 lbs  
1st SETH DANIELS COLORADO BJJ
2nd TROY LANGSTON GRAPPLERS LAIR
3rd LUIS LUNA WARRIOR ELITE
   
IN TERMEDIATE >>  155-169.9 lbs  
1st BEN FLETCHER GRACIE BARRA
2nd RICKY RICARDO GRACIE BARRA
3rd ABEL VALLEJO  
   
BEGINNER >>  155-169.9 lbs  
1st KODY STEELE BRAZILIAN FIGHT FACTORY
2nd JOE KARNAVAS TEAM RONY LIS
3rd STEVEN BACA PARAGON
   
NOVICE >>  155-169.9 lbs  
1st DAVID KIM COOPER MMA
2nd IVAN CRUZ BRAZIL-021
3rd JACOB FOSTER ELITE MMA
   
ADVANCE >> 145-154.9 lbs  
1st GABRIEL PAPPANASTOS GRACIE BARRA
2nd GILBERT JIMENEZ PITBULL MMA
3rd DARREN WILLINGHAM FULL CONTACT GYM
   
INTEMEDIATE >> 145-154.9 lbs  
1st CASEY JONES SMAA
2nd MANUEL VILLEGAS WARRIOR ELITE
3rd RAY RODRIGUEZ OHANA
   
BEGINNER >> 145-154.9 lbs  
1st DEZMONT MOORE TEAM RONY LIS
2nd LINDSEY BAKER AUSTIN JIU JITSU
3rd JOSHUA CORONADO KILLER BEES BOXING
   
NOVICE >> 145-154.9 lbs  
1st AIDAN WRIGHT SMAA
2nd JOHNATHAN SCHMIDT 10P
3rd BIAN DULZO NOT AFFILIATED
   
INTEMEDIATE >> 135-144.9 lbs  
1st MITCH BRUNER FORT HOOD BJJ
2nd ANTHONY VALENZUELA WARRIOR ELITE
3rd DENNIS KIM GRACIE HUMAITA
   
BEGINNER >> 135-144.9 lbs  
1st MIKEY OLVERA NEXT GENERATRION
2nd MICHAEL BRITO-RODRIGUEZ RELSON GRACIE
3rd JAMES MOFFATT AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
   
NOVICE >> 135-144.9 lbs  
1st JASE DAUGHTRY TEAM LOVATO
2nd GREG SAMPSON TEAM RONY LIS
3rd  
   
ADVANCE >> 0-134.9 lbs  
1st ROBERTO JIMENEZ ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2nd MARC MORALES GRACIE HUMAITA
   
BEGINNER >> 0-134.9 lbs  
1st JESSE LOREN TEAM RONY LIS
2nd BRANDON CRAWFORD GEORGETOWN JIU JITSU
3rd YUAN GAO BRAZIL-021
   
NOVICE >> 0-134.9 lbs  
1st IAN ROBERTS TWIN WOLVES MMA
2nd JOSHUA DOMINGUEZ AUSTIN JIU JITSU & CATCH WRESTLING
3rd VEMA REDY PERDIGON
   
Women’s BJJ  
ABSOLUTE  
1st KETREA BARTEK GRACIE HUMAITA
2nd JULIA OTTOLINO BRAZILIAN FIGHT FACTORY
3rd  CAROLINE GOULART ALPHa and Omega MMA
   
WHITE >> 160 AND UP  
1st KATHRYN STIFFLER FU DOGS MMA
2nd ANGIE VELASQUEZ GRACIE BARRA
3rd EVA FINNEGAN TEAM MORAES
   
BLUE >> 140-159.9  
1st KETREA BARTEK GRACIE HUMAITA
2nd JULIA OTTOLINO BRAZILIAN FIGHT FACTORY
3rd AMANDA TREVINO TEAM BLUEJITSU
   
WHITE >> 140-159.9  
1st MONICA LIMON TWIN WOLVES MMA
2nd CARRIE COOPER ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd CAROLINE GIBSON ELITE MMA
   
White >> 120-139 lbs  
1st ELIZABETH HAWK AMERICAN FITNESS AND MARTIAL ARTS
2nd SABA SILVA SMAA
3rd OLIVIA KYLES SMAA
   
Blue >> 0-119.9  
1st SARAH SNOW GENESIS JIU JITSU
2nd TERRI REEVE VICTORIA BJJ
3rd   
   
White >> 0-119.9  
1st SAMANTHA EVANS ELITE MMA
2nd WHITNEY MILLER GRACIE HUMAITA
3rd  
   
Women’s NO GI  
ABSOLUTE >> SUB ONLY  
1st AMANDA TREVINO TEAM BLUEJITSU
2nd TERRI REEVE VICTORIA BJJ
3rd  
   
ABSOLUTE   
1st JULIA OTTOLINO BRAZILIAN FIGHT FACTORY
2nd MARY ROSSIGNOL METRO FIGHT CLUB
3rd  
   
BEGINNER >> 140-159.9  
1st JULIA OTTOLINO BRAZILIAN FIGHT FACTORY
2nd CAROLINE GIBSON ELITE MMA
3rd  
   
NOVICE >> 140-159.9  
1st MONICA LIMON TWIN WOLVES MMA
2nd ADRIAN RODRIGUEZ TWIN WOLVES MMA
3rd VERONICA SALPOR CHAMPIONS FACTORY
   
NOVICE >> 120-139.9  
1st ELIZABETH HAWK AMERICAN FITNESS AND MARTIAL ARTS
2nd CAITLIN REEDY ELITE MMA
3rd JILLIAN FOWLER  
 
Beginner >> 0-119.9  
1st TERRI REEVE VICTORIA BJJ
2nd SERENITY VILLALOBOS GRACIE HUMAITA
3rd  
   
NOVICE >> 0-119.9  
1st WHITNEY MILLER GRACIE HUMAITA
2nd BRANDI NARVAEZ FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
3rd  
 
Teen BJJ  
ABSOLUTE >> ALL BELTS  
1st ROBERTO JIMENEZ ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2nd NOEL GRAVES CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3rd AJ CISNEROS CHAMPIONS FACTORY
   
16-17 years  
White-Yellow >> 135-149.9  
1st HABIB ABLA OHANA
2nd DEREK RANGEL FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
3rd  
   
ORANGE-GREEN >> 106-119.9  
1st XAVIER URIAS SOUL FIGHTERS
2nd LORENZO SALGADO CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3rd  
   
White-Yellow >> 106-119.9  
1st NIKOLAS WALTERS ELITE MMA
2nd BRANDON BRAMMER TEAM RONY LIS
3rd  
   
13-15 years  
ORANGE-GREEN >> 180 & UP  
1st STERLING DURNING Zombie BJJ
2nd MAURICIO ARIAS CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3rd  
   
White-Yellow >> 180 & UP  
1st PRESTON ENRIQUEZ ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2nd COLBY RAMIREZ Vasquez Academy
3rd  
   
White-Yellow >> 165-179.9  
1st JERETT WILLINGHAM FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2nd SAUL HERNANDEZ ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd  
   
White-Yellow >> 150-164.9  
1st SHANE DAVIS SMAA
2nd NOEL GRAVES CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3rd RANDY HAYES RELSON GRACIE
   
ORANGE-GREEN >> 135-149-9 lbs  
1st RYAN BEN-DAVID FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2nd RODNEY WILSON GRAPPLERS LAIR
3rd  
   
White-Yellow >> 135-149-9 lbs  
1st TREA CURTIS ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2nd ANTHONY VARGAS ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd JIBRAAN SIDDIQI RONNY LIS
   
Orange-Green >> 120-134.9 lbs  
1st ROBERTO JIMENEZ ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2nd ALEX BARRIENTES ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd ALAN ARAU SOUL FIGHTERS
   
White-Yellow >> 120-134.9 lbs  
1st MAIN CURTIS ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2nd COLBY ALBRECH ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd ANTHONY SILVAS PARAGON
   
White-Yellow >> 106-119.9 lbs  
1st MARCUS TONE CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd AJ CISNEROS CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3rd  
   
WHITE-YELLOW >>0-105.9 lbs  
1st MASON KRULJAC BRAZOS VALLEY MMA
2nd DANIEL LEAL YAMANE MMA
3rd RODNEY LELAUTI TWIN WOLVES MMA
   
ORANGE-GREEN >> GIRLS >> 110-129.9 lbs  
1st NEAH GARZA Zombie BJJ
2nd SERENITY VILLALOBOS GRACIE HUMAITA
3rd  
   
ORANGE-GREEN >> GIRLS >> 0-109.9 lbs  
1st ARIANA URIAS SOUL FIGHTERS
2nd ISABEL CANTU GRACIE BARRA
3rd  
   
WHITE-YELLOW >> GIRLS >> 0-109.9 lbs  
1st BRIA FORD GRACIE BARRA
2nd LIZETTE GABINO ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd  
   
Teen NO GI  
16-17 years  
ABSOLUTE >> ALL BELTS & WEIGHTS  
1st RANDY HAYES RELSON GRACIE
2nd ROBERTO JIMENEZ ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
3rd RODNEY WILSON GRAPPLERS LAIR
   
Novice >> 135-149.9 lbs  
1st HABIB ABLA OHANA
2nd DEREK RANGEL FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
3rd TREA CURTIS ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
   
Novice >> 106-119.9 lbs  
1st XAVIER URIAS SOUL FIGHTERS
2nd LORENZO SALGADO CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3rd  
   
13-15 years  
BEGINNER >> 180 & UP  
1st COLE COLEMAN LULING MMA
2nd MAURICIO ARIAS CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3rd  
   
NOVICE >> 180 & UP  
1st DYLAN KING FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2nd PRESTON ENRIQUEZ ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd  
   
NOVICE >> 165-179.9 lbs  
1st JERETT WILLINGHAM FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2nd SAUL HERNANDEZ ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd  
   
BEGINNER >> 150-164.9 lbs  
1st NOEL GRAVES CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd SHANE DAVIS SMAA
3rd RANDY HAYES RELSON GRACIE
   
INTERMEDIIATE >> 135-149.9 lbs  
1st RYAN BEN-DAVID FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2nd RODNEY WILSON GRAPPLERS LAIR
3rd  
   
Novice >> 135-149.9 lbs  
1st WADE PARKER HARD HEAD HITTERS
2nd ANTHONY VARGAS ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd  
   
INTERMEDIATE >> 120-134.9 lbs  
1st ROBERTO JIMENEZ ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2nd RANDALLL DAVIS GROUND DWELLERS
3rd ALAN ARAU SOUL FIGHTERS
   
NO >>VICE 120-134.9 lbs  
1st JONATHON BARBOSA CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd KEVIN CERVANTES FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
3rd MAIN CURTIS ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
   
INTERMEDATE >> 106-119.9 lbs  
1st RAYMOND BANUELOS NEXT GENERATION
2nd AJ CISNEROS CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3rd  
   
BEGINNER >> 106-119.9 lbs  
1st MARCUS TONE CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd AMIRI SMITH ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd  
   
Novice >> 106-119.9 lbs  
1st MARTIN BENITEZ ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2nd CAMERON CHRISTIENSEN BIOSHOX MMA
3rd  
   
Beginner >> 95-105.9 lbs  
1st DANIEL LEAL YAMANE MMA
2nd RODNEY LELAUTI TWIN WOLVES MMA
3rd JOSEPH BLANCAS NEXT GENERATION
   
ABSOLUTE >> GIRLS  
1st NEAH GARZA Zombie BJJ
2nd SERENITY VILLALOBOS GRACIE HUMAITA
3rd  
   
INTERMEDIATE >> GIRLS >> 0-109.9 lbs  
1st ISABEL CANTU GRACIE BARRA
2nd TERESSA BANUELOS NEXT GENERATION
3rd  
   
NOVICE >> GIRLS >> 0-109.9 lbs  
1st AMY BOUQUET NEW BRAUNFELS BRAWLERS
2nd LIZETTE GABINO ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd  
   
Kid’s BJJ  
12 years and under  
YELLOW >> 120 lbs and up  
1st  BRAYDON GONZALES MOONEY BOYS
2nd  ETHAN MCABE LAKE TRAVIS JIU JITSU/RONY LIS
3rd   
   
White-Grey >> 120 lbs and up  
1st  LUIS VASQUEZ SUGARLAND MMA
2nd  ESPERANZA BARRIENTES CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3rd   
   
YELLOW >> 110-119.9 lbs  
1st  JAZMIN GALLEGOS CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd  TIASHUN ALLEN TWIN WOLVES MMA
3rd  JOSHUA BOYKIN OHANA
   
YELLOW >> 100-109.9 lbs  
1st  RENE GALLEGOS CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd  FORD MEMPHIS GRACIE BARRA
3rd  ISABELLE ZERINGUE CHAMPIONS FACTORY
   
WHITE-GREY >> 100-109.9 lbs  
1st  CORBIN ADAMS GEORGETOWN JIU JITSU
2nd  FRANCI WILSON OHANA
3rd  THADDEUS HENDERSON II TWIN WOLVES
   
YELLOW >> 90-99.9 lbs  
1st ALONDRA APARICIO CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd FREDDY MARUEZ GRACIE BARRA
3rd GABRIELLA HINOJOSA LOVATO BJJ
   
WHITE-GREY >> 90-99.9 lbs  
1st TRISTAN DOVALINA CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd ROME ESUIVEL GRACIE BARRA
3rd JACOB MARCUS JOAO CRUS JIU JITSU
   
YELLOW >> 80-89.9 lbs  
1st JUNIOR APARICIO CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd MICHAEL CASTANEDA PRECISION MMA
3rd SEAN PITTS LAKE TRAVIS JIU JITSU CLUB/RONY LIS
   
White-Grey >> 80-89.9 lbs  
1st KALEB ALBRECH ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2nd JAYLEN WARD TWIN WOLVES MMA
3rd RYAN TURLEY TWIN WOLVES MMA
   
YELLOW >> 70-79.9  
1st  CORA SEK TEAM TOOKE
2nd  JACOB AVELAR GROUND DWELLERS
3rd  AUSTIN HARTMANGRUBER OHANA
   
White-Grey >> 70-79.9  
1st  CADE CHISUM CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd  PHEONIX TINSMAN GRACIE BARRA
3rd  ANGEL SIMIEN TWIN WOLVES
   
10 YEARS AND UNDER  
White-Grey >> 90-99.9 lbs  
1st AIDEN GONZALEZ GRACIE BARRA
2nd DONOVAN PETERSON GRACIE BARRA
3rd MELISSA RODRIGUEZ CHAMPIONS FACTORY
   
White-Grey >> 80-89.9 lbs  
1st JAXSON GONZALES CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd DAYA LLANES CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3rd WILL TEBBE JOHN'S GYM
   
ORANGE AND UP >> 70-79.9 lbs  
1st JOHN ABNEY SMAA
2nd ELLE MCCREA GRACIE BARRA
3rr  
   
Yellow >> 70-79.9 lbs  
1st AIDAN ALVARADO GRACIE BARRA
2nd EMILE SMITH GRACIE HUMAITA
3rr ETHAN HOLMES GRACIE BARRA
   
White-Grey >> 70-79.9 lbs LEROY GUTIERREZ SOUL FIGHTERS
1st CANYON HARWARD MARRA SENKI
2nd MASON SPENCER GRACIE BARRA
3rd  
   
Yellow >> 60-69.9 lbs  
1st CALEB CRUS PARAGON
2nd RAY AVELAR GROUND DWELLERS
3rd  
 
White-Grey >> 60-69.9 lbs  
1st CALEB SIMIEN TWIN WOLVES MMA
2nd DYLAN FORD GRACIE BARRA
3rd MICHAEL MILLER TWIN WOLVES MMA
   
Yellow >> 50-59.9 lbs  
1st BRANDON BEN-DAVID FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2nd ELENA ELLYSON GRACIE BARRA
3rd GAGE BOYCE SMAA
   
White-Grey >> 50-59.9 lbs  
1st GRANTHAM CRAIG GRACIE BARRA
2nd DANNY O'LEARY JOHN'S GYM
3rd FRANCISCO LIMON TWIN WOLVES MMA
   
5-7 years  
White-Grey >> 60-69.9 lbs  
1st MATTHEW MATA CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd JOSHUA BLANCO AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
3rd PHILLIP BROWN GEORGETOWN BJJ
 
YELLOW >> 50-59.9 lbs  
1st CAIO ARON THE WOODLANDS
2nd MATIAS JIMENEZ ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
3rd  
   
White-Grey >> 50-59.9 lbs  
1st JAVIER BONILLA RONNY LIS BJJ
2nd ROEL GONZALEZ PARAGON
3rd NOAH FLYNN MOONEY BOYS
   
YELLOW >> 45-49.9 lbs  
1st TRENT WARD TWIN WOLVES MMA
2nd JOSHUALYSON GRACIE BARRA
3rd NATHAN O'DELL ZOMBIE
   
White-Grey >> 45-49.9 lbs  
1st MARK LEE CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd JACOB NOLAND GRACIE BARRA
3rd  
   
White-Grey >> 0-44.9  
1st DAMIEN REYES SMAA
2nd MEMO APARICIO CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3rd BRYANNA ORANGE MARRA SENKI
 
Kid’s NO GI  
12 YEARS AND UNDER  
Beginner >> 120 lbs and up  
1st ALONDRA APARICIO Champions Factory
2nd BRAYDEN GONZALES Mooney Boys
3rd ESPERANZA BARRIENTES Champions Factory
   
BEGINNER >> 110-119.9 lbs  
1st SEBASTIAN GARCIA TEAM AMAYA
2nd JAZIM GALLEGOS Champions Factory
3rd TIASHUN ALLEN TWIN WOLVES MMA
   
NOVICE >> 100-109.9 LBS  
1st RENE GALLEGOS Champions Factory
2nd FRANCIS WILSON OHANA
3rd  
   
INTERMEDIATE >> 90-99.9 LBS  
1st FREDDY MARQUEZ GRACIE BARRA
2nd MICHAEL CASTANEDA PRECISION MMA
3rd  
   
NOVICE >> 90-99.9 LBS  
1st TRISTAN DOVALINA Champions Factory
2nd JESUS MEJIA PERDIGON MMA
3rd  
   
BEGINNER >> 80-89.9 LBS  
1st JUNIOR APARICIO Champions Factory
2nd JOSH ELIAS BRAZILIAN FIGHT FACTORY
3rd CJ DISMORE  
   
NOVICE >> 80-89.9 LBS  
1st SEAN PITTS LAKE TRAVIS JIU JITSU/ RONY LIS
2nd KALEB ALBRECH ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd  
   
INTERMEDIATE >> 70-79.9 LBS  
1st CORA SEK TEAM TOOKE
2nd JACOB AVELAR GROUND DWELLERS
3rd  
   
Novice >> 70-79.9 LBS  
1st CADE CHISUM Champions Factory
2nd DARRYL LLANAS Champions Factory
3rd HUNTER MCCURLEY GRACIE BARRA
   
10 YEARS AND UNDER  
BEGINNER >> 90-99.9 LBS  
1st AIDEN GONZALEZ GRACIE BARRA
2nd ISAAC PEREZ NEXT GENERATION
3rd  
   
BEGINNER >> 80-89.9 LBS  
1st JAXSON GONZALEZ Champions Factory
2nd ADEN RAMIREZ GRACIE BARRA
3rd BREEZY PIERCE GRACIE BARRA
   
NOVICE >> 80-89.9 LBS  
1st DAYA LLANES Champions Factory
2nd BRISSA VALLE TEAM LUTTER
3rd  
   
Beginner >> 70-79.9  
1st AUSTIN HARTMANGRUBER OHANA
2nd EMILE SMITH GRACIE HUMAITA
3rd JOHN ABNEY SMAA
   
Novice >> 70-79.9  
1st LEEROY GUTIERREZ SOUL FIGHTERS
2nd DAVID ALMANZA OHANA
3rd  
 
Beginner >> 60-69.9  
1st JOSEPH BARRERA CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd REY AVELAR GROUND DWELLERS
3rd SANTANA CISNEROS NEXT GENERATION
   
NOVICE >> 60-69.9  
1st KAYDENCE DOVALINA CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd NOAH SHERMAN ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3rd DAMIAN RIOS NG WACO
   
Beginner >> 50-59.9  
1st JOB SILVA SMAA
2nd GAGE BOYCE SMAA
3rd BRANDON BEN-DAVID FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
 
Novice >> 50-59.9  
1st FRANCISCO LIMON TWIN WOLVES MMA
2nd HARRISON GREER GRACIE BARRA
3rd BROOKE MCCURLEY GRACIE BARRA
   
5-7 YEARS  
BEGINNER >> 60-69.9 lbs  
1st VINCENT HARWELL GRACIE BARRA
2nd JAYDEN PUENTE PARAGON
3rd  
   
NOVICE >> 60-69.9 lbs  
1st MATTHEW MATA CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2nd ALEXANDER VALLE TEAM LUTTER
3rd  
   
INTERMEDIATE >> 50-59.9 lbs  
1st CAIO ARON THE WOODLANDS
2nd MATIAS JIMENEZ ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
3rd  
   
Novice >> 50-59.9 lbs  
1st ROEL GONZALEZ PARAGON
2nd NOAH FLYNN MOONEY BOYS
3rd BRICE BOHN GRACIE BARRA
   
NOVICE >> 45-49.9 lbs  
1st NATHAN O'DELL ZOMBIE BJJ
2nd CALEB ARROCHA CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3rd  
   
NOVICE >> 0-44.9  
1st DAMIEN REYES SMAA
2nd MEMO APARICIO CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3rd MEGAN CANNON NEXT GENERATION
   
 

Page 5 of 57

Fight To Win Facebook Fight To Win Twitter Fight To Win YouTube

Upcoming Events

No events

 
Lifetime Tattoo Logo

Dollamur Mats For Sale

Copyright

Copyright © 2010 Fight To Win Promotions. All Rights Reserved

Website by JM Media and Design