Fight To Win Facebook

2012 TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

2012 Texas State Championships

VIDEO

PHOTOS

Crowd Shots | BJJ Divisions | NoGi Divisions | Kids & Teen Divisions | Women BJJ

2012 TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

903 COMPETITORS

AUSTIN , TX

 

TEAM POINTS 4 POINTS 1ST, 2 POINTS 2ND 1 POINT 3RD PLACE

 

STATE TEAM CHAMPION PARAGON TEXAS 153 POINTS!

2ND  SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS- 84 POINTS

3RD GRACIE BARRA- 72 POINTS

4TH PAUL THOMAS BJJ 68 POINTS

5TH TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ 52 POINTS

6TH TEXAS PUNISH MENT CREW- 48 POINTS

7TH BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM- 45 POINTS

8TH RELSON GRACIE 44 POINTS

9TH ARSENAL BJJ 39 POINTS

10TH  TEAM GENESIS 29 POINTS

 

WOMEN ABSOLUTE BJJ

1ST LORA HOLLACK- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND KETRA BARTEK- GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTIN

 

TEENS BJJ ABSOLUTE

1ST ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND TAYLOR ROSARIO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD CHRIS CHAVEZ- ARSENAL BJJ

 

TEEN NO GI ABSOLUTE

1ST DARREN WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY

2ND JOSH ALTUM- SPAR MMA

3RD CHRIS CHAVEZ- ARSENAL BJJ

 

MENS NOGI -170LBS

1ST BEN SNOW- BRASA AUSTIN

2ND JIMMY ALTMAN- TEAM MORAES

3RD FRANSICSCO CARDIEL- MARTIAL WAY

 

MENS +170LBS

1ST TYREL SODVERQUIST- GRACIE BARRA

2ND TERRANCE FERGUSON- GRACIE BARRA

3RD BRUCE MCKINZEY- DRYSDALE BJJ

 

ABSOLUTE WHITE BELT

1ST CHRIS ROBERSON-PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND BEN SNOW- BRASA AUSTIN

3RD MATT GONZALES- BTT

 

ADULT BLUE BELT

1ST CODY SCHNEIDER- SMAA

2ND PHILLIPE REPOLES- GRACIE BARRA

3RD JOHN CHISOLM- RELSON GRACIE

 

ABSOLUTE PUPRLE BELT

1ST JOHN RAMSELER- DRYSDALE BJJ

2ND TYLER SUDQUIVST- GRACIE BARRA

3RD MITCHELL NORTON – ELITE MMA

3RD PAT STURGERON- SOLIS MMA

 

BROWN/BLACK BELT ABSOLUTE

1ST DONALD PARK- GRACIE HUMATITA

2ND FRED REYES- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD ROGER NAVAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS

 

KIDS 5 TO 7

KIDS NO GI NOVICE 0-49.9

1ST ELIJAH VAJSQUEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND ALEX PERKINS- RELSON GRACIE

3RD GAGE HUNGER- GROUND DWELLERS /SOLIS MMA

NOVICE 50-59.9

1ST DASHAWN MOHAMAD-PARAGON TEXAS

2ND CALEB CRUZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD ROBERT SAUCEDO- RELSON GRACIE

NOVICE 60-69.9

1ST ELVIS GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND MICHAEL ISENBERG- BUSHI BAN

3RD SEAN GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS

NOVICE 80-89.9

1ST JADON DUCOS- TEAM TOOKE

2ND LAURA PENA- PARAGON TEXAS

BEGINNER 0-49.9

1ST ETHAN LIPSEY- TRINITY MMA

2ND BENJAMIN WIMBERLY- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JEREMIAH STEPPY- TEAM GENESIS

BEGINNER 50-59.9

1ST TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND LIVIA ROSARIO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD BRANDON BEN-DAVID- PARAGON TEXAS

8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 50-59.9

1ST HUNTER DEVOLL- TEAM GENESIS

2ND CALEB EASTMAN= TPC

3RD JAMEZ RAMON- PARAGON TEXAS

NOVICE 60-69.9

1ST DYLAN WHITE- LOCKHART MMA

2ND KAITLYN ROSALES- TEAM RONNY LIS

3RD JOSHUA ELIAS

NOVICE 70-79.9

1ST WILL FLOREZ JR- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND NATALIE MCDONALD- BUSHI BAN

3RD FREDDY MARQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA

NOVICE 80-89.9

1ST VICTORIA VENEGAS- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ

2ND HUMBERTO WANAMAKER- VANDRY BJJ

NOVICE 90-99.9

1ST KARA RODRIGUEZ- GRACIE BARRA

2ND ABYNN RAMOS- ELEMENTS BJJ

3RD FERNANDO PENA- RELSON GRACIE

NOVICE 100-109.9

1ST EDWIN DUCOS JR- TEAM TOOKE

2ND SEAN CHAVES- AFC/SOLIS MMA

3RD JOSEPH RESENDEZ- RELSON GRACIE

BEGINNER 50-59.9

1ST ABRAHAM OSORNIO- GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND MICAH WHITE- TEAM TOOKE

3RD ISMAEL RAMIREZ- SILVERBACK MMA

BEGINNER 60-69.9

1ST IRISCH PROCHASKA- SOLIS MMA

2ND ALDRICK CHAVEZ- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ

3RD DAMIAN GOMEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

BEGINNER 70-79.9

1ST JAYDEN TWOLANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND PATRICK FEELEY- MARRA SENKI BJJ

3RD PETEY LOZANO- ARSENAL BJJ

BEGINNER 80-89.9

1ST LOGAN KYLE- URBAN JUNGLE

2ND TYLER BROWN- TEAM MORAES

3RD FFMARCOS MERRITT- BULLDOG

11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 70-79.9

1ST JONAH RAMIREZ –GRACIE BARRA TEXAS

2ND EDUARDO BENNITEZ- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ

NOVICE 80-89.9

1ST JACOB HOWARD- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND AARON TORRES- RELSON GRACIE

NOVICE 90-99.9

1ST LANE HARMON- TEAM COOPER

2ND BLAKE BARNES- GROUND DWELLERS/SMMMA

3RD COLEMAN BERG- GRAPPLERS LAIR

NOVICE 100-109.9

1ST AUSTIN ADKINS- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND OLIVER TYRIE- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JORGE PADILLA- PARAGON TEXAS

NOVICE 110+

1ST JOSEPH ADKISON- OHANA JIUJITSU

2ND JESUS BERNAL- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD VICTOR VICHARELLI- PARAGON TEXAS

BEGINNER 60.69.9

1ST ISIAH CALDERON- TEAM TOOKE

2ND LENNY ESPINOZA- TEAM GENESIS

3RD ADAM HOANG- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

BEGINNER 70-79.9

1ST CONNER EASTMAN- TPC

2ND GORDY GARCIA- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JUSTIN CHAPA- BUSHI BAN

BEGINNER 80-89.9

1ST ERIC TWOLANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND AMIRI SMITH- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ

3RD GABRIELLA MCDONALD- BUSHI BAN

BEGINNER 90-99.9

1ST NICHOLAS CUNNINGHAM- TEAM TOOKE

2ND JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD EZEKIEL COSS- PARAGON TEXAS

KIDS BJJ

5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 0-49.9

1ST ELIJAH VAISQUES- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND JASIAH GARCIA- TEXAS POWERHOUSE

3RD NICOLE WEAVER- TEAM RONNY LIS

WHITE 50-59.9

1ST DASHAWN MOHAMAD- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND CALEB CRUZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD TALANE MOHAMMAD- PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE 60-69.9

1ST DARBY NEELY- US CHAMPIONS

2ND SEAN GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JASON MULDROW- ELITE MMA

YELLOW 0-49.9

1ST ETHAN LIPSEY- TRINITY MMA

2ND ALEX PERKINS- RELSON GRACIE

3RD JEREMIAH STEPPY- TEAM GENESIS

YELLOW 50-59.9

1ST ELVIS GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND BRANDON BEN-DAVID- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD TRENT EVANS- REVOLUTION TEAM

8 TO 10

WHITE 50-59.9

1ST CALEB EASTMAN- TPC

2ND ADEN RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA

3RD ANGEL VALLE-ROBERTS- CARLSON GRACIE

WHITE 60-69.9

1ST TY MCALISTER- US CHAMPIONS

2ND MICAH TAYULOR- RELSON GRACIE

3RD JORGE JENKINS- PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE 70-79.9

1ST DAWSON MCALLEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND KC PERKINS- AFC/SMAA

3RD JUNION APRICIO- CARLSON GRACIE TX

WHITE 80-89.9

1ST DANIEL VALVERDI-

2ND BRUCE FERGUSON- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JASMINE GALLEGOS- CARLSON  GRACIE TEXAS

WHITE 90-99.9

1ST ERIN FEELY- MARRA SENKI BJJ

2ND AVYNN RAMOS- ELEMENTS BJJ

3RD MICHAEL MULDROW- ELITE MMA

WHTIE 100-109.9

1ST DALTON NANDIN- DRYSDALE BJJ

2ND CHRISTIAN KONOVAL- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD SEAN CHAVES- AFC/SMAA

WHITE 110+

1ST JD LEE- ASL JUN SUR

2ND CHRISTOPHER ADKINS- TEAM MORAES

YELLOW 50-59.9

1ST ABRAHAM OSORNIO GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND MICAH WHITE- TEAM TOOKE

3RD ETHAN PERKINS- RELSON GRACIE

YELLOW 60-69.9

1ST DANE WEIST- GRACIE BARRA

2ND IVERSON WHITE- OHANA MMA

3RD EVAN STEPPY- TEAM GENESIS

YELLOW 70-79.9

1ST PETEY FEELY- MARRA SENKI BJJ

2ND JAYDEN TWO LANCE – ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD JACOB TRUSSEL-  AFC/SMAA

YELLOW 80-89.9

1ST LOGAN KYLE- URBAN JUNGLE

2ND ZION MONTELONGO- RPBJJ

3RD HUMBERTO WANAMAKER- VANDRY BJJ

11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 70-79.9

1ST CONNER EASTMAN-TPC

2ND RENE GALLEGOS- CARLSON GRACIE TX

3RD CHASE WINTERS- RELSON GRACIE /TW

WHITE 80-89.9

1ST JACOB HOWARD- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND CASEY BROCK- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 90-99.9

1ST NICHOLAS CUNNINGHAM

2ND BLAKE BARNES- GD/SMAA

3RD ZEKE COSS- PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE 100-109.9

1ST AUSTIN ADKINS- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND JORGE PADILLA- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD TRENT MOTT- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 110+

1ST JOSEPH ADKISON- OHANA BJJ

2ND JESUS BERNAL- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD BENJAMIN HUMADA- PARAGON TEXAS

YELLOW 60-69.9

1ST ISIAH CALDERON- TEAM TOOKE

2ND SAM STEPPY- TEAM GENESIS

3RD ADAM HOANG- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

YELLOW 70-79.9

1ST GORDY GARCIA- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND DORIAN CANALES- TEAM COOPER

YELLOW 80-89.9

1ST ERIC TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND AMIRI SMITH- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ

3RD AARON TORRES- RELSON GRACIE

YELLOW 110+

1ST ALAN ARAU –TEAM RANGLE

2ND JOSH MCALLLEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD JARRETT WILLINGHAM- TEAM RONNY LIS

ORANGE 90-99.9

1ST JULIE RODRIQUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND JAMESONTANKERSLY- VANDRY BJJ

3RD EDUARDO VENEGAS- TEAM RONNY LIS BJ

TEENS NO GI

13 TO 15

NOVICE 0-105.9

1ST MAGGIE ARIEU- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND AJ CASTILLO- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

NOVICE 106-119.9

1ST RICHARD CASANOVA- GRACIE BARRA

2ND TROY WRIGHT- GRAPPLERS LAIR

3RD NICK FETTEROF- TPC

NOVICE 120-134.9

1ST MANNY CISNEROS- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ

2ND CODY ROBERTS- TEAM COOPER

3RD JESUS CANTU- DAMAGE INC

NOVICE 135-149.9

1ST CHRIS BREAUX- GRAPPLERS LAIR

2ND MANNY RODRIGUEZ- GRACIE BARRA

3RD GILBERT VILLAREAL- ARSENAL BJJ

NOVICE 150-164.9

1ST SETH COURTNEY- GRACIE BARRA

2ND EDUARDO MENDOZA- ECS MMA

3RD JOAKOB DOMENECH- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

NOVICE 165-179.9

1ST MCLAREN SAGE- TEAM RONNIE LIS BJJ

2ND BRANDON HANCOCK- TEAM COOPER

NOVICE 180+

1ST JUAN GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND ANTHONY ORTA- RPBJJ

BEGINNER – 0-105.9

1ST MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND XAVIER URIAS- RELSON GRACIE

3RD DILLON FULLER- TEAM TORO

BEGINNER 106-119.9

1ST MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND JULIE MULDROW- ELITE MMA

3RD BRANDON GUITERREZ- TEAM RABADAI

BEGINNER 120-134.9

1ST DAMION ORANDAY- ELITE MMA

2ND CHRISTAIN ORTEGA- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JASON ARCHER- SIENNA MMA

BEGINNER 135-149.9

1ST MARK LOZANO- RPBJJ

2ND ZACH WALLACE- TEXAS FIGHTING SYNDICATE

3RD ANGEL GUITERREZ- TFS

BEGINNER 150-164.9

1ST JOSH ALTUM- SPAR MMA

2ND ENRQUE GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD KENDRICK CHAVEZ- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ

BEGINNER 165-179.9

1ST TAYLOR ROSARIO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND MARGARET RIVERA- TEAM COOPER

16 TO 17 YEARS OLD

NOVICE 135-149.9

1ST MARCO CARDONA- ECS

2ND TREY ROBERTS- TFS

NOVICE 150-164.9

1ST DAVID KELLY- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND COREY DURHAM- GRAPPLERS LAIR

3RD ZACHARAY GORDON- TEAM COOPER

NOVICE 180+

1ST BRYON ORTON- PEACEFUL WARRIOR

2ND JACOB FRENCH- TEAM PEREZ

BEGINNER 120-134.9

1ST CHRIS CHAVEZ- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND ALONZO JORDAN- GRAPPLERS LAIR

3RD TY ASHCRAFT- GRAPPLERS LAIR

BEGINNER 135-149.9

1ST ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND FRANSICSO TORRES- CORE FIGHT ACADEMY

3RD DARREN WILLNGHAM- FULL CONTACT FIGHT

BEGINNER 150-164.9

1ST NOBLE BERRYHILL-VASQUEZ ACADEMY

2ND BRYCE SUTTER- BTT

TEENS BJJ

13 TO 15

WHITE-YELLOW 0-105.9

1ST NICK FETTEROF- TPC

2ND JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD MAGGIE ARIEU- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

WHITE YELLOW 106-119.9

1ST RENE BAUTISTA- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND MATTHEW KUHONG- TEAM COOPER

3RD BRANDON HONG- PTBJJ

WHITE-YELLOW 120-134.9

1ST OSCAR- DELGALDO- GABRIEL ANGELO BJJ

2ND ROLAND ZUNGIA- CARLSON GRACIE TX

3RD MATEO AVELAR-GD/SMAA

WHITE YELLOW 135-149.9

1ST SAMUEL JUNK- VASQUEZ ACADEMY

2ND GILBERT VILLAREAL- ARSENAL BJJ

3RD NATHAN CUGINI- TEAM RONNIE LIS

W/Y 150-164.9

1ST ENRIQUE GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND DAKOTA STEWART-INDEPENDENT

3RD SETH COURNEY- GRACIE BARRA

W/Y 150-164.9

1ST ALBERTO NOEL PUENTE- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND BRANDON HANCOCK- TEAM COOPER

3RD TAYLOR ROSARIO- BJJ REVOLUTION

ORANGE 0-105.9

1ST MATTHEW HERNANDEZ-PARAGON TEXAS

2ND XAVIER URIAS-RELSON GRACIE

3RD JULIE RODRIGUEZ-PAUL THOMAS BJJ

ORANGE 106-119.9

1ST AUSTIN ORANDAY- ELITE MMA

2ND BRANDON GUITERREZ-RABADAI

3RD MATTHEW HERNANDEZ-PARAGON TEXAS

ORANGE 120-134.9

1ST DAMION ORANDAY- ELITE MMA

2ND DANIEL EACRETT- AFC/SMAA

3RD CHRISTIAN ORTEGA- PARAGON TEXAS

ORANGE 135-149.9

1ST MARK LOZANO- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND FRANCISCO TORRES- COREFIGHT ACADEMY

3RD JUSTIN MCALLEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS

WHITE –YELLOW 135-149.9

1ST PATRICK JAECKLE- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ

2ND DIEGO GOMEZ- RELSON GRACIE

150-164.9 W/Y

1ST DAVID KELLEY- PTBJJ

2ND BRIAN LANGLE- BRASA TEXAS

3RD BLINTON HOLLIS – AGGIELAND MMA

165-179.9

1ST NOBLE BERRY HILL- VASQUEZ ACADEMY

2ND BRYCE SUTER- BTT

3RD CODY LAMB- US CHAMPIONS

W/Y 180+

1ST JUAN GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND DYLAN MCDONALD- GRACIE JIUJITSU WEST MONROE

W/Y 180+

1ST DENNIS SISSON- SMAA

2ND MICHAEL TAYLOR – PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD NATHAN STOLZER- TEAM RONNY LIS

BLUE/PURPLE 120-134.9

1ST CHRISTOPHER CHAVEZ- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND GABRIEL SEGURA- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ

BLUE/PURPLE 150-164.9

1ST BRYCE SUTER- BTT

BLUE/PURPLE 135-149.9

1ST ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND AUSTIN DILL- GFT/PARADIGM

ADULT WOMEN NO GI

NOVICE 0-119.9

1ST CASSIE HERREREA- GD/SMAA

2ND SAMANTHA AVELAR- GD/SMAA

3RD MARIA LOPEZ- VASQUEZ ACADEMY

NOVICE 120-139.9

1ST KATIE TERHUNE- TEAM GENESIS

2ND AMBER MARBURY- AFC/SMAA

3RD CLAUDIA DUCA- ELITE MMA

NOVICE 140-159.9

1ST AMANDA CASTILLO- ECS

2ND TRACY CHAVEZ- AFC/SMAA

3RD LINDY CHEAT- GRAPPLERS LAIR

NOVICE 160+

1ST MARGARET LOO RIVERA- TEAM COOPER

2ND LUCY METCLAF- AFC/SMAA

INTERMEDIATE 120-139.9

1ST KRITY KESTER- ZION MMA

2ND SABRINA GARCIA- TEAM GENESIS

3RD ANDREA KELLER- TEAM GENESIS

ADVANCED 120-139.9

1ST LORA HOLLACK- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND KAT HARRISON – BRASA AUSTIN

3RD BRENDA RODRIGUEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

BEGINNER 0-119.9

1ST ASHLEY WESTFALL- TEAM LUTTER

2ND ASHLEY RANDALL- BRASA AUSTIN

3RD ERICA FLORES- PARAGON TEXAS

WOMEN BJJ

WHITE 0-119.9

1ST JASMINE CHOSKI- DRYSDALE BJJ

2ND MARISA MARTINEZ- GRACIE BARRA

3RD AZHLEY GUARDIOLA- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 120-139.9

1ST CHELSEA TOMPKINS- TPC

2ND EMILY WASON- TEXAS POWERHOUSE

3RD JAMIE VILLEGAS- CARLSON GRACIE TX

WHITE 140-159.9

1ST KATIE SPICER- RELSON GRACIE

2ND LINDY CHOAT- GRAPPLERS LAIR

3RD  MELANIE MULDROW- ELITE MMA

WHITE 160+

1ST MARGARET LOO RIVERA- TEAM COOPER

2ND LUCY METCALF- AFC/SMAA

BLUE 0-119.9

1ST ASHLEY WESTFALL- TEAM LUTTER

2ND ERICA FLORES- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JACKIE AVELAR- GD/SMAA

BLUE/PURPLE 120-139.9

1ST LORA HOLLACK- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND KAT HARRISON- BRASA TEXAS

3RD KETRA BARTEK- GRACIE HUMIATIA

ADULT NO GI

NOVICE 0-134.9

1ST MICHAEL ABRAHAMSON-BTT

2ND LEROY MONTAYA-SAN MARCOS GRAPPLING

3RD JAMIE GONZALES- RALPH GRACIE TEXAS

NOVICE 135-144.9

1ST EDUARDO FERNANDEZ- AFC/SMAA

2ND ERIC RUBIO- ECS

3RD FRANCISCO CARDIEL- MARTIAL WAY

NOVICE 145-154.9

1ST EDWIN DUCOS- TEAM TOOKE

2ND STEVEN RIVERIA- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD DANIEL MIRELEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

NOVICE 155-169.9

1ST JEREMY ADAMS – FIT AND FEARLESS

2ND CODY WELTY -10TH PLANET BEAUMONT

3RD JOHN MONREAL- MONOLITH GRAPPLING

NOVICE 170-184.9

1ST RAPHAEL LOPEZ JR-PARAGON TEXAS

2ND TRAVIS COOK-BTT

3RD JERRED FULLBRIGHT-PEAK PERFORMANCE

NOVICE 185-204.9

1ST JOSHUA CABYIA- RELSON GRACIE

2ND STEVEN GARCIA-SILVERBACK MMA

3RD ROB MILLER- GRACIE BARRA

NOVICE 205-219.9

1ST ALEX MARTINEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND JACOB CADENA- ARSENAL BJJ

3RD NICHOLAS JOHNSTON- TEAM MORAES

NOVICE 220+

1ST TRE HERRERA- GD/SMAA

2ND ERIC AYALA- CALVARY FIGHT CREW

3RD CHRISTIAN TORRES- BLACKLAND MMA

BEGINNER 0-134.9

1ST DARREN ALLEN- AUSTIN MUAY THAI

2ND VICTOR LOMAX GD/SMAA

3RD DANIEL SAVAGE- GRACIE JIU JITSU WEST MONROE

BEGINNER 135-144.9

1ST BEN BAUMGARDT- VITOR POZAS BJJ

2ND JOHNNY JAMES LUJAN-AFC/SMAA

3RD RYAN DOSHIER- GUY METZGAR COMBAT CLUB

BEGINNER 145-154.9

1ST ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND WARREN STEWART- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ

3RD BENJAMIN NEPVUEX- RELSON GRACIE

BEGINNER 155-169.9

1ST BOBBY ALEXANDER- TEAM LUTTER

2ND EDGAR BENETIZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD ADAM YASIN- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

BEGINNER 170-184.9

1ST SOLIO REYES-

2ND NICK WITHERSPOON-ECS

3RD JESSE ALIMAREZ- ECS

BEGINNER 185-204.9

1ST LANE GRIES- RELSON GRACIE BJJ

2ND BILLY CLARK-BTT

3RD MIKE ABDULLAH- TEAM COOPER

BEGINNER 205-219.9

1ST JACOB HERRICK- ZOMBIE BJJ

2ND SEAN JOHNSON- TEAM PEREZ

3RD RICK DEMARIS- TEAM MORAES

BEGINNER 220+

1ST JOHN MOORE- TEAM RONNY LIS

2ND DANNY ENCINIA- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JULIO VIROMANTES- ARSENAL BJJ

INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED 0-134.9

1ST BRANDON MULLINS- GRACIE BARRA

2ND JORDAN BURTON- GRACIE BARRA

3RD CESAR RODRIGUEZ- ZOMBIE BJJ

INTERMEDIATE 135-144.9

1ST RYAN DOSHIER- GUY METZGAR COMBAT SPORTS

2ND CHRIS WALDEN- SMAA

INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9

1ST GINO FERRAZANO- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND BRANDON WALKER

3RD BRANDON BATRES-BTT

INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9

1ST KEVIN JOHNSON- TPC

2ND TAYLOR MONTGOMERY-TPC

3RD QUINN BRUTELL- BTT

INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9

1ST BEN LENYARD-BTT

2ND ERIK PEREZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JON THIBEAULT- VANDRY BJJ

INTERMEDIATE 205-219.9

1ST JASON REYES- AFC/SMAA

2ND TYREL SODERQVIST- GRACIE BARRA

3RD SCOTT CLARK- HUNTSVILLE MMA

INTERMEDIATE 220+

1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND JEFF FROSS-

3RD ANDREW KILMER- TPC

ADVANCED 145-154.9

1ST TRAVIS ORR- GRACIE HUMAITA

2ND BRIAN ROBINSON-TPC

3RD CRAIG CAMPBELL- AFC/SMAA

ADVANCED 155-169.9

1ST ALBERT HUGHES- TEAM GENESIS

2ND TONY TIPTON- TEAM GENESIS

3RD MIKE BRASWELL- GRACIE JIUJITSU WEST MONROE

ADVANCED 170-184.9

1ST RONNY MERCADO- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ

2ND TOMMY MCCAY- GRACIE HUMAITA

3RD ROBERT BRICE- TEXAS POWERHOUSE

ADVANCED 185-2O4.9

1ST ROGER NAVAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND JARROD CLONTZ- AFC/SMAA

3RD GARTH NELSON- BTT

ADULT BJJ

WHITE 0-134.9

1ST MICHAEL ABRAHAMSEN- BTT

2ND DARREN ALLEN- AUSTIN MUAY THAI

3RD STEVEN GONZALES-PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE 135-144.9

1ST STEPHEN COOK- RPBJJ

2ND CHRISTOPHER FRAZIER- BTT

3RD DANIEL MIRELES-PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE 145-154.9

1ST TREVOR KNOX- TPC

2ND DANIEL GONZALES-

3RD COLE LUTZENBERGER- MONOLITH GRAPPLING

WHITE 155-169.9

1ST BEN SNOW- AUSTIN BRASA

2ND KYLE WEMPE- TPC

3RD MIGUEL MIRAES- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 170-184.9

1ST LES MIKIKA- TEAM MORAES

2ND MICHAEL REISEN- RELSON GRACIE

3RD JIMMY SENDGETTA-TEAM MORAES

WHITE 185-204.9

1ST DENNIS SISSON- SMAA

2ND BEAU ONY-CARLSON GRACIE

3RD ANDREW LEWIS- MARRA SENKI

WHITE 205-219.9

1ST SHAWN MENDEZ-GRACIE BARRA

2ND SCOTT CLARK-HUNTSVILLE MMA

3RD DILLON ADAMS- VANDRY BJJ

WHITE 220+

1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND LARRY CAMPBELL- RELSON GRACIE

3RD JOHN MOORE- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ

BLUE 0-134.9

1ST CRUZ YBARRA- BTT

2ND JORDAN BURTON- GRACIE BARRA

3RD DARIN ORDINARIO- SMAA

BLUE 135-144.9

1ST PHILLIPE REPOLES- GRACIE BARRA

2ND DENNIS KIM- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD DUSTY FORD- GRACIE BARRA

BLUE 145-154.9

1ST ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND MICHAEL ESQUIVEL- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JEREMY HOOVER- TEAM GENESIS

BLUE 155-169.9

1ST TAYLOR MONTGOMERY-TPC

2ND KEVIN JOHNSON- TPC

3RD GEORGE SARNEV- TEAM RONNY LIS

BLUE 170-184.9

1ST RALPH SEXEBEN- AFC/SMAA

2ND RICK MONTELONGO- RPBJJ

3RD JOSE MURILLO- PARAGON TEXAS

BLYE 185-204.9

1ST EDDY PEREZ- ZOMBIE BJJ

2ND MIKEL ABDULLAH- TEAM COOPER

3RD STEVEN AYALA- RELSON GRACIE

BLUE 205-219.9

1ST MATTHEW BRAZILE- VANDRY BJJ

2ND CHIP RAY- RELSON GRACIE

3RD JOHN- MICHAEL GILLASPY- GILLASPY MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE 220+

1ST ANDREW KILMER-TPC

2ND JOHN METCALF- AFC/SMAA

3RD DANNY ENCINIA- PARAGON TEXAS

PURPLE 0-134.9

1ST CESAR RODRIQUEZ- ZOMBIE BJJ

2ND RYAN RUIZ- TEAM MORAES

PURPLE 135-144.9

1ST HENRIQUE PRATES- GRACIE BARRA

2ND TONY CASAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD WILLIAM STILES- CARLSON GRACIE TX

PURPLE 145-154.9

1ST CHRIS MATTHEWS- BTT

2ND ROBERTO MARTINEZ- BTT

3RD GABRIEL CANTU- RPBJJ

PURPLE 155-169.9

1ST JOSE PORTILLO- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND DOUGLASCURTTRIGHT- BRASA AUSTIN

3RD GILBERT JIMENEZ- TEAM DELIMA

PURPLE 170-184.9

1ST MITCHELL NORTON- ELITE MMA

2ND DUSTIN SNOW- TEAM GENESIS

3RD GARRET SCOTT- TEAM RONNY LIS

PURPLE 185-204.9

1ST JOHN RAMSIER- DRYSDALE BJJ

2ND GARTH NELSON- BTT

3RD JOE HOUSTON- RELSON GRACIE

PURPLE 205-219.9

1ST JASON REYES- AFC/SMAA

2ND PAT STURGEON- SMAA

3RD ROGER JAMESON- TEAM DELIMA

BROWN/BLACK 0-144.9

1ST BRANDON MULLINS- GRACIE BARRA

2ND FERNANDO SANTIAGO- GRACIE BARRA

BROWN/BLACK 144-154.9

1ST GUSTAVO CAPRIO- MARRA SENKI

2ND TRAVIS ORR- GRACIE HUMITIA

3RD DONALD PARK- GRACIE HIMITIA

BROWN/BLACK 155-169.9

1ST MIKE BRASWELL- GRACIE JIU JITSU WEST MONROE

2ND CLAY COPELAND- GRACIE BARRA

3RD JERRED BAKER- GRACIE JIUJITSU WEST MONROE

BROWN BLACK170-184.9

1ST RONNY LIS- TEAM RONNY LIS

2ND CHRIS SPICER- RELSON GRACIE

3RD NAEL CHAVES- TEAM RONNY LOS

BROWN BLACK 185-204.9

1ST JARROD CLONTZ- AFC/SMAA

2ND TROY ETHRIDGE- VANDRY BJJ

3RD SLADE FOSTER- VANDRY BJJ

 BROWN/BLACK 205-219.9

1ST JEREMY LOFLIN- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND ROGER NAVAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS

Fight To Win Facebook Fight To Win Twitter Fight To Win YouTube

Upcoming Events

No events

Copyright

Copyright © 2010 Fight To Win Promotions. All Rights Reserved

Website by JM Media and Design