Fight To Win Facebook

2012 COLORADO STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

2012 COLORADO STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

PHOTOS | VIDEOS

RESULTS

TEAM POINTS 1ST 4POINTS, 2ND 2 POINTS, 3RD 1 POINT

TEAM CHAMPION

EASTON BRAZILIAN JIUJITSU 251 POINTS

2ND PLACE GRACIE BARRA 72 POINTS

3RD PLACE COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ 60 POINTS

4TH PLACE INFINITE MMA 52 POINTS

5TH PLACE 303 TRAINING CENTER 48 POINTS

6TH PLACE RELSON GRACIE COLORADO 45 POINTS

7TH PLACE GRIZZLY MMA 39 POINTS

8TH PLACE AMERICAN TOP TEAM 33 POINTS

9TH PLACE DARKHORSE BJJ 27 POINTS

10TH PLACE WARRIORS FITNESS ACADEMY 25 POINTS

ABSOLUTE NO GI UNDER 170LBS

1ST ALESANDRO TECCE- EASTON BJJ

2ND CAMERON DORDOVA- DARKHORSE BJJ

3RD ALEX WILLIAMS- SHOW ME

ABSOLUTE NO GI+170LBS

1ST JESSE JOHNSON- WYO FACTION

2ND GABE BEAUPURTHUY- ALTITUDE MMA

3RD JOEL LORENTZ- THE KOMPOUND

WHITE BELT ABSOLUTE

1ST LOUIS DESANTIS- EASTON BJJ

2ND JAKE CHATHAM- EASTON BJJ

3RD OMAR AL OMAR-EASTON BJJ

3RD JAMES KWAN- EASTON BJJ

BLUE BELT ABSOLUTE

1ST SHAE SMITH- EASTON BJJ

2ND PATRICK FOWLER- MILE HIGH GRACIE

3RD LUKE MILES- INFINITE MMA

PURPLE BELT ABSOLUTE

1ST PHILLIP LEITZ- COLORADO BJJ

2ND PHILLIP JOO- EASTON BJJ

3RD MATT BUSKER- GRACIE BARRA GRAND JUNCTION

BLACK BELT ABSOLUTE

1ST LUIS EDURARDO- EASTON BJJ/ GFT

2ND LEE DOUGLAS- LONE STAR BJJ

TEEN NOGI ABSOLUTE

1ST PABLO VILLARREAL- GRIZZLY MMA

2ND BRANDON HEREDIA- GRIZZLY MMA

3RD HUNTER SMITH- DENVER JIU JITSU

WOMEN BJJ

1ST HALEY MANCHESTER- EASTON BJJ

2ND BRITTA CRAWFORD- 303 TRAINING CENTER

3RD MARY HATCLIFF- EASTON BJJ

KIDS NO GI

5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 0-49.9

1ST JEREMIAH BOWMAN- GRUDGE TRAINING CENTER

2ND MURPHY HARRIS- GRACIE BARRA GJ

3RD ALEXANDRA HEAPS- ZINGANO BJJ

NOVICE 50-59.9

1ST FRANK WILLIAMS- EASTON BJJ

2ND ISAAC FITCH- TRIALS MMA

3RD RIVER STEIN- MIGHTY OAKS

BEGINNER 50-59.9

1ST WILSON SOJO- HIGH ALTITUDE

2ND DERRICK RAEL- LA BOXING

8 TO 10 YEARS OLD

NOVICE 50-59.9

1ST XAVIER BOWMAN- GRUDGE TRAINING CENTER

2ND ALBERTO FELTHAGER- TRINIDAD MINI MONSTERS

3RD ANNA CASSON- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

NOVICE 70.79.9

1ST MIA AGUON- TNT JITZ

2ND MATTHEW DOWNING- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA

NOVICE 80.89.9

1ST BRITTIANIA GEHNERT- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA

2ND RYU SULLIVAN – FUSBOXE

3RD GAIGE HARTMAN- GUMM MMA

NOVICE 90-99.9

1ST ZACH VIGIL – 303 TRAINING CENTER

2ND ALEXIA RAMOS- EASTON BJJ

3RD KATIE CASSON- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

BEGINNER 50-59.9

1ST CODY THOMPSON- INFINITE MMA

2ND NATHAN DIAZ- GRUDGE TRAINING CENTER

3RD CAMERON MELLOTT- EASTON BJJ

BEGINNER 60-69.9

1ST KEEGAN HOFFMAN- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO

2ND MAX FRANZ- EASTON BJJ

3RD ENRIQUE DIAZ- GRUDGE TRAINING CENTER

BEGINNER 70-79.9

1ST MACI LADEHOFF- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

2ND DILLON BOOR- RMKA

3RD ETHAN LEDDY- EASTON BJJ

BEGINNER 80-89.9

1ST REINA LOPEZ- ALBUQUERQUE BJJ

2ND ISIAH BAZALDUA- INFINITE MMA

INTERMEDIATE 50-59.9

1ST STERIE SALAS- GRACIE BARRA

2ND TREY JOHNSON- TNT JITZ

11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 70-79.9

1ST CONNOR IRELAND- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

2ND BRENDON SWIERCZEWSKI- EASTON BJJ

3RD CHASE SUMMERS- DURAGNO MMA

NOVICE 110+

1ST RAMSY STOECKLE- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA

2ND RYLIE HINEMAN- WYOMING

3RD SANTANA GOULD- BRAD JOHNSON FIGHT TEAM

BEGINNER 60-69.9

1ST BEAU PARKER- MILE HIGH GRACIE

2ND HAYDEN ROBICHAUX- GRACIE BARRA

3RD DARIAN HOWARD- RELSON GRACIE

BEGINNER 70-79.9

1ST DANE MILLER HASS- EASTON BJJ

2ND ANTONIO TABANGAY- ELEMENTAL BJJ

BEGINNER 80-89.9

1ST EMMA SOJO- HIGH ALTITUDE

2ND DEVIN HARRIS- EASTON BJJ

BEGINNER 100-109.9

1ST LAUREN MOORE- EASTON BJJ

2ND MIRANDA MOLL- HIGH ALTITUDE

3RD DANIEL CHOMAN- GRIZZLY MMA

KIDS BJJ

5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS

0-49.9 WHITE

1ST RIVER STEIN- GRACIE BARRA

2ND JOSIAH FULTON- RELSON GRACIE

3RD ANDREW CHITTUM- RELSON GRACIE

60-69.9 WHITE

1ST GIDEON HARRIS- GRACIE BARRA

2ND FRANK WILLIAMS- EASTON BJJ

3RD KYLIE TADDY- PRIME BJJ

8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 50-59.9

1ST DYLAN ZENGRIE- EASTON BJJ

2ND ANISIA VALDEZ- 303 TRAINING CENTER

3RD JASON ROBINSON- EASTON BJJ

WHITE 60-69.9

1ST ROMAN CRUZ- RELSON GRACIE

2ND ZAVION MCCOVY- FUSEN ACADEMY

3RD TAISHON WILSON- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

WHITE 70-79.9

1ST FRANKLIN CRUZ- RELSON GRACIE

2ND BRODY STEIN- GRACIE BARRA

3RD MIA AGUON- TNT JITZ

WHITE 80-89.9

1ST MADI RUTE- 303 TRAINING CENTER

2NED SAMANTHA EADY- EASTON BJJ

3RD ISAIAH BAZALDUA- INFINITE MMA

WHITE 90-99.9

1ST ALEXIA RAMOS- EASTON BJJ

2ND  KATIE CASSON- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

3RD  DAKOTA BARNHILL- INFINITE MMA

YELLOW 50-59.9

1ST CAMERON MELLOTT- EASTON BJJ

2ND AYSA DELCLOS- ELEMENTAL BJJ

3RD NATHAN DIAZ- GRUDGE TRAINING CENTER

YELLOW 60-69.9

1ST MAX FRANZ- EASTON BJJ

2ND KEEGAN HOFFMAN- RELSON GRACIE

3RD ENRIQUE DIAZ- GRUDGE

YELLOW 70-79.9

1ST ANGELO BERNAL 303 TRAINING CENTER

2ND MATTHEW DOWNING- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA

YELLOW 90-99.9

1ST ZACH VIGIL- 303 TRAINING CENTER

2ND SAYLOR PALMER- RELSON GRACIE

YELLOW 100-109.9

1ST LAILA TADDY- PRIME BJJ

2ND HUNTER HANSHEW- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO

ORANGE 50-59.9

1ST STEVE SALAS- GRACIE BARRA

2ND TREY JOHNSON- TNT JITZ

3RD CODY THOMPSON- INFINITE MMA

ORANGE 80-89.9

1ST REINA LOPEZ- ALBEQUERQUE BJJ

11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 60-69.9

1ST SELENA GARCIA- 303 TRAINING CENTER

2ND KYLINN WISECUP- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 70-79.9

1ST COLLIN METZGAR- COLORADO SPRINGS JUDO

2ND CONNER IRELAND- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

3RD CHASE SUMMERS- DURANGO MMA

WHITE 80-89.9

1ST GRAYSEN WINCHESTER- 303 TRAINING CENTER

2ND DEVIN HARRIS- EASTON BJJ

WHITE 90-99.9

1ST IAN MARTIN- 303 TRAINING CENTER

2ND NICOLE EVANGELISTA- COLORADO BJJ

WHITE 100-109.9

1ST LARUREN MOORE- EASTON BJJ

2ND JAIDYN MUELLER- RELSON GRACIE

WHITE 110+

1ST RAMSAY STOECKLEY- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA

2ND RYLIE HINEMAN- WYOMING MMA

3RD ALEX PUGH- DURANGO MMA

YELLOW 60-69.9

1ST DARIAN HOWARD- RELSON GRACIE

2ND BEAU PARKER- MILE HIGH GRACIE

YELLOW 70-79.9

1ST DANE MILLER HASS- EASTON BJJ

2ND ANTONIO TABANGAY- ELEMENTAL BJJ

3RD DANE MILLER HASS- EASTON BJJ

YELLOW 80-89.9

1ST RYAN OBRYNE- EASTON BJJ

2ND WAINYETU IRVING- EASTON BJJ

3RD EMMA SOJO- HIGH ALTITUDE

ORANGE 60-69.9

1ST HAYDEN ROBICHAUX- GRACIE BARRA

2ND MARK GRICE- 303 TRAINING CENTER

ORANGE 100-109.9

1ST DANIEL CHOMAN- GRIZZLY MMA

2ND MIRANDA MOLL- HIGH ALTITUDE

TEEN NO GI

13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 0-105.9

1ST JORDAN CHAVES- EASTON BJJ

2ND MARISSA CASEY- WARRIORS ACADEMY

3RD STORM SUMMERS- DURANGO MMA

NOVICE 106-119.9

1ST BRANDON OLIVAS- MEGATON BJJ

2ND BRADEN HARRIS- EASTON BJJ

3RD JONATHAN CASSON- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

NOVICE 135-149.9

1ST JOSE PEDRO- JOHN WALKERS BUDHIDO

2ND TAYLOR WALKER- GRIZZLY MMA

3RD MATEO LOPEZ- ALBUQUERQUE-BJJ

NOVICE 165-179.9

1ST JARED HAYMON- CASTLE ROCK BJJ

2ND CAIN OSTER- GRIZZLY MMA

BEGINNER 0-105.9

1ST BEN RHOTON- FUSEN ACADEMY

2ND MATTHEW PAULSEN- EASTON BJJ

3RD CORINA SOJO- HIGH ALTITUDE

BEGINNER 106-119.9

1ST ISIAH TRUJILLO- GRUDGE TRAINING CENTER

2ND JACK PUGH- DURANGO MMA

3RD CHALEN HAYES- INSTITUTE OF MARTIAL ARTS

BEGINNER 120-134.9

1ST JEREMIAH GIVENS- GRIZZLY MMA

2ND DYALN KASSEL- TNT

3RD MICHAEL ANDRESS- FMAC

BEGINNER 150-164.9

1ST JACOB MARTINICH- GUMM MMA

2ND HUNTER SMITH- DENVER JIU JITSU

3RD NATHANIEL- KRAMER- RELSON GRACIE

INTERMEDIATE 0-105.9

1ST HUNTER ROBICHAUX- GRACIE BARRA

2ND TYLER JOHNSON-TNT JITZ

3RD JAKOB OTTO- 303 TRAINING CENTER

INTERMEDIATE 135-149.9

1ST JORDAN BLANCO- ZINGANO BJJ

2ND DALLAS HAYES- INSTITIUDE OF MARTIAL ARTS

NOVICE 16-17 YEAR OLDS

1ST JOSE ARELLANO- AMERICAN TOP TEAM

2ND ALY DIAZ- JAMES WALKER BUSHIDO ACADEMY

3RD JONTHAN KELLY-GRUDGE TRAINING CENTER

NOVICE 150-164.9

1ST LUIS JACQUEZ- AMERICAN TOP TEAM

2ND MATTHEW ROBINSON- ZS TRAINING CENTER

3RD MICOLAS SINGLETON- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA

TEEN NO GI NOVICE 165-179.9

1ST KODI SADLER- DARKHORSE BJJ

2ND ALEX CHE- AMERICAN TOP TEAM

TEEN NO GI BEGINNER 120-134.9

1ST CALVIN TALADAY- RUDE EFFEX

2ND JOHN MCANDREWS- RELSON GRACIE ACADEMY

TEEN NO GI BEGINNER 135-149.9

1ST TYLER GARCIA- DEFENSE INSTITUTE

2ND HUNTER LUCAS- RELSON GRACIE

3RD DYLAN HOLES- ALTITUDE MMA

TEEN NO GI BEGINNER 150-164.9

1ST NATE ABSHER- FUSBOXE

2ND JOE CURTIS- FUTOKAN

3RD LANDON JENNINGS- 303 TRAINING CENTER

TEEN NO GI BEGINNER 165-179.9

1ST PABLO VILLARREAL- GRIZZLY MMA

2ND DREW JOHNSON WOLCHECK ACADEMY OF MARTIAL ARTS

INTERMEDIATE 135-149.9

1ST BRANDON HERREDIA- GRIZZLY MMA

2ND MICHAEL CLIFFORD – INSTITUTE OF MARTIAL ARTS

3RD KURT KOSKI- USA JIU JITSU

TEEN BJJ

WHITE-YELLOW 0-105.9

1ST BEN RHOTON- FUSEN ACADEMY

2ND MARISSA CASEY- WOLFCHECK AC ADMEY OF MARTIAL ARTS

3RD STORM SUMMERS- DURANGO MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE – YELLOW 106-119.9

1ST BRADEN HARRIS- EASTON BJJ

2ND BRANDON OLIVAS- MEGATON

3RD CHARLIE CEDERBERG- ROCKY MOUNTAIN

WHITE 120-134.9

1ST DYLAN KASSEL- TNT JITZ

2ND QUINCY HANSEN- TEAM CLAY

3RD MICHAEL ANDREWS- FMAC

WHITE 135-149.9

1ST PAINE LEWIS- PMA

2ND JOSE PEDRO- BUSHIDO

3RD DAIMOND FIERCO BUSHIDO

WHITE 150-164.9

1ST HUNTER SMITH- DENVER JIU JITSU

2ND NATHANIEL KRAMER- RELSON GRACIE

3RD MATTHEWS MORENO- JAMES WALKER BUSHIDO

WHITE 165-179.9

1ST JARED HAYMON- CASTLE ROCK BJJ

2ND CAIN OSTER- GRIZZLY MMA

3RD ALEC TRUJILLO- RASURA

ORANGE 0-105.9

1ST HUNTER ROBICHAUX- GRACIE BARRA

2ND TYLER JOHNSON – TNT JITZ

3RD MATTHEW PAULSEN- EASTON BJJ

ORANGE 135-149.9

1ST JORDAN BLANCO- ZINGANO BJJ

2ND MATEO LOPEZ- ALBUQUERQUE BJJ

ORANGE 150-164.9

1ST ALEXANDER MARTINEZ- INFINITE BJJ

2ND JAKOB MARTINICH- GUMM

16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 0-105.9

1ST JORDAN CHAVES- EASTON BJJ

2ND SHANEL MARTINEZ- RUDE EFFEX

16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 106-119.9

1ST CXALVIN TALADY- RUDE EFFEX

2ND STEFAN BIONDO- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

135-149.9 WHITE

1ST JUNTER LUCAS- RELSON GRACIE

2ND JAMES MADDUX- ZS TRAINING CENTER

150-164.9 WHITE

1ST WYATT WOMMACK- GRACIE BARRA

2ND TRISTEN BATEMAN- SYKES MARTIAL ARTS

3RD MATTHEW HIBBARD- GRACIE BARRA

 165-179.9 WHITE

1ST KODI SADLER- DARK HORSE

2ND EDWARD MCLAUGHLIN-EASTON BJJ

3RD DREW JOHNSON- WOLCHECK ACADEMY OF MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE

120-134.9

1ST EVON BYERS- ELEMENTAL BJJ

2ND JEREMIAH GIVENS- GRIZZLY MMA

3RD CHALEN HAYES- INSTITUTE MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE 135-149.9

1ST BRANDON HERREDIA- GRIZZLY MMA

2ND DALLAS HAYES- INSTITUTE OF MARTIAL ARTS

3RD JOSEPH CURTIS- FUTOKAN

WOMEN NO GI

NOVICE 0-119.9

1ST BRIANA CHOMAN- GRIZZLY MMA

2ND LAURA DETTMAN- TRAILS MMA

3RD KRISTEN PETERSON-

NOVICE 120-139.9

1ST MO BLACK- PRIME JIU JITSU

2ND LYANNE ARAGON- FUSBOXE

3RD JACKIE BIOLLTE- FUSBOXE

NOVICE 140-159.9

1ST MELISSA BENNET- FUSBOXE

2ND SHELBY HANDFIELD- Z’S TRAINING CENTER

NOVICE 160+

1ST ABI BUNDY-TRIALS MMA

2ND SHAE DIXON- EASTON BJJ

3RD HEATHER WESTMAN- COLORADO BJJ

BEGINNER 0-119.9

1ST ASHLEE MASTIN- ALTITUDE MMA

2ND GIGI ARROSS- EASTON BJJ

BEGINNER 120-139.9-

1ST HALEY MANCHESTER- EASTON BJJ

2ND HEATHER SACHLABEN- TEAM WILDMAN

3RD CATHLEEN ASHLIMAN-ZINGANO BJJ

WOMEN BJJ

WHITE 0-119.9

1ST GIGI AROSS- EASTON BJJ

2ND BRIANNA CHOMAN- GRIZZLY MMA

3RD JAMES BOLLINGER- EASTON BJJ

WHITE 120-139.9

1ST HELEN YAMAMOTO- EASTON BJJ

2ND JENNIFER PEREZ- EASTON BJJ

3RD CATHLEEN ASHILIMAN- ZINGANO BJJ

WHITE 140-159.9

1ST BRITTA CRAWFORD- 303 TRAINING CENTER

2ND SHELBY HANDFIELD- ZS TRAINING CENTER

WHITE 160_

1ST SHAE DIXON- EASTON BJJ

2ND HEATHER WESTMAN- COLORADO BJJ

3RD DAWN HAND

BLUE 120-139.9

1ST HALEY MANCHESTER- EASTON BJJ

2ND VANESSA WEXLER- GRACIE BARRA

BLUE 140-159.9

1ST MARY HATCLIFF- EASTON BJJ

2ND KIMBERLY PITTS- CASTLE ROCK BJJ

MASTERS NO GI

NOVICE 155-169.9

1ST PATRICK GRAHAM- EASTON BJJ

2ND BRIAN HARRIS- GRACIE BARRA

3RD BEN SMITH- 303 TRAINING CENTER

NOVICE 170-184.9

1ST JUSTIN MUSCIO- EASTON BJJ

2ND ALEX DE LA PENA- WARRIORS ACADEMY

3RD PAUL GUMMERSON- RELSON GRACIE

N CE 185-204.9

1ST JASON WELTON- DENVER JIUJITSU

2ND DUSTIN TUCKER- BLACK HILLS JIUJITSU

3RD RONNIE GALLOWAY- INTL KICKBOXING STUDIO

NOVICE 205-219.9

1ST SHANE HARTSON- INFINITE MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

2ND JASON DOMINGO- 303 TRAINING CENTER

NOVICE 220_

1ST JOSEPH MACKINNON- EASTON BJJ

2ND TERRY GRAHAM- RELSON GRACIE

BEGINNER 145-154.9

1ST MIKE TERPSTRA- INFINITE MMA

2ND CHRIS GREEN- EASTON BJJ

3RD MATRIAS ABYETA- CLUBS DE JIUJITSU PITBULL

BEGINNER 185-204.9

1ST MATT SHOUP- INFINITE MMA

2ND TYLER GUISINGER- BHBJJ

3RD TIM VARALLO- PRIME BJJ

INTERMEDIATE 155-169.9

1ST WAYNE REED- ZINGANO BJJ

2ND TOMMY NGUYEN- COLORADO BJJ

3RD FRANCOIS VIRAM- WAMMONY ACADEMY MMA

INERMEDIATE

1st Chad latta- FACTORY X

2ND MICHAEL VELOTTA- EASTON BJJ

MASTERS BJJ

WHITE-145-154.9

1ST TYLER STEIN- GRACIE BARRA

2ND TIM CARRIER- EASTON BJJ

3RD BEN IRELAND- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

WHITE 155-169.9

1ST ERIC LAPORTE- PRIME JIUJITSU

2ND TRINITY HUFFMAN- GRACIE BARRA

3RD JAKE BELL- EASTON BJJ

WHITE 170-184.9

1ST PAUL GUMMERSON- RELSON GRACIE

2ND ARTEM BELOOUS- EASTON BJJ

3RD DOMENIC WEBER- EASTON BJJ

MASTERS BJJ 185-204.9

1ST JOHN CABAY- AMERICAN TOP TEAM

2ND DUSTIN TUCKER- BLACK HILS BJJ

3RD RICK ROBERTSON – EASTON BJJ

MASTERS BJJ WHITE 220+

1ST PHIL KLIDARAS- COLORADO BJJ

2ND JOSEPH MACKINNON- EASTON BJJ

3RD TERRY GHRAM-RELSON GRACIE

MASTERS BJJ BLUE 155-169.9

1ST ARTHUR GOGO- EASTON BJJ

2ND MATT JACKSON- EASTON BJJ

3RD WAYNE READ- ZINGANO BJJ

MASTERS BLUE 170-184.9

1ST SHANE CHILDERS- BLACK HILLS BJJ

2ND CARLOS HERNANDEZ- THE FARM GREELEY

3RD GREG HUNT- FACTORY X

BLUE 185-204.9

1ST TIM VARRALLO- PRIME BJJ

2ND MATT SHOUP- INFINITE MMA

3RD MICHAEL BELOTTA- EASTON BJJ

BLUE 220+

1ST LUKE MILES- INFINITE MMA

2ND DAVE MILNER- LONESTAR BJJ

MEN NO GI

NOVICE 0-134.9

1ST ERIK ROMERO- FUSBOXE MMA

2ND CARLOS MARTINEZ-

3RD ANTONIO ARELLANO

NOVICE 135-144.9

1ST JIMMY SAVALA- BLACK HILLS BJJ

2ND NICK BOWMAN- GRUDGE TRAINING CENTER

3RD DAVID HOCH- INFINITE MMA

NOVICE 145-154.9

1ST MIKE CALDWELDER- THE KOMPOUND

2ND LEE MARTINEZ- AMERICAN TOP TEAM

3RD CORY KAPUHEHA- JACKSONS MMA

NOVICE 155-169.9

1ST ERIC JUAQUEZ- EDGE MMA

2ND TONY NICOLA- SIDNEY SILVA BJJ

3RD STEVEN OVERSHINER

NOVICE 170-184.9

1ST AUSTIN JONES- AMERICAN TOP TEAM

2ND ROMAN BARON- WOLCHECK ACADEMY

3RD COLBY KELLY- Z’S TRAINING CENTER

NOVICE 185-204.9

1ST SEAN GUERRA

2ND MICHAEL MARTIN- COLORADO BJJ

3RD JORDAN WEMETT- HOOKS BJJ

NOVICE 205-219.9

1ST DAVID RODRIGUEZ- AMERICAN TOP TEAM

2ND BEN KOPPES – ROBERT AUSTIN IBBA

NOVICE 220+

1ST DENNIS ROSS-BULL PEN

2ND ADAM HILSINGER- RUDE EFFEX

3RD ANTONIO MARTIN- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

BEGINNER 0-134.9

1ST CAMERON CORDOVA- DARKHORSE BJJ

2ND TYLER KING- EASTON BJJ

BEGINNER135-144.9

1ST JACOB ALBERS- INFINITE MMA

2ND FRANK MORRIS- TEAM TNS

3RD JUSTIN MOSS- LONE STAR BJJ

BEGINNER 145-154.9

1ST SEAN WADDLE- DARKHORSE BJJ

2ND MATT MASSEY- MILE HIGH BJJ

3RD BRANDEN CHANDLER- WARRIOR FITNESS CENTER

BEGINNER 155-169.9

1ST MATT JOHNSON- COLORADO BJJ

2ND ISIAH WRIGHT- EASTON BJJ

3RD RYAN MARR- DARKHORSE BJJ

BEGINNER 170-184.9

1ST KENNETH STONE- INFINITE MMA

2ND JOAQUIN MELENDEZ

3RD CLAYTON ROTH- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA

BEGINNER 185-204.9

1ST NOLAN TAYLOR- WARRIORS ACADEMY

2ND ERIC TWICKLER- EASTON BJJ

3RD TYLER GUISINGER- BLACK HILLS BJJ

BEGINNER 205-219.9

1ST VINCENT VALENZUELA- WARRIOR FITNESS CENTER

2ND JESSE MAYNARD- JAMES WALKER BUSHIDO

BEGINNER 220+

1ST JAKE CHATHAM- EASTON BJJ

2ND LUKE MILES- INFINITE MMA

3RD MARTIN MULLHOLLAND- WARRIOR FITNESS CENTER

INTERMEDIATE 0-134.9

1ST JACOB EPANA- PITBULL BJJ

2ND JOSEPH ESPINOZA- TRIALS MMA

3RD MICHAEL GONSALVES- PROGRESSIVE MMA

INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9

1ST STEVE PETERS- TRIALS MMA

2ND TYLER SPURLIN- COLORADO BJJ

3RD KYLE DAVIS- BLACK HILLS BJJ

INTERMEDIATE 155-169.9

1ST CHRIS MCWHORTER- TEAM RUDE EFFEX

2ND ALEC WILLIAMS-

3RD JASON THOMPSON- AMERICAN TOP TEAM

INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9

1ST BRAD MATTISON- WARRIOR FITNESS CENTER

2ND ARMANDO MONTOYA- WILDMAN

3RD STEVE STICKLER- ROUGHHOUSE MMA

ADVANCED 0-134.9

1ST ZAC RILEY- RILEY JONES MMA

2ND KEEGAN BYERS- ELEMENTAL BJJ

ADVANCED 135-149.9

1ST BRYAN WALTZ- GRACIE BARRA COLORADO SPRINGS

2ND MICAH CAPUTO- EASTON BJJ

ADVANCED 145-154.9

1ST RUSEL WHITE- GRACIE BARRA

2ND RICKY JOHNSON- INFINITE MMA

3RD TYSON FERRARI- GUMM MMA

ADVANCED 155-169.9

1ST DEVIN ROURKE- EASTON BJJ

2ND SEAN DENNING- IBBA GREELEY

3RD BRIAN SCOTT- WOLCHECK

ADVANCED 170-184.9

1ST MIKE TOUSIGNANT- EASTON BJJ

2ND JOHN COMBS- EASTON BJJ

3RD ZACH ENLOW- WARRIORS ACADEMY

ADVANCED 185-204.9

1ST JEREMIAH TALLY- EASTON BJJ

2ND NATHAN HALL- BRUCKMAN MARITAL ARTS

3RD JEREMY KIMBALL- WILDMAN

ADVANCED 220+

1ST ALEX HUDDLESTON- AMERICAN TOP TEAM

2ND GABE BEAUPURTHUY- ALITITUDE MMA

ADULT BJJ

WHITE 0-134.9

1ST CAMERON CORDOVA- DARK HORSE BJJ

2ND CHRIS METZGAR- COLORADO SPRINGS JUDO

3RD JASON FIELDS- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ

WHITE 135-144.9

1ST JAMES KWAN- EASTON BJJ

2ND CASEY PRATT- GRACIE BARRA

3RD DAVID HOCH- INFINITE MMA

WHITE 145-154.9

1ST ALEXANDER KAYNE- EASTON BJJ

2ND MICHAEL JULIANO- EASTON BJJ

3RD JAMIE MOORER- 303 TRAINING CENTER

WHITE 155-169.9

1ST LOUIS DESANTIS- EASTON BJJ

2ND COREY BENDIDTI

3RD  JORDAN TITONI- FACTORY X

WHITE 170-184.9

1ST BRAD MATTISON- WARRIOR FITNESS CENTER

2ND JUSTIN MUSICO- EASTON BJJ

3RD ROBERT HARRIS- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 185-204.9

1ST CHRIS KAUFFMAN- Z’S TRAINING CENTER

2ND THOMAS BROWN- CASTLE ROCK BJJ

3RD KERRICK MEINECKE- SIDNEY SILVA BJJ

WHITE 205-219.9

1ST JASON DOMINGO- 303 TRAINING CENTER

2ND PAUL RAMIREZ- COLORADO BJJ

3RD ANGEL RODRIGUEZ- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 220+

1ST ALEX HUDDLESTON- AMERICAN TOP TEAM

2ND JAKE CHATHAM- EASTON BJJ

3RD ANGEL BENJAMIN- COLORADO BJJ

BLUE 0-134.9

1ST STEVE COHEN- COLORADO BJJ

2ND BRENDAN HYDE- EASTON BJJ

3RD TYLER KING- EASTON BJJ

BLUE 135-144.9

1ST ESTEVAN MARTINEZ- CLUB DE PITBULL

2ND MARK BRASSELL- GUMM BJJ

3RD JOSH TALKINGTON- COLORADO BJJ

BLUE 145-154.9

1ST SEAN WADDLE- DARK HORSE BJJ

2ND MICHAEL SHORT- EASTON BJJ

3RD MICHAEL ARP- GRACIE BARRA

BLUE 155-169.9

1ST SHAE SMITH-EASTON BJJ

2ND PATRICIO RODRIGUEZ- EASTON BJJ

3RD ISIAH WRIGHT- EASTON BJJ

BLUE 170-184.9

1ST JOHN COMBS- EASTON BJJ

2ND KENNETH STONE- INFINITE MMA

3RD BRANDON WHITE- COLORADO BJJ

BLUE 185-204.9

1ST JEREMIAH TALLEY- EASTON BJJ

2ND TYLER GUISINIGER- BLACK HILLS BJJ

3RD ROMAN SANDOVAL-GRACIE BARRA

BLUE 205-219.9

1ST VINCENT VALENZUELEA- WARRIOR FITNESS CENTER

2ND ZANE TIBKE- BLACK HILLS BJJ

3RD JESSE MAYNARD- JAMES WALKER BUSHIDO

PURPLE 0-134.9

1ST KEEGAN BYERS- ELEMENTAL BJJ

2ND MICAH CAPUTO- EASTON BJJ

3RD ZAC RILEY- RILEY JONES MMA

PURPLE 185-204.9

1ST GRAHAM ELLIOTT

2ND CHAD LATTA- FACTORY X

PURPLE 145-154.9

1ST YOMI HERREDIA- GRIZZLY MMA

2ND RUSSEL WHITE- GRACIE BARRA NM

PURPLE 155-169.9

1ST DEVIN ROURKE- EASTON BJJ

2ND IAN MCGONIGLE- THE KOMPUND

3RD BRIAN SCOTT- WOLCHECK ACADEMY

PURPLE/BROWN 184.9

1ST PHILLIP LEITZ- COLORADO BJJ

2ND MIKE TOUGISANT- EASTON BJJ

3RD MATT BUSKER- GRACIE BARRA

Fight To Win Facebook Fight To Win Twitter Fight To Win YouTube

Upcoming Events

No events

Copyright

Copyright © 2010 Fight To Win Promotions. All Rights Reserved

Website by JM Media and Design