Fight To Win Facebook

2011 Austin Open Results

Pictures

Men's | Women's | Kid's/Teens | Coaches & Crowds

Video

2011 AUSTIN OPEN

MARCH 5TH AUSTIN, TX

640 COMPETITORS

TEAM POINTS 4-1ST PLACE, 2- 2ND PLACE 1- 3RD PLACE

TEAM CHAMPION

PARAGON TEXAS 105 POINTS

2ND RODRIGO PINHERO – 88 POINTS

3rd RELSON GRACIE 76 POINTS

4TH GRACIE BARRA-67 POINTS

5TH SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS/AFC- 44 POINTS

6TH PAUL THOMAS BJJ- 42 POINTS

7TH TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW- 24 POINTS

8TH TEAM TOOKE- 22 POINTS

9TH TEAM COOPER- 21 POINTS

10TH ELITE MMA- 18 POINTS

MENS BJJ ABSOLUTE CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST CARLOS FERREIRA- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND LUIS RUBALCAVA- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD MARK PELTIER-

WOMENS BJJ ABSOLUTE CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST GEORGETTE ODEN- RELSON GRACIE

2ND TARA TALENCO- RODGRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD MYRIAM BOYER- GRACIE BARRA

3RD ASHLEY DELEON- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

TEENS BJJ ABSOLUTE DIVISION

1ST DARREN WILLINGHAM- RONNY LIS BJJ

2ND LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY

3RD MATTHEW KIM- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD STEVEN RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

KIDS NO GI

5 TO 8 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 0-54.9

1ST JACOB AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS

2ND TONATIUH ESQUIVEL- BJJ TAMPICO

3RD AURELIO GALLEGOS iii- PARAGON TEXAS

NOVICE 55-64.9

1ST ALDRICK CHAVES- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

2ND DANE WEST- GRACIE BARRA

3RD JEREMY FLORES- EVOLUTION COMBAT SPORTS

BEGINNER 0-54.9

1ST XAVIER GUERRA- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND JACOB GOMEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD ETHAN PERKINS- RELSON GRACIE

BEGINNER 55-64.9

1ST JACOB TRUSSELL- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

2ND JOAO RIBIERO- GRACIE BARRA

3RD ANDREW TACKETT- TEAM RABADAI

9 TO 12 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 55-64.9

1ST CAELAN PALOMAR

2ND DAMIAN GOMEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JEREMIAH SPIVEY- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

NOVICE 65-74.9

1ST MASON LOWERY- MERCENARY MARTIAL ARTS

2ND EMALIE GONZALES- SEGUIN MMA

3RD RIANA FLORES- EVOLUTION COMBAT SPORTS

NOVICE 75-84.9

1ST TYLER FULLWIDER- RELSON GRACIE

2ND CALEB PALOMAR

3RD FRANCISCO MARTINEZ- MERCENARY MARTIAL ARTS

NOVIE 85-94.9

1ST DANIEL GOMEZ- AUSTIN MUAY THAI

2ND ROMAN RUEDA- TEAM TOOKE

3RD SERENITY VILLALOBOS- KING WEBB BJJ

NOVICE 95-104.9

1ST THOMAS RUEDA- TEAM TOOKE

2ND DANIELLE GOMEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD DEVIN JAMES- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

NOVICE 105+

1ST ETHAN ENRIQUEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

2ND BRANDON ALLID- DRYSDALE BJJ/ JOHNS GYM

BEGINNER 55-64.9

1ST PETER LOZANO- MBJJA

2ND GORDY GARCIA- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JACKSON CARTER- TEAM TRINITY

BEGINNER 65-74.9

1ST TAYLOR PARKS- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND ETHAN WILLIAMSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD AJ CISNEROS- CARLSON GRACIE

BEGINNER 75-84.9

1ST BRANDON PIERINEO- AMERICAN FIGHT CLUB

2ND STEPHEN FERRER- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD JUSTIN TRUSSELL- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

BEGINNER 85-94.9

1ST KAI HOLLAND- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND MICHAEL BASALDU JR- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD ISRAEL LOPEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

BEGINNER 95-104.9

1ST LUCAS MIGLIANO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND CRHISTIAN ORTEGA- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD GRAYSON HALLMARK- TEXAS BLACK BELT ACADEMYT

BEGINNER 105+

1ST JAKOB JORGENSON- GRACIE BARRA

2ND RODNEY WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR

3RD MARK LOZANO- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

KIDS BJJ

5 TO 8 YEAR OLDS

WHITE BELT 0-54.9

1ST AURELIO GALLEGOS III- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND TONATIUH ESQUIVEL- BJJ TAMPICO

3RD DYLAN FORD- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE BELT 55-64.9

1ST JOAO RIBIERO- GRACIE BARRA

2ND DANE WEST- GRACIE BARRA

3RD ANDREW TACKETT- TEAM RABADI

WHITE 65-74.9

1ST JACOB TRUSSELL- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

2ND DEVIN HERNANDEZ- OHANA JIU JITSU

WHITE 85-94.9

1ST KRISTOPHER BOWEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND RYAN ROBERTSON

YELLOW 0-54.9

1ST JOEY MURILLO- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND XAVIER GUERRA- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD JACOB GOMEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE 0-54.9

1ST ISAIH CALDERON- TEAM TOOKE

2ND DAMIAN GOMEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE 55-64.9

1ST GORDY GARCIA- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND PETEY LOZANO- MBJJA

3RD BRANDON HEFFERMAN- ELITE MMA

WHITE 75-84.9

1ST TYLER FULLWIDER- RELSON GRACIE

2ND NATHAN MEDRANO- TEAM TOOKE

3RD BRANDON PIERINO- AMERICAN FIGHT CLUB

WHITE 95-104.9

1ST XAVIER PUYTORAC- MARRA SENKI BJJ

2ND ISAAC HONEYMAN- VANDRY BJJ

3RD NEVAEH SALAZAR- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 105+

1ST ROBERT BARRERA- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND ORLANDO BERRAL- GRACIE BARRA

3RD BRANDON GUITERREZ- TEAM RABADAI

YELLOW 65-74.9

1ST TAYLOR PARKS- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND ETHAN WILLIAMSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD PAUL RIOS- GRACIE BARRA

YELLOW 75-84.9

1ST JUSTIN TRUSSELL- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

2ND JUAN GUTIERREZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD CHARISMA MAGALLANEZ- LULING MMA

YELLOW 85-94.9

1ST KAI HOLLAND- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND ALBERTO LOPEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD ISRAEL LOPEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

YELLOW 95-104.9

1ST GRAYSON HALLMARK- TEXAS BLACK BELT ACADEMY

2ND CHRISTIAN ORTEGA- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD THOMAS RUEDA- TEAM TOOKE

YELLOW 105+

1ST JAKOB JORGENSON- GRACIE BARRA

2ND MARK LOZANO- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD DANIEL MORENO- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

TEENS NO GI

13-15 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 0-105.9

1ST XAVIER URIAS- RELSON GRACIE

2ND FERNANDO TREVINO- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

NOVICE 106-119.9

1ST JOSE GARZA- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND JOHN CAREY- VANDRY BJJ

3RD GRANT BRASLAU- ARTS OF DEFENSE

NOVICE 120-134.9

1ST GABRIEL SEGURA- RONNY LIS BJJ

2ND ZACHARY CASTRO- GRACIE BARRA

3RD AUSTIN DILL

NOVICE 135-149.9

1ST KENDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIROS

2ND JAY GLORIA- TEAM TRINITY

3RD MICHAEL LEDAY- RELSON GRACIE

NOVICE 165-179.9

1ST CHRISTIAN SEPULVEDA- TEXAS POWERHOUSE

2ND AARON ROBERTS- SPAR MMA

3RD MCLAREN SAGE- ENGLIGHTENED WARRIORS

BEGINNER 106-119.9

1ST JUSTIN REBELLOSO- TEAM TRINITY

2ND GARRETT MOWELES- TEAM TRINITY

3RD MARK LOZANO- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

BEGINNER 120-134.9

1ST ALONZO JORDAN- RELSON GRACIE

2ND ANDREW BRUNDAGE- RELSON GRACIE

3RD VICTOR LOMAX- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

BEGINNER 135-154.9

1ST JOSH ALTUM- SPAR MMA

2ND BROOKS DRIER- ELITE MMA

3RD MATTHEW KIM- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 150-164.9

1ST BRIAN DOWELL- LENOARD XAVIER BJJ

2ND COREY DURHAM- RELSON GRACIE

3RD FORREST CRUSE- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

NOVICE 180+

1ST RICKY BAILEY- NEW BRAUNSFELS BRAWLERS

2ND CHRIS CORONADO- LOCKDOWN MMA

BEGINNER 135-149.9

1ST MATT MOONETY- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND CAMERON GRAVES- TEAM TOOKE

3RD JAMIE ELIAS- EVOLUTION COMBATIVE SPORTS

BEGINNER 150-164.9

1ST DARREN WILLINGHAM- RONNY LIS BJJ

2ND AUSTEN HALL- TEXAS POWERHOUSE

3RD STEVEN RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

TEENS BJJ

13 TO 15

WHITE-GREEEN 0-105.9

1ST MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND RENE BAUTISTA- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD FERNANDO TREVINO- PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE-GREEN 106-119.9

1ST CAINE MENN- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND MARK LOZANO- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD JUSTIN REBOLLOSO- TEAM TRINITY

WHITE- GREEN 120-134.9

1ST DAMION ORANDAY- ELITE MMA

2ND ALONZO JORDAN- RELSON GRACIE

3RD ZACHARY CASTRO- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE-GREEN 135-149.9

1ST ANDY CORDOVA- GRACIE BARRA

2ND JAY GLORIA- TEAM TRINITY

3RD BROOKS DRIER- ELITE MMA

WHITE-GREEN 165-179.9

1ST CHRISTIAN SEPULVEDA- TEXAS POWERHOUSE

2ND MERLIN MARTINEZ-

3RD MICHAEL GOOCH- CASARES- URBAN JUNGLE

16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS

WHITE-GREEN 120-134.9

1ST LUCAS MORA- GRACIE BARRA

2ND VICTOR LOMAX- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD ANDRE BRUNDAGE- RELSON GRACIE

WHITE-GREEN 150-164.9

1ST ENRIQUE GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND RUBEN BAUTISTA- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD BRIAN DOWELL- LENOARD XAVIER BJJ

WHITE-GREEN 165-179.9

1ST JOEY MARTINEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND VJ GARZA- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD JACOB MORENO- PARAGON TEXAS

BLUE 135-149.9

1ST MATT MOONEY- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND CAMERON GRAVES- TEAM TOOKE

3RD DANIEL TORRES- TEAM TOOKE

BLUE 150-164.9

1ST DARREN WILLINGHAM- RONNY LIS BJJ

2ND STEVEN RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD AUSTEN HALL- TEXAS POWERHOUSE

BLUE 165-179.9

1ST RALPH SEBEXEN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND JONATHAN MARTINEZ- MARRA SENKI BJJ

3RD NICK NOTAMICOLA- SPAR MMA

WOMEN NO GI

NOVICE 120-139.9

1ST IZEL BERMUDEZ- RELSON GRACIE

2ND KIMBERLY GALL- TEAM COOPER

3RD KIMBERLY MARTIN- RELSON GRACIE

NOVICE 140-159.9

1ST AMANDA CASTILLO- EVOLUTION COMBAT SPORTS

2ND MYRAM BOYER- GRACIE BARRA

3RD LEIGH DEAR- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

BEGINNER 0-119.9

1ST STEPHINE ALBA- URBAN JUNGLE

2ND REBECCA VARADY- RELSON GRACIE

BEGINNER 120-139.9

1ST ASHLEY DELEON- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

2ND KAT HARRISON- CLAUNCH BJJ

3RD TARA TALANCO- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

WOMEN BJJ

WHITE 0-119.9

1ST MICHELLE DEELANEY- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

2ND VANESSA REYES- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JACQUELINE AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS

WHITE 120-139.9

1ST KIMBERLY GALL- TEAM COOPER

2ND COURTNEY FUQUA- RELSON GRACIE

3RD KELSIE AAGGEN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 140-159.9

1ST AMANDA CASTILLO- EVOLUTION COMBAT SPORTS

2ND FORREST CRUSE- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD LEIGH DEAR- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 160+

1ST KRISTINA VANNEST- GRACIE BARRA

2ND ANGELA WALLACE- PROVEN BJJ

3RD NATALIE GARCIA- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE 0-119.9

1ST STEPHANIE ALBA- URBAN JUNGLE

2ND REBECCA LEE VARADY- RELSON GRACIE

3RD TENIKA UPCHURCH- PARAGON TEXAS

BLUE 120-139.9

1ST GEORGETTE ODEN- RELSON GRACIE

2ND TARA TALANCO- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD MIRIAM BOYER- GRACIE BARRA

MASTERS NO GI

NOVICE 135-154.9

1ST PEDRAM AMINI- ERNESTO PERALES BJJ

2ND SAMUEL MARTINEZ- ELITE MMA

3RD REYE SALDANA- LOO-CHANG

NOVICE 175-194.9

1ST AJ HOFFMAN- PARADIGM

2ND HARLEY STEWART- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD STEVE CORTEZ- LEONARDO XAVIER BJJ

BEGINNER 155-174.9

1ST RICKY CUARON- U.S CHAMPIONS

2ND BRUCE MCKENZY- DRYSDALE

INTERMEDIATE 135-154.9

1ST ROBERTO MARTINEZ- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM

2ND RICHARD GALL- TEAM COOPER

3RD DEREK VANDERLOO- MOUSELS MMA ACADEMY

INTERMEDIATE 175-194.9

1ST MIKE HILL- ACSC

2ND JAMES MARKLE- HOGER MMA

3RD TONY WILLLIAMS- BRAZOS VALLEY MMA

ADVANCED 135-154.9

1ST GLENNDON BLUE- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND BILL WALLER- MARRA SENKI BJ

3RD DANIEL MACHUCA- HARLENGEN JIU JITSU

MASTERS BJJ

WHITE 135-154.9

1ST PEDRAM AMINI- ERNESTO PERALES BJJ

2ND TIM JIN- LEONARD XAVIER BJJ

3RD ROBERT PUIG- MBBJA

WHITE 155-174.9

1ST RUBEN RODRIGUEZ- GRACIE BARRA

2ND JERRY CORTEZ- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM

3RD TRAVIS IRELAN- SOLIDARITY MMA

WHITE 175-194.9

1ST JEREMY LIEDER- GROUND DWELLERS

2ND JUSTIN GARDINER- OHANA JIU JITSU

3RD AJ HOFFMAN- PARADIGM

3RD ALEX HENLEY

WHITE 195-219.9

1ST AJ VASQUEZ- DRYSDALE BJJ/ JOHNS GYM

2ND HASSAN DAVIS-MUHAMMED- PARADIGM

3RD RENE GARCIA JR- PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE 220+

1ST DAVID MASI- NDBJJ

2ND EDWIN HANNAH- TEAM TOOKE

3RD MIKE YOUNG- PARAGON TEXAS

BLUE 135-154.9

1ST ANDREW ELWALL- GF TEAM

2ND GABRIEL CANTU- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD DAVID ORDIANARO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE 155-174.9

1ST RICKY CUAROBN- U.S. CHAMPIONS

2ND ROBERT- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD CHRIS GUNN- RELSON GRACIE

BLUE 175-194.9

1ST ORLANDO BERNAL- GRACIE BARRA

2ND GUSTAVO TERREIRO- TEAM COOPER

3RD CARLOS MARTINEZ- GRACIE BARRA

PURPLE 135-154.9

1ST ROBERTO MARTINEZ- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM

2ND BILL WALLER- MARRA SENKI BJJ

3RD GABRIEL FUENTES- MARRA SENKI BJJ

PURPLE 220+

1ST BILLY LACQUE- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND RENE RENDON- GRAPPLERS LAIR

BROWN/BLACK 175-194.9

1ST KEVIN HENDERSON- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND EDUARDO AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS

3RD RICHARD POWER

MENS NO GI

NOVICE

0-134.9

1ST VINCENT GILBERT- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND JOEL PENA- TEAM TIGER

3RD COLT PATTON- RELSON GRACIE

135-154.9

1ST ADRIAN GARZA OVALLE- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND JOSE AGUILAR- ELITE MMA

3RD RESHAL MALIK- ELITE MMA

155-174.9

1ST BOBBY ALEXANDER- TEAM LUTTER

2ND MICHAEL JOHNSON- RELSON GRACIE

3RD RICHARD BLEVINS- PARAGON TEXAS

175-194.9

1ST JAY BYLER- DRYSDALE BJJ/ JOHNS GYM

2ND DALTON DEES- SOLIDARITY MMA

3RD JUSTIN GARDINER- OHANA JIU JITSU

195-219.9

1ST JOHN FASSETTA- RELSON GRACIE

2ND ISAAC BENAVIDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD RICKY BAILEY- NEW BRAUNSFELS BRAWLERS

220+

1ST SAUL HINOJOSA- GRACIE BARRA

2ND DAVID MASI- NDBJJ

3RD DANNY WENGER- EVOLUTION COMBAT SPORTS

BEGINNER

0-134.9

1ST RICH HERNANDEZ- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND PHILLIP LEAL- GRACIE BARRA

3RD ERIC SOLIS-  TACTICAL DEFENSE ACADEMY

135-154.9

1ST MICHAEL ESQUIEVEL- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND ZACH HANEY- BLACK BELT UNIVERSE

3RD CALEB MURPHY- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM

155-174.9

1ST QUINN BRUTEL- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM

2ND RAY HARTHCOCK- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD JOSH HILL- BLACK BELT UNIVERSE

175-194.9

1ST RONALD SALI- MARRA SENKI BJJ

2ND DAVE MATTHEWS- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD JOSEPH LARA- RELSON GRACIE

195-219.9

1ST DANIEL MILLER- COWBOY CAPITAL MMA

2ND DAMON MYERS- TEAM LUTTER

3RD TRAVIS FARIS- PARAGON TEXAS

220+

1ST THOMAS WILLIAMS- TEAM COOPER

2ND NATHANIEL BROWN- RELSON GRACIE

3RD ELLIS BOYD- BRAZOS VALLEY MMA

INTERMEDIATE

0-134.9

1ST KENNETH MARTINEZ- HARLINGEN JIU JITSU CLUB

2ND ADRIAN AGUIRRE- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD JUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

135-154.9

1ST JUSTIN BARKER- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND ADAN DE LA GARZA- TEXAS POWERHOUSE

3RD ALEXANDER PIRIE- LEONARD XAVIER BJJ

155-174.9

1ST TRAVIS MOORE – SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND JOSE PORTILLIO- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD TONY COLLINS- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

175-194.9

1ST JOHN KRUKAR- RELSON GRACIE

2ND ADRIAN QUINTANILLA- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD NOEL LIGON- MOUSEL'S MMA ACADEMY

INTERMEDIATE 195-219.9

1ST JASON YERRINGTON- OHANA JIU JITSU

2ND PAT STURGEON- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD DANIEL MEYERS- TEAM COOPER

INTERMEDIATE 220+

1ST DALE MITCHELL- SILVER BACK FIGHT CLUB

2ND SHELBY DUNCAN- OUTWIT

3RD CHRIS ACY- SUBMISSION CONCEPTS

ADVANCED

135-154.9

1ST TRAVIS ORR-RELSON GRACIE

2ND JUAN TATUM- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD JASON SAMPSON- MOHLER ALLIANCE

155-174.9

1ST CARLOS FERREIRA- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND PETER RUNEZ- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD ELLIOT ROW- ELITE MMA

175-194.9

1ST LUIS RUBALCAVA- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND JOSE LLAMAS- TEAM TOOKE

3RD JOHN BARTRAM- REDDING MARTIAL ARTS

ADULT BJJ

WHITE 0-134.9

1ST JACOB VASQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA

2ND VINCENT GILBERT- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD GEORGE GARCIA- PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE 135-154.9

1ST RAY RODRIGUEZ- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

2ND JEFF COLLIER- ERNESTO PERALES BJJ

3RD SAMUEL CHRISTIAN- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 155-174.9

1ST RAY HARTHCOCK- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND ALEJANDRO SIFUNTES- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD NICK BARRINGER- MARRA SENKI BJJ

WHITE 175-194.9

1ST JEREMY LIEDER- GROUND DWELLERS

2ND JUSTIN GARDINER- OHANA JIU JITSU

3RD AJ HOFFMAN- PARADIGM

WHITE 195-219.9

1ST CHRIS RATHBURN- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND DAMON MYERS- TEAM LUTTER

3RD LUIS GONZALES- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM

WHITE 220+

1ST DAVID SHARP- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND SAUL HINOJOSA- GRACIE BARRA

3RD NATHANIEL BROWN- RELSON GRACIE

BLUE BELT

BLUE 0-134.9

1ST ADRIANNE AGUIRRE- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND DHRAVA ABHAISINGH- GRACIE BARRA

3RD PHILLIP LEAL- GRACIE BARRA

BLUE 135-154.9

1ST GINO FERRAZZONO- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND ALEX PIRIE- LEONARDO XAVIER BJJ

3RD MICHAEL ESQUIVEL- CLAUNCH BJJ

BLUE 155-174.9

1ST CAMERON COUCH- CLAUNCH BJJ

2ND QUINN BRUTELL- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM

3RD TONY COLLINS- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

BLUE 175-194.9

1ST PEDRO MIGLIANO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND MATT WILSON- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD KRIS CALIMBAS- ELITE MMA

BLUE 195-219.9

1ST JEFF KRAISER- TEAM COOPER

2ND EDGARDO VENEGAS- RONNY LIS BJJ

3RD AMANDO MARTINEZ- MARRA SENKI BJJ

BLUE 220+

1ST RAYNALD RAY- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND THOMAS WILLIAMS- TEAM COOPER

3RD DAVID PEREZ-GUERRA- PARAGON TEXAS

PURPLE 135-154.9

1ST FRED REYES- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND BLAKE ESTRADA- RELSON GRACIE

3RD RAMIRO GARCILAZO- PARAGON TEXAS

PURPLE 155-174.9

1ST EVERETT GUITERREZ- PARADIGM

2ND JOSE PORTILLO- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD AUSTIN BONHAM- RELSON GRACIE

PURPLE 175-194.9

1ST LUIS RUBALCAVA- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND SHANE FAULKNER- FURIOS TRAINING CENTER

3RD AARON LAFRANCO- RELSON GRACIE

PURPLE 195-219.9

1ST JASON YERRINGTON- OHANA JIU JITSU

2ND PAT STURGEON- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD GUS DONIS- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

BROWN/BLACK 135-154.9

1ST DARREN BRANCH- GRACIE HUMAITA - DONALD PARK

2ND JAOSN SAMPSON- MOHLER ALLIANE

3RD JUAN TATUM- PEAK PERFORMANCE

BROWN/BLACK 155-174.9

1ST CARLOS FERRIERA-RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND JORDAN RIVAS- ELITE MMA

3RD ELLIOT ROW- ELITE MMA

BROWN/BLACK 195-219.9

1ST BRUCE MCGRAW- RELSON GRACIE

2ND FELIPE MARTINEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD BILLY LAQUE- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

Fight To Win Facebook Fight To Win Twitter Fight To Win YouTube

Upcoming Events

No events

Copyright

Copyright © 2010 Fight To Win Promotions. All Rights Reserved

Website by JM Media and Design